Greyhound Racing Healesville Fields For Sunday 15th January 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 15th January 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather (bitches) Ht102:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO TATIANA8783FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
2MY BELLA ME62424FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3JULEEN3FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
4CHEEKY BUTTONSFSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
5JUST A FANTASYFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6FARMER JENNY34NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
7QUEEN OF KINGS71767NBTL K Baker (Wyndham Vale)
8MAIDY462NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
9BLUE MY MIND256FSTDG L Howell (Pearcedale)
10RUBY’S CUBE47377FSHA L Clayton (Werribee)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products (bitches) Ht202:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEMMA BELLE33255NBTJ L Goodridge (Bendigo)
2MAGPIE ARMY7374FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
3DENISE MAGICFSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
4PURE DECEPTION734F3NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
5IKARI BLONDE3FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6PHOENIX FURY64NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
7GLOBAL ENERGY6T3FSTDP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
8NUVOLAFSHF Manzocchi (Vermont)
9DAMIKA64368FSHJ L Shadlow (Werribee)
10ULTIMATE RUNNER86347NBTC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video (bitches) Ht302:41PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMONOVA4FSHW B Duniam (Little River)
2SIENNA ROSE2FSHD K Lyngcoln (Somerville)
3PEDRO’S BUSY7683FSHD I S Ramage (Ringwood)
4TAKEN SHORT57247NBTG J D Brett (Werribee)
5MELITA27NBTR R Parsons (Epping)
6FIVERFSHJ ( W Pay (Longwarry)
7CHAT CHAT VALFSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
8MISS MADCAP57522NBTS Mannion (Melton South)
9ROMADEN’S DIVA35685FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
10TWILIGHT VISION4864FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
Race No. 4Gte Transport Final (gobis)03:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $801,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $801,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOMES37119.51D B Moore (Kialla)
2KELNIC’S BOY7573120.18G S Paez (Athlone)
3KOALEY5422NBTA J Armstrong (Huntly)
4MITCH’S BUDDY1442119.69R N Eades (Seaford)
5PUPPY’S REVENGE362NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
6CRAFTY TONI2322119.53J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7PHANTOM KAHN27652NBTN S Kelly (Warragul)
8HARILDA PRINCE2119.73S B Lees (Narre Warren)
9DATZ GOTEM54822NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
10CALLUM’S WISH362NBTC B Duve (Denison)
Race No. 5Backman’s Ht103:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELTIS BALE62184FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2SIDE BY SIDE14434FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
3RINGWRAITH1T588FSHA S Garratt (Heathmont)
4WHERE’S ADRIANA22145NBTT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
5KINGSTON THUNDER61373FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
6UNLIMITED85232NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7EL MULATTO11714FSHS M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8MITZERELLA72276NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
9WHITE PRUNE21437NBTS B Lees (Narre Warren)
10SIR DON52687NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 6Backman’s Ht203:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHALLIS RUN16622NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2SLICK JETTA13111FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3BUREAUCRAT63754FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
4AMERICAN RED21177FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
5SONIC CHICK31136FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6HOT DRINK26178FSHB I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7PERCY THE PUNTER1419.79D H Burge (Kinglake West)
8NIGHT STAR23173FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9SURF MY WAKE13766FSHC A Pirani (Boronia)
10WAVERLEY LEGEND47526FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 7Backman’s Ht303:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOSH’S CONQUEST31526NBTD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
2CALIFORNIA LOVE72115NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3BOMBER PRIDE3662819.68F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4RUNAWAY RALFY68233FSTDR L Rogers (California Gully)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE62253NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6WHERE’S LORRY52544FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
7CHALLIS MISS64228NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8DILSTON REGAL18358FSHD R Kirk (Melton West)
9AL’S HOUSE21834FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10BLACK CHEETAH73557FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 8Waverley Party Hire04:18PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSTIC KING5137719.37J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2NORTHERN TROUBLE5612619.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3STOMP STOMP7433119.38G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4YOUNG GAZZA7226119.06K H Turner (Corio)
5WHERE’S BRETT6155419.31A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
6EMMA FROST4615719.44G J Glass (Kyabram)
7NORTHERN GUNNA3241419.49F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8OUR RHINO MAN6452319.62D H Dawson (Crossover)
Race No. 9Bombastic Shiraz@ Stud (bitches) Ht404:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMASOVAFSHW B Duniam (Little River)
2SHADES OF VENUSFSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
3IKARI SUNSET7FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
4FIVEWAY ARANDT5552FSHM Zammit (Exford)
5BOURNEUF SOPHIE86254NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6PETROL BOWSERSFSHD H Burge (Kinglake West)
7ERICA BLACK24564FSTDS M Combridge (Junction Village)
8TI AMO ROSA427NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
9MISS GEDDES78365FSTDC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
10GUMVALE BLUE65845FSHS J Morvell (Ballarat)
Race No. 10Backman’s Ht404:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVERSIDE BUZZ11633NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2IKARI WHIZZ78742FSTDP Dapiran (Seymour)
3ARVO’S TWINK17521FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4IROQUOIS MISS6155TNBTS L Eustace (Athlone)
5EM CEE CRASH33221FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6JESS UMBRIDGE2468319.86J Condon (Tooradin)
7WY YUNG TIGER73725FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8SPECIAL DUTIES34757FSTDK J Iles (Cranbourne)
9ONYA JACK13878FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10MAGIC GEORGE44556NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 11Backman’s Ht505:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGREANU65826FSTDW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
2MALIBU42124FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
3WALK DON’T RUN75421NBTA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4BARRABAS74722NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5SOOTY SMITH23216FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
6DRIVE AWAY73154FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7SHANRON GIRL12FSTDV J Thomas (Bundoora)
8COCKY BOY33653FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9TIMELY OMEN33634NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
10FLOSSY51425FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Backman’s Ht605:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOBOO63531FSTDJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2TIP RAT64231FSHA Cole (Lara)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL46456FSTDG A Burton (Euroa)
4BENALLA GAL2611719.66A S Garratt (Heathmont)
5ITZ A BLUEBOY12335NBTC Whitford (Yarram)
6SURON UNDERCOVER14883FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
7OUR BUDDY34447FSTDS A Reed (Yarram)
8DANDY DREAM37151FSTDB N Morse (Cranbourne)
9ORTON BABE81187FSHK L Minne (Moe South)
10CINQUE BELLA84372FSHC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Healesville Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :