Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 12th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 12th August 2012

Race No. 1Sale Shopfitters (gobis)05:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,402,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $1,401,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVE A DIP52544FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
2RONALD42534NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
3HOT SEAT54243NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
4MISS PEHLT3865FSTDP J Elston (Sale)
5BELRON BINGLE72663FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
6AVA MATILDA36185FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
7WHITE SUGAR56646FSHD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
8THERE YOU ARE37372FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
9WHY NOT RENAE77246FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Noddy’s Menswear (vicbred) Ht105:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ALOUETTE73533NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2ORLANDO JAY51484FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
3EXTRA SPECIAL6847525.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4HELL RAISER BILL47666NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
5DAINTREE JADE5437825.53G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6DR. BUNSEN125.24W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MARKEV BOY66626FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
8BRAEMAR LASS32153NBTR J Keating (Longford)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 3Balec Electrical (vicbred) Ht205:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S ZANDRA76767NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2BUCKLEY ROSE7215225.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
3DAMAGED GOODS72586NBTD Hill (Traralgon)
4TAABINGA DREAM43162NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
5SIABOD5445525.70M G Niele (Berringa)
6SEVEN DEGREES8514FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
7TALK’S CHEEKY5244325.40S B Toner (Garfield)
8THAT’S ABOUT ME143F425.42N J Lund (Cranbourne)
9ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Morellis Furniture (vicbred) Ht306:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CONAN85237NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2ULTIMATUM62435NBTP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
3DR. PYROIS1635425.20J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4SMURF’S COOL7864525.43A C Tabone (Nambrok)
5IT’S KOOL DANNY12534FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
6ULTIMATE REFUNDF6362NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7MISS JENNY37547NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8LUCY DREAM77781FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 5Sale Motor Group (1-4 Wins)06:42PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WICKED WARLORD4138337.91R A Stephens (Drouin West)
2SPICY BLING54314NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
3ATROPOS14224NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4FIVE STAR LIST43852FSTDD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
5DEWANA SUMMER44275FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6WHERE’S DARRYL51458FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
7MAVIS WINIFRED43575NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8PARIS MONTANA56231NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Action Office Machines07:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCKY BOY7324425.33L M Gorman (Newborough)
2KASUNDI2614625.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3WHY NOT JAMES4447325.03G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4MCMORGAN6425224.94C M Jones (Rosedale)
5ARNIE’S GIRL3115324.93D B Curtain (Drouin)
6DIESEL DRIVE2114524.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7EXPLOSIVE MILNE5443725.03D B Curtain (Drouin)
8DR. DUFUS2418225.09W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9LIBERTY4886725.27J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Megasports07:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY’S BROOKE5533330.06D Hay (Maffra)
2PHANTOM KAHN46541FSTDN S Kelly (Warragul)
3GREYSYND RAIN22416NBTG C Whitford (Yarram)
4SONNY’S JET52333NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
5MYSTERIOUS LOLA83568FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
6BONNIE WHELAN24722NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
7BLOWIN’ SMOKE54665NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
8PHILISM21458NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WALKAWAY TRUE36364FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Rodwell & Gallagher (gobis)07:49PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM TUKAN7421830.10B C Toner (Giffard West)
2DONS MISS6512229.68K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
3MR. MACQUIRE2652629.90J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
4LAUNCHINATOR7143229.61C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5GANGBUSTERS8172629.51C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6BEYOND BROOKLYN1866329.47A Ferguson (Briagolong)
7WORTH NOTING1633129.72C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8HORROR FANTASY3131829.68P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
9HIPPY PRINCESS8315829.77W J Duve (Denison)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Sale Automotive (vicbred) Ht408:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SENORITA3574725.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
2CANTANKEROUS45858FSTDD Hill (Traralgon)
3OMEGA JOSHUA4765325.03R J Winter (Denison)
4MADAME PATRICIA3843125.17E Lieshout (Drouin West)
5NO BRAINER56675FSHM G Niele (Berringa)
6COONAWARRA53565NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
7DR. SHARON7323625.22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BIG FAST FAIRY233P6NBTB Proctor (Alberton West)
9ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Centra Powder Coating (vicbred) Ht508:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING DAME84856NBTG Beattie (Ashwood)
2DYLAN’S CRUISER61146FSHS A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
3TANGO MAN16338NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
4KRAKOUER MAGIC37264NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5DR. LYNETTE37535NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6LAVERNE LEE16712FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7MAMA SIENNA87148FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
8FLAMING WATERS4546325.63L A Hughes (Longford)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sale (vicbred) Ht608:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL HELLO1168725.14E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
2ELLE’S HOPE5764625.59L A Hughes (Longford)
3KOOBLA KAHN36431FSHN S Kelly (Warragul)
4DR. WANGDANG27557NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5DARK KAHN65113FSHA Tougher (Warragul)
6MISS BENBRIDGE74475NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7SWEET GALO66412FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8SOMMA STORM2335225.27G A Elston (Sale)
9ZEVA WATERS8578825.42L A Hughes (Longford)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE77678NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Greyhound Fields (13920 Articles)