Greyhound Racing Healesville Fields For Saturday 23rd May 2009


Race 1 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER
Maiden 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24 MISS BRINJAX NBT G J Hope
2 5 BECKY JAY FSH D L Jarvis
3 83258 ULTIMATE CANNON NBT K Bentley
4 47226 HAZY MAY NBT J Fry
5 34 TRONATA LADY FSH T Cortese
6 742 UNMAGICAL NBT A Portelli
7 43575 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
8 3 JACK THE JET NBT A J Perry
9 12855 DAVE’S PRIZE Res. NBT J W Pay Jnr
10 33 MARKET PEARL Res. FSH D J Burkett

Race 2 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Maiden 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57365 DASHING MOSS NBT P E Moss
2 32554 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
3 COUSINS COMEBACK NBT M Rudd
4 5 BLACK COD NBT C F Paez
5 27 JETSTAR LISA NBT A J Perry
6 35234 DARK OASIS NBT J D Perkins
7 46 TANNIAK NBT D J Baker
8 25361 ZINGARELLA NBT L Repici
9 62426 GAELIC RHAPSODY Res. NBT E M Ferguson
10 485 ARBIE BARBIE Res. NBT L H Kraemer

Race 3 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Maiden 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22273 GAELIC COLLEEN NBT E M Ferguson
2 7 HAZZ TO TANGO FSH N King
3 4 CRUMPET TOM NBT D Henderson
4 77 NEON GIRL NBT T Cortese
5 642 TIANI BLIND FSH S G Dalton
6 62275 RED DEANO NBT C Medcraft
7 43735 TOTALLY WILD NBT C F Paez
8 65 UNO CRAZY NBT A Portelli
9 52448 OOCHIE MUMMA Res. NBT J K Hooke
10 52F KING RILEY Res. NBT D J Burkett

Race 4 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST FINAL
Maiden Final 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53 PICCOLO BOY NBT T Cortese
2 34542 BLACK RUFFIAN NBT S J Hancock
3 83632 COOL DAIRE NBT E L Lloyd
4 41542 CHEVIOT LAD NBT G J Hope
5 35543 JIMMY ELITE NBT B Ender
6 21 JEAN JEANNIE 19.03 G Mitchell
7 21 SMASHING DREAM 19.15 M Davison
8 281 TINKLER 19.13 G Mitchell
9 22273 GAELIC COLLEEN Res. NBT E M Ferguson
10 24 MISS BRINJAX Res. NBT G J Hope

Race 5 KEITH LETTS LIFE MEMBER
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 156 RYANSTON CEASAR 19.02 K Letts
2 32314 GONZO FSH B I Marshall
3 24278 TRUST ME KEZZA FSH G Mitchell
4 71354 BOMBA BLITZ 19.08 W P D Read
5 12 PAPA COOL FSH T Cortese
6 26517 SWEET ENIGMA 18.90 V P Gay
7 46164 BULL BAR MAUDE 19.06 D P O’Mara
8 24346 BIANCA’S ANGEL 19.02 S F Edgar
9 25546 PEOPLE’S CHANT Res. NBT J Formosa
10 1758 UNLOCK THE CODE Res. FSH B Kinder

Race 6 GLENDA LETTS LIFE MEMBER
Grade 4 340 Metres 02:30PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71712 ENN GULBIS 19.03 G A Howarth
2 11427 BABOLAT 18.63 G W Selkrig
3 38883 NORTHERN THUNDER 18.67 F E Alister
4 34323 AZURABLEE 18.53 B N Morse
5 41236 WARLIPINNI 18.92 G W Selkrig
6 55784 SNOW DANGER 18.51 M Grindley
7 67221 BEST STEP UP 18.63 N King
8 5F134 BEST FOR NOW 18.46 N King
9 41645 UNO MAYBE Res. 18.58 G S Paez
10 41755 BLACK VANADIUM Res. 18.73 H A Wetzels

Race 7 GARY THOMAS LIFE MEMBER
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15648 AREJAY TIGER TWO NBT B J Iredale
2 46575 SHARLINDA 18.67 B Ender
3 1121 REMASTERED FSH J A Adlam
4 71436 DARK STRATEGY 18.98 J Grindley
5 51417 MONKEY MOOSHA 18.82 G S Paez
6 37367 ALL SHOT NBT D R Kirk
7 13732 SOUTHWOOD DODGE FSH J J Geoghegan
8 42552 HARD TO PLEASE NBT W P D Read
9 36675 KID COWBOY Res. NBT D L Jarvis
10 67455 CHRISTON FANTASY Res. 19.14 T Cortese

Race 8 RON THORNEYCROFT LIFE MEMBER
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 26116 MISS MELFI [3] 18.49 J W Reddoch
2 45141 BIG NOSE [3] 18.72 R J Redenbach
3 62763 SUPER JOE COOL [3] 18.39 A T Reid
4 86585 BELLA EBONY [3] 18.49 T Cortese
5 54315 SADDLES ABLAZE [3] 18.62 W P D Read
6 34151 DRAGON RIDER [1] 18.46 T Cortese
7 15332 STAGGER INN [0] 18.30 G W Selkrig
8 56524 DESTINY’S PRIDE [3] 18.65 B J Iredale
9 52776 WILLOW [4] Res. 18.93 D Furey
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 LINDSAY SYMONS LIFE MEMBER
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28288 WAKE UP WABBIT FSH C R Cooper
2 25362 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
3 17486 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
4 45268 TRANSADLER 18.41 J Formosa
5 635T6 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
6 57534 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
7 52317 PATSY JAY 18.69 J Formosa
8 65238 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
9 62648 PRINCESS ANNIE Res. 18.80 M S Schmidt
10 42888 DARK DERRINGER Res. 18.71 G A Howarth

Race 10 JIM’S TEST & TAG
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:42PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25357 ZERO CHOICE NBT L Repici
2 23837 PAUSE AND LOSE NBT P R Lambert
3 22663 JEZZELLE BABE 19.03 B N Morse
4 48517 LITTLE WOOSHKA 19.52 D Lyons
5 26225 HELLO BIG BOY 19.23 M G Tocknell
6 77233 BALLISTIC IOWA NBT J Formosa
7 27245 BANANA HOCKS NBT Y Andrews
8 13676 BUNTY JAY 18.91 D L Jarvis
9 83747 BRAYDON’S CHANCE Res. 19.13 B J Philippe
10 72575 SPIRIT EXPRESS Res. 19.19 W P D Read

Race 11 K.R.B LEATHER
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44387 NISBA 18.83 A T Reid
2 81378 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
3 78625 HART ATTACK PETE 18.69 B J Philippe
4 86776 HOTLINE LASS NBT B Ender
5 66615 SILVER BLITZ NBT M K Lloyd
6 22214 GOVERNATOR 18.89 N King
7 34677 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
8 63543 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
9 23786 PROPEL Res. NBT L M Holmes
10 27764 UNO HAVOC Res. NBT J Formosa

Race 12 TGS ELECTRONICS
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72845 ROUGH NIGHT 18.58 G A Howarth
2 56827 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
3 17763 TITLE WHISPER 18.78 R Stallworthy
4 41584 STRAIGHT ON 18.75 J Worsfold
5 22567 KALIMNA CHANCE NBT A T Reid
6 32241 PHANTOM WIZARD 18.77 Y Andrews
7 52411 CHAIN OF THOUGHT FSH S L Hastie
8 33361 COOL MAX NBT K Lloyd
9 45655 WIPE OFF FIVE Res. NBT L J Whitnall
10 61686 ESSO Res. FSH J Fry

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.