Greyhound Racing Horsham Fields For Tuesday 12th January 2010


1 WESTVIC RACE PIX 04:05PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
570 Metres Handicap
1 21337 DRONE -9m – 33.05 B R Weis (Portland) 100 $3.40
2 41736 KOYUGA LOGIC -9m – 32.82 S W Burke (Echuca Village) 90 $7.00
3 84547 CENTURY LANE -10m – 33.09 L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk) 84 $6.00
4 56742 PERFECT OCTANE -10m – NBT A J Williams (Bushfield) 70 $14.00
5 73236 JERSEY BALE -10m – SCR G J Bate (Lara) 87 $5.60
6 52466 LUCY WILDS -10m – NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 79 $12.00
7 32247 NEWS FROM HOME -10m – NBT H I Baxter (Harrow) 86 $7.00
8 11F45 EXTREME INSTINCT -10m – FSTD D Murray (Napoleons) 96 $4.30
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 SCHWEPPES SOLO 04:22PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
410 Metres Maiden
1 31353 CHI AMY NBT P L Franklin (Ararat) $5.50
2 32241 THAT’S MACTIME SCR S N Britton (Yangery) 100 $3.40
3 3 KITO BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 74 $4.50
4 4 AGATE BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 85 $4.70
5 62 MEGA FOX NBT N E Millington (Cardross) $8.00
6 23656 MY RESPONSE SCR D F Gehan (Stawell) 71 $13.00
7 6881 KOYUGA STRIKE FSH S W Burke (Echuca Village) 51 $23.00
8 225 REZZIE ELITE FSH L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk) 81 $15.00
9 61437 LEGS LIKE TRINA (6) NBT P J Mccartney (Horsham) 73 $12.00
10 52625 ARBOUR ZAC (2) FSTD W F Hartigan (Horsham) 76 $21.00

3 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR FINAL (GOBIS) 04:41PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
480 Metres Maiden Final
1 27828 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $6.70
2 1 VAPOUR BOY 27.73 P L Franklin (Ararat) 89 $8.50
3 1 ARNALDA BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 100 $4.30
4 37 NOT MY SON NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 80 $23.00
5 2 AHMIR BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 92 $6.10
6 12451 RYKER BALE 27.43 A L Dailly (Anakie) 80 $8.20
7 22423 LANSLEY BLACK NBT M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 70 $16.00
8 22222 NAPALM BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $3.30
9 72223 AZZUMA (5) NBT B P Ward (Horsham) 72 $14.00
10 4 AGATE BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 81 $7.00

4 MCDOWALL’S IGA 04:58PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 21568 BOOMA SAMMY FSTD H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 90 $7.60
2 54142 SURF THE DREAM FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 90 $10.00
3 88734 IRENE MAY NBT G F Taylor (Allansford) 69 $6.80
4 75632 PROVEN TEQUILA 23.39 D J Fisher (Yangery) 76 $5.50
5 17743 ELITE NITRO 23.80 B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 73 $9.50
6 64341 GEISHA ASSASSIN FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 98 $3.30
7 28215 BUT WHITE FSH C Smith (Wonwondah) 100 $7.30
8 116 ROTTING IN JAIL NBT L I Cox (Talbot) $5.60
9 78488 ARAPAHO BOY SCR M G Mckinnon (Penshurst) $21.00
10 85778 NIKITA STAR SCR D R Vigor (Lara) 75 $15.00

5 EXCHANGE HOTEL 05:16PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5
1 41117 MINER ARGUMENT FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 97 $4.50
2 83245 NO HALLUCINATION NBT B R Weis (Portland) 94 $8.20
3 88886 ARAPAHO GIRL 27.75 M M Whelan (Penshurst) 78 $12.00
4 73461 YES DARLING FSH A R Harding (Hamilton) 63 $7.30
5 36242 QUICK EZE FSH E L Lloyd (Anakie) 84 $6.00
6 58688 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton) 67 $17.00
7 12312 WHITE ARROW NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope) 100 $3.20
8 58358 THAT’S CHARLIE FSH D Geall (Lara) 87 $5.30
9 16455 PRAIRIE PRINCESS SCR S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 71 $15.00
10 27F54 PURE CREAM SCR A J Williams (Bushfield) 88 $12.00

6 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB 05:33PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
410 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 2616F LORD VOLDEMORT 23.87 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 81 $15.60
2 34123 REDLINE REAPER SCR D Harrison (Marong) 100 $3.10
3 37847 BELENA HAZE 23.31 T R Breen (Snake Valley) 98 $6.10
4 84148 SUDDEN STATUS 24.10 C Smith (Wonwondah) 80 $9.60
5 42417 CELTIC COCO 23.29 C V Kelly (Warrnambool) 88 $5.10
6 61245 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland) 94 $12.00
7 34545 COOL BURST 23.61 J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 90 $10.00
8 33725 DYNA ROSE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 97 $5.00
9 74157 WINNABAGO (2) NBT C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 69 $12.00
10 37865 MULDINE SCR E R Vigor (Anakie) 78 $18.00

7 GARRY GEORGE 05:53PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
480 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 15572 CONNEL BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 100 $7.80
2 46151 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $3.00
3 35434 DYNA GINA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $6.50
4 84876 SOUTHPAW CHIC SCR J P Psaila (Little River) 80 $12.00
5 53443 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham) 84 $7.00
6 43136 REEKAY RIP FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah) 87 $4.60
7 44765 FERGUS BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 89 $14.00
8 63743 MARROK BALE 27.47 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $12.00
9 45577 NASSER BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 79 $17.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 REG FORBES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 06:08PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 16421 NORTON BOND SCR B W James (Lower Norton) 93 $12.00
2 34835 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 81 $14.00
3 56151 CONDOR BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 87 $3.20
4 38411 LAKELAND BALE 27.63 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $4.20
5 16221 LIVIO BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $7.20
6 71852 THIRD CLASS NBT B Jones (Pyalong) 67 $17.00
7 57314 GO WILD FELP 27.54 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $5.60
8 52323 KNOCKERS REVENGE NBT M Austin (Eaglehawk) 80 $15.00
9 53443 JACKSON’S WAY (3) 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham) 83 $8.00
10 62134 MRS HYDE (1) NBT B Jones (Pyalong) 90 $4.00

9 MAX WRIGHT CARS 06:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 35644 TALAR BALE 23.72 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $4.90
2 73623 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $9.50
3 26321 ELITE LOMBO SCR J P Psaila (Little River) 86 $3.30
4 63741 BURNING IMPACT FSTD E L Lloyd (Anakie) 77 $12.00
5 44844 SEISMIC WHITE SCR H I Baxter (Harrow) 84 $12.00
6 75355 ANOTHER NIKKI NBT S N Britton (Yangery) 75 $7.00
7 21124 SURF BURN NBT C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 71 $8.00
8 53344 HOLLIC LODGE NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah) 91 $4.00
9 37865 MULDINE SCR E R Vigor (Anakie) 76 $16.00
10 55857 STERLING GRANDO (5) FSTD J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 60 $18.00

10 JOE & KATE McINTYRE 06:41PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 25342 SHIRDON LAURYN FSH D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East) 100 $3.30
2 54227 REGAL LACHLAN 23.60 S N Britton (Yangery) 85 $4.90
3 31423 HOWZAT COLMAR NBT N D Roney (Apsley) 90 $10.00
4 24764 TOM ALLEN FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 93 $7.50
5 15856 MCCUE MAGIC NBT D Murray (Napoleons) 94 $8.00
6 13787 EMILY ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $12.00
7 15765 STAR JONES NBT D Geall (Lara) 96 $6.70
8 11437 XMAN FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie) 91 $5.00
9 74157 WINNABAGO SCR C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 70 $15.00
10 55857 STERLING GRANDO SCR J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 62 $17.00

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10434 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Horsham Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , , ,