Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 15th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 15th July 2012

Race No. 1Alberton Hotel05:00PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL’S RAZOR73NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
2OLIVARES46122FSTDG J Hope (Croydon)
3GOLD LASS536FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
4GOLD CHALICE447FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5ITCHY SISSY255FSHP Scott-Smith (Warragul)
6GRANDBO1T486NBTR A Delahunty (Yarram)
7FLAME OF POVERTY38447FSHR J Toomey (Briagolong)
8LANEY KEATS52543NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
9SMURF’S SUNSHINE332F4NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10JUST TWINK23286NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
Race No. 2J.f. Kingchurch Motors Final Gobis05:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOYAL SONF3NBTW D Wilson (Grantville)
2DANYO’S VASSY3125.63N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3PRETTYBOY FLOYD6332125.67R N Floyd (Sale)
4KICKBACK LEA125.65T A Neilson (Toongabbie)
5VOODOO TOWN2NBTL R Russell (Sale)
6BRICKIE’S CHICK3NBTG B Wood (Warragul)
7SHEZA PLEASER52222NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8FALLS ROADMAN2NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
9MEL’S RAZOR73NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
10SMURF’S SUNSHINE332F4NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 3Moores Family Butchers05:41PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEDERATION64176FSHT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
2HOT SEAT3F225FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
3SPICY BLING54FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
4WICKED WARLORD3864438.04R A Stephens (Drouin West)
5BONNIE WHELAN24324FSTDB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
6CRUISING COOPER65764FSTDT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7EL DIVA45358FSTDP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8GREYSYND STORM61242FSTDP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9TIME SHIFT75847FSHT A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10WHY NOT RENAE55777FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Brown – Wigg06:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL FIDDY CENT37553NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
2KIKEM RIDDLER21446NBTT O Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
3SMURF’S SENORITA8853325.06C A Tabone (Nambrok)
4KASUNDI6142625.09C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BUCKLEY ROSE5343625.13S Chignell (Rosedale)
6DR. AYE JAY6646425.21W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7ARVO’S STEFAN5657825.51K Arvanitis (Nyora)
8INSTANT BALE34456FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9HEZA BLAZIN’3477825.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
10DA STIG8336725.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Turnbull Toyota06:26PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S JET44765NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
2TOXIC OAK84758NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3OXLEY DESTROYER82244NBTN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
4IRONIC TWIST55746NBTJ Stephens (Drouin West)
5NEARLY MIDNIGHT7182629.68A Ferguson (Briagolong)
6PADDY’S MISS41636FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7HORROR FANTASY17763NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8ALLEN CASTON27168NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9HANNAH’S A CRU7883330.12T G J Currie (Chadstone)
10SMURF’S ZANDRA87767NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 6Toby Wyeth Memorial Final (gobis)06:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,503,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $2,501,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S BOY3117125.14N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2WORTH NOTING5226125.00C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BRENT BALE25152NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ARNIE’S STAR2313125.21D B Curtain (Drouin)
5HIPS DON’T LIE7442125.07C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SCORSESE38362NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
7WONGAWILLI BILLY3251125.13P L Hunt (Avalon)
8BRYNNE BALE36852NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9BEE JAY’S PEDRO86172NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10SOMMA STORM5282225.27G A Elston (Sale)
Race No. 7Coves Cabinets07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD STAR32355NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2ATROPOS23311FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ETEL ALLEN51743FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4BEER ON FOUR34265NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
5SMURF’S LARA34857NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
6DELATITE BALE64366NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7STICKY SWEET37141FSTDL R Russell (Sale)
8LOSER MAKES GOOD81187FSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
9SOOKI STACKHOUSE51676NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
10BOSS DOUGIE5586430.37C Morris (Briagolong)
Race No. 8Evans Petroleum Gippsland07:33PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE HIS LUCK2241224.89B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
2LET’S GO NELLIE4424525.05B A Harper (Seaspray)
3UNDERCOVER GIRL11F8824.87A Ferguson (Briagolong)
4OMEGA ELI2515224.94B A Harper (Seaspray)
5LAUNCHINATOR1433125.08C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6GLOMING5112325.15S Clarke (Tooradin)
7ALLEN BENJI1213325.04G J Bate (Lara)
8MCMORGAN4376424.94C M Jones (Rosedale)
9ARVO’S ROCCO7565625.30K Arvanitis (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Tarraville Designer Homes07:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUL LASS1886225.03P W Spiteri (Morwell)
2RADICAL RODNEY17535FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
3JERRY HATRICK87111FSHJ Donnelly (Eden Park)
4BEE JAY’S PEDRO86172NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5ANOTHER FAVE4641125.25S Creighton (Giffard West)
6MR. MACQUIRE6482625.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7KYELLA ROSE42433NBTB E Sonneman (Warragul)
8SOMMA STORM5282225.27G A Elston (Sale)
9MIGHTY UNO5466425.70R S Sellings (Maffra)
10ARVO’S BEATTIE64557NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 10Sale Mazda08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND ROCK66523FSHW J Duve (Denison)
2DR. SHARON8647825.22J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BART JORDAN4586525.13R J Toomey (Briagolong)
4ARVO’S VIPER47377NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5TURNOUT73413FSHI A Hastie (Bass)
6PRINCE’S FAYE6271825.51S Creighton (Giffard West)
7SNOW KNIGHT16227NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MIGHTY FOXY5756825.44M D Forsyth (Maffra)
9RIP VAN TWINKLE7815625.55M J Busuttil (Kilmany)
10MATER83267NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
Race No. 11Gippsland Times08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL DRIVE6137225.11C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2MISS JENNY24337NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3TALK’S CHEEKY3545225.40S B Toner (Garfield)
4CASH KID7658325.28W Gieschen (Maffra)
5ARVO’S ELA45471NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
6DEE GEE HAITCH3F16525.47D B Curtain (Drouin)
7KEL’S DESIGN52616NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
8TAABINGA DREAM34784NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9BLUE MY MIND18884NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10SHEZA LANKAN84648NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Gold 124208:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAN NUE NITE315725.51J Griffiths (Lang Lang)
2VAGABOND LANKAN2224125.49S Clarke (Tooradin)
3ARVO’S CARLOS35852NBTG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
4MISS BENBRIDGE33437NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5STAR JACK26156FSHR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
6ROB THE OWNER2123625.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7DAINTREE JADE5437825.53G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8PURE PERFORMANCE18737NBTK M Fogarty (Heyfield)
9GIVE US JOY5666625.47D I Johnston (Maffra)
10WAR LOVER88748NBTG Debono (Lang Lang)
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)