Greyhound Racing Healesville Fields For Saturday 29th November 2008


Race 1 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ HT1
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:00PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 GOTHIC OAK FSH G Pattichis
2 BONDING TIME FSH P Martinovic
3 EXFORD BONNIE FSH D L McIntyre
4 JORDY JET FSH T G J Currie
5 GRO GO JACK FSH J Westerlo
6 IT’S JUBILEE FSH P C Ellul
7 DEDES DILEMA FSH N G Burns
8 STAGGER INN FSH G W Selkrig
9 BENNY THE BULL Res. FSH P Galea
10 ROZEHILL MADDIE Res. FSH J E Simmonds

Race 2 GARY THOMAS BOOKMAKER HT2
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:18PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 PURE PROMISES FSH J C Davis
2 LOUIE’S BOND FSH L Bicchieri
3 SHE’S A DALTON FSH G Dalton
4 PARN FSH G Hall
5 BIG DADDY DAMAGE FSH B Kinder
6 EXFORD REDZ FSH J W McIntyre
7 LITTLE GEEPEE FSH P C Orwin
8 EXPRESS OAK FSH E K Palma
9 ABBY’S THE ONE Res. FSH J S Vernon
10 MIA TIGER Res. FSH G W Selkrig

Race 3 K.R.B LEATHER HT3
Maiden Heat 340 Metres 01:36PM
$375-110-55
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLUEY’S THE ONE FSH J S Vernon
2 GOMAPILE FSH C J Dalton
3 EXQUISITE DEMON FSH R L Jessup
4 OCTANE FAME NBT W P D Read
5 PSYCHO LEE FSH C J Hayes
6 POSTIES ARE US FSH R Stallworthy
7 FUNKY BENNY FSH P Galea
8 ROZEHILL HOMBRE FSH J E Simmonds
9 BAD BOY COLIN Res. FSH B Kinder
10 ULUWATU Res. FSH P C Orwin

Race 4 SANDOWN VETERINARY CLINIC
Grade 5 340 Metres 01:54PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88883 BUBLE NBT B Kinder
2 76872 TODAY’S SPECIAL NBT B A Davis
3 13371 SPARKS BY NATURE 19.07 T G J Currie
4 58771 JOHN THE GREEK 19.41 T Cortese
5 68786 BLACKWOOD ROAD NBT G Johnson
6 68888 SECOND KNUCKLE 18.99 W P D Read
7 88778 FLYING CAMPO NBT A Norris
8 87443 DALPURAFIED NBT C A Cashen
9 14 DAZZLING EYES Res. NBT W C Elmer
10 72615 MEGAN Res. FSH J Westerlo

Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY ASTRIT CRUDDAS
Mixed 4/5 340 Metres 02:12PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32263 PATSY JAY 18.69 D L Jarvis
2 57717 SURPRISE YA DADY 18.86 B L Smith
3 7878T WILD TORNADO 18.72 A F Hunter
4 72286 MONIQUE GIRL FSH J C Davis
5 15271 TIFFINIE’S GEM 18.50 F E Alister
6 88386 MISS MINI DOZER 18.79 J Reddoch
7 13378 HIT THE SHORE 18.73 J E Barlow
8 36146 ARTICULATE NBT C J Bahen
9 32547 BAR TENDER Res. NBT J Formosa
10 33448 KING OF SAUL Res. FSH B Kinder

Race 6 YARRA VALLEY SAWDUST
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:30PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 48476 PHAETON FURY 18.86 S F Pay
2 76627 CHLOE JANE NBT R J Adderley
3 24661 BABOLAT FSH G W Selkrig
4 77388 STORM SIGNAL NBT B Kinder
5 48678 DARING DECEIT 19.00 M R Patching
6 77855 HIGH FLYING BOY 18.79 D J Saunders
7 16681 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS FSH D L Warburton
8 45783 HART ATTACK PETE 18.75 B J Philippe
9 18178 VELVET VISTA Res. NBT B Kinder
10 23586 HOTLINE LAD Res. NBT G Minguy

Race 7 TOP CAT VIDEO
Grade 5 340 Metres 02:48PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43242 JESSYBARR 18.93 I Sergienko
2 55741 TERRADOME BALE NBT J Hopper
3 58175 SMOKING FURY 19.29 G R Taylor
4 38753 COOLCAM ASSASSIN 18.94 M W Baldock
5 33576 HEZA ONE NBT P E Moss
6 32327 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
7 22526 UNO HAVOC NBT J Formosa
8 77317 LA CABALLO 19.09 J Carlin
9 63827 MANDY’S FURY Res. NBT W B Punshon
10 83145 TITLE WHISPER Res. 18.98 R Stallworthy

Race 8 ADVANCE PET NUTRITION
Free For All 340 Metres 03:06PM
$620-180-90
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47465 COOL EFFORT 18.68 R C Dunne
2 33576 TRANSADLER 18.41 B J Iredale
3 74428 DRAGON RIDER 18.54 T Cortese
4 71312 NICK’S BOY 18.58 G W Selkrig
5 53586 BEST STEP UP 18.63 N King
6 62116 BRIAN BORU 18.49 R L Rogers
7 14257 BLACK MANE 18.36 L H Kraemer
8 67117 BELLA EBONY 18.49 T Cortese
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MAIL NEWSPAPER
Grade 5 340 Metres 03:24PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84833 SPEED GLASS NBT D Chiu
2 76343 STRAIGHT ON 18.79 J Worsfold
3 33313 PHANTOM FOX 19.05 J Formosa
4 52563 FATHER NICK FSH G P Neocleous
5 1155 TYPHOON HARRY 18.54 G J Clark
6 12144 BURRA BYE 18.62 L J Dickson
7 2116 COMMISERATIONS FSH C Johnson
8 14681 ROO BEAUTY 19.27 D H Dawson
9 53326 GEIGER Res. NBT W B Punshon
10 27447 DRY SHIRAZ Res. NBT G Minguy

Race 10 GTE TRANSPORT
Grade 4 340 Metres 03:42PM
$535-150-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64113 VARGAS MAGIC 18.54 C Abela
2 15637 SO COOL 18.78 M S Schmidt
3 56447 IN SLIPS 18.64 P C Orwin
4 84814 MISS MELFI 18.49 J W Reddoch
5 28336 LEGS OF FURY 18.55 N B Punshon
6 28435 NORTHERN LADDY 18.55 F E Alister
7 61846 MEXICO 18.69 J E Barlow
8 65586 SETTLERS RUN 18.82 M R Patching
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 NATIONAL GREYHOUND FORM
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:00PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23627 CAMOGIE 18.51 M R Collyer
2 73455 PRINCESS ANNIE 18.91 M S Schmidt
3 36743 TIP OF SHIRAZ 18.78 N B Punshon
4 33861 BUTTERFLY EFFECT FSH J Worsfold
5 81485 SOUTH WEST 18.68 G S Paez
6 57827 WHY NOT BERNIE 18.77 J Formosa
7 87727 BRETT’S BRIGADE 18.50 L H Kraemer
8 14535 ABE’S ODYSSEY NBT C J Bahen
9 75863 EL KEATO Res. FSH R J Keating
10 31434 MYALLA REGEA Res. FSH D Lyons

Race 12 SOMMERSET WALKERS
Grade 5 340 Metres 04:18PM
$500-140-75
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 28551 SOUL ON FIRE 18.83 G Thorneycroft
2 78264 NOT AS QUICK 18.65 J Formosa
3 68762 SPIRIT EXPRESS 19.19 W P D Read
4 63677 PIRIE PARK NBT J V Briffa
5 36126 VILLER TIGER 18.82 G S Paez
6 74688 VILLA MANX NBT P Formosa
7 65631 BUSTER MAN 19.15 B J Iredale
8 64876 ON A PROMISE 19.04 C F Paez
9 12258 NO SLEEVES Res. 18.82 T R Shovan
10 43344 SOCK IT TUMI Res. 18.76 R L Jessup

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10428 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.