William Hill CrownBet

Tuesday 12th January 2010



1 WESTVIC RACE PIX 04:05PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
570 Metres Handicap
1 21337 DRONE -9m - 33.05 B R Weis (Portland) 100 $3.40
2 41736 KOYUGA LOGIC -9m - 32.82 S W Burke (Echuca Village) 90 $7.00
3 84547 CENTURY LANE -10m - 33.09 L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk) 84 $6.00
4 56742 PERFECT OCTANE -10m - NBT A J Williams (Bushfield) 70 $14.00
5 73236 JERSEY BALE -10m - SCR G J Bate (Lara) 87 $5.60
6 52466 LUCY WILDS -10m - NBT B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 79 $12.00
7 32247 NEWS FROM HOME -10m - NBT H I Baxter (Harrow) 86 $7.00
8 11F45 EXTREME INSTINCT -10m - FSTD D Murray (Napoleons) 96 $4.30
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

2 SCHWEPPES SOLO 04:22PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
410 Metres Maiden
1 31353 CHI AMY NBT P L Franklin (Ararat) $5.50
2 32241 THAT'S MACTIME SCR S N Britton (Yangery) 100 $3.40
3 3 KITO BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 74 $4.50
4 4 AGATE BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 85 $4.70
5 62 MEGA FOX NBT N E Millington (Cardross) $8.00
6 23656 MY RESPONSE SCR D F Gehan (Stawell) 71 $13.00
7 6881 KOYUGA STRIKE FSH S W Burke (Echuca Village) 51 $23.00
8 225 REZZIE ELITE FSH L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk) 81 $15.00
9 61437 LEGS LIKE TRINA (6) NBT P J Mccartney (Horsham) 73 $12.00
10 52625 ARBOUR ZAC (2) FSTD W F Hartigan (Horsham) 76 $21.00

3 BENNETT ROAD MILK BAR FINAL (GOBIS) 04:41PM
$1050-300-150 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
480 Metres Maiden Final
1 27828 HAISLEY BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $6.70
2 1 VAPOUR BOY 27.73 P L Franklin (Ararat) 89 $8.50
3 1 ARNALDA BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 100 $4.30
4 37 NOT MY SON NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 80 $23.00
5 2 AHMIR BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 92 $6.10
6 12451 RYKER BALE 27.43 A L Dailly (Anakie) 80 $8.20
7 22423 LANSLEY BLACK NBT M J Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 70 $16.00
8 22222 NAPALM BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $3.30
9 72223 AZZUMA (5) NBT B P Ward (Horsham) 72 $14.00
10 4 AGATE BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 81 $7.00

4 MCDOWALL'S IGA 04:58PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 21568 BOOMA SAMMY FSTD H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 90 $7.60
2 54142 SURF THE DREAM FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 90 $10.00
3 88734 IRENE MAY NBT G F Taylor (Allansford) 69 $6.80
4 75632 PROVEN TEQUILA 23.39 D J Fisher (Yangery) 76 $5.50
5 17743 ELITE NITRO 23.80 B J Shepheard (Glencoe) 73 $9.50
6 64341 GEISHA ASSASSIN FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 98 $3.30
7 28215 BUT WHITE FSH C Smith (Wonwondah) 100 $7.30
8 116 ROTTING IN JAIL NBT L I Cox (Talbot) $5.60
9 78488 ARAPAHO BOY SCR M G Mckinnon (Penshurst) $21.00
10 85778 NIKITA STAR SCR D R Vigor (Lara) 75 $15.00

5 EXCHANGE HOTEL 05:16PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5
1 41117 MINER ARGUMENT FSH D Murray (Napoleons) 97 $4.50
2 83245 NO HALLUCINATION NBT B R Weis (Portland) 94 $8.20
3 88886 ARAPAHO GIRL 27.75 M M Whelan (Penshurst) 78 $12.00
4 73461 YES DARLING FSH A R Harding (Hamilton) 63 $7.30
5 36242 QUICK EZE FSH E L Lloyd (Anakie) 84 $6.00
6 58688 CLARETOWN FLASH NBT A R Harding (Hamilton) 67 $17.00
7 12312 WHITE ARROW NBT C E Abbott (Edenhope) 100 $3.20
8 58358 THAT'S CHARLIE FSH D Geall (Lara) 87 $5.30
9 16455 PRAIRIE PRINCESS SCR S B Fullerton (Red Cliffs) 71 $15.00
10 27F54 PURE CREAM SCR A J Williams (Bushfield) 88 $12.00

6 SPORTS & COMMUNITY CLUB 05:33PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
410 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 2616F LORD VOLDEMORT 23.87 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 81 $15.60
2 34123 REDLINE REAPER SCR D Harrison (Marong) 100 $3.10
3 37847 BELENA HAZE 23.31 T R Breen (Snake Valley) 98 $6.10
4 84148 SUDDEN STATUS 24.10 C Smith (Wonwondah) 80 $9.60
5 42417 CELTIC COCO 23.29 C V Kelly (Warrnambool) 88 $5.10
6 61245 REMO MAKO NBT R J Keating (Portland) 94 $12.00
7 34545 COOL BURST 23.61 J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 90 $10.00
8 33725 DYNA ROSE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 97 $5.00
9 74157 WINNABAGO (2) NBT C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 69 $12.00
10 37865 MULDINE SCR E R Vigor (Anakie) 78 $18.00

7 GARRY GEORGE 05:53PM
$1110-320-160 (VIC time)
480 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 15572 CONNEL BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 100 $7.80
2 46151 OLIVER ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $3.00
3 35434 DYNA GINA NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $6.50
4 84876 SOUTHPAW CHIC SCR J P Psaila (Little River) 80 $12.00
5 53443 JACKSON'S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham) 84 $7.00
6 43136 REEKAY RIP FSTD P A Smith (Wonwondah) 87 $4.60
7 44765 FERGUS BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 89 $14.00
8 63743 MARROK BALE 27.47 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 87 $12.00
9 45577 NASSER BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 79 $17.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

8 REG FORBES MEMORIAL FINAL (GOBIS) 06:08PM
$2100-600-300 GOBIS $900 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Final
1 16421 NORTON BOND SCR B W James (Lower Norton) 93 $12.00
2 34835 DYNA CARLO NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 81 $14.00
3 56151 CONDOR BALE SCR G J Bate (Lara) 87 $3.20
4 38411 LAKELAND BALE 27.63 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $4.20
5 16221 LIVIO BALE NBT A L Dailly (Anakie) 92 $7.20
6 71852 THIRD CLASS NBT B Jones (Pyalong) 67 $17.00
7 57314 GO WILD FELP 27.54 H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 86 $5.60
8 52323 KNOCKERS REVENGE NBT M Austin (Eaglehawk) 80 $15.00
9 53443 JACKSON'S WAY (3) 27.24 L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham) 83 $8.00
10 62134 MRS HYDE (1) NBT B Jones (Pyalong) 90 $4.00

9 MAX WRIGHT CARS 06:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 35644 TALAR BALE 23.72 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 100 $4.90
2 73623 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 88 $9.50
3 26321 ELITE LOMBO SCR J P Psaila (Little River) 86 $3.30
4 63741 BURNING IMPACT FSTD E L Lloyd (Anakie) 77 $12.00
5 44844 SEISMIC WHITE SCR H I Baxter (Harrow) 84 $12.00
6 75355 ANOTHER NIKKI NBT S N Britton (Yangery) 75 $7.00
7 21124 SURF BURN NBT C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 71 $8.00
8 53344 HOLLIC LODGE NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah) 91 $4.00
9 37865 MULDINE SCR E R Vigor (Anakie) 76 $16.00
10 55857 STERLING GRANDO (5) FSTD J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 60 $18.00

10 JOE & KATE McINTYRE 06:41PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 25342 SHIRDON LAURYN FSH D M Mcdonald (Shepparton East) 100 $3.30
2 54227 REGAL LACHLAN 23.60 S N Britton (Yangery) 85 $4.90
3 31423 HOWZAT COLMAR NBT N D Roney (Apsley) 90 $10.00
4 24764 TOM ALLEN FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 93 $7.50
5 15856 MCCUE MAGIC NBT D Murray (Napoleons) 94 $8.00
6 13787 EMILY ALLEN NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 94 $12.00
7 15765 STAR JONES NBT D Geall (Lara) 96 $6.70
8 11437 XMAN FSH M K Lloyd (Anakie) 91 $5.00
9 74157 WINNABAGO SCR C C Parfrey (Wentworth) 70 $15.00
10 55857 STERLING GRANDO SCR J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham) 62 $17.00

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu