Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 15th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 15th May 2011

Race No. 1Boisdale Garage05:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELRON WATTLE36FSHR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2SIR DON337FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
3NEARLY MIDNIGHT3655NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
4SPECIAL JOMAXFSHS Richer (Foster)
5SNAP22FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
6RECKLESS FEVERFSHJ R Healey (Kilmany)
7AGENT NELLIE7NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
8STOP THE MUSIC2FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9EVENTUALLY53476NBTP J Delahunty (Sale)
10SMURF’S MYKI66354NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Race No. 2Briagolong Hotel05:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT BLUEY23NBTD P Dooley (Maffra)
2SHE’S GOT RHYTHMFSHM J Row (Morwell)
3MISS IRON FIST244NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
4RECKLESS RIVER5NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
5CUGA JAZZ4244FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SMURF’S CYD5372NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
7TASSWEGIANFSHA Smit (Newry)
8MOURNE MOUNTAIN8NBTM D Forsyth (Maffra)
9WHO’S INVADER78245FSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
10LILLY’S PEARLF3277NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Landy’s Farms05:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINZA5677125.39C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2IMAGINARY DREAM66536NBTS J Thomas (Junction Village)
3BATTLE ROSE2735525.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
4ON A DAY21511FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
5POISA14188NBTC J Fulton (Devon Meadows)
6NORTHERN GUNNA16362NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7IROQUOIS MISS1663625.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8DA STIG1852425.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9WOT PRICE JACK178NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
10MIGHTY UNO3547725.70A G Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 4Morgan Livestock Transport (gobis)06:05PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $116,955 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. ACASIA82763FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2SAXY SARA27734FSTDI M Partington (Pearcedale)
3ATELIER35255FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4DR. LYNETTE633FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KINGSTON FIRE67184FSHM L Williams (Noble Park)
6EGG BOUND54255FSTDS Chignell (Rosedale)
7ROCKIN’ STROLLER54676NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
8DAPTO KID56844NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
Race No. 5Cedarwood Drive Express06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE11321FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
2LISA’S PEARL7213525.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
3BOO WEEKLEY38638NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4MAJOR STRIKE4465125.17E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
5WHERE’S TURNER73312NBTP E Giles (Moe)
6FOUR ACROSS44163NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7ANGELS SING12316NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
8BUCKLEY ROSE3247825.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
9VENETION GIRL66464NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
10MIGHTY UNO3547725.70A G Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 6Pataki Pooches06:47PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S FREEMAN3234730.00L Newton (Briagolong)
2CARRAZZO5126629.75Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
3BUDDY ROSE6575329.63J Chignell (Rosedale)
4DOYEN STAR12637FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
5DAYS OF STEAM7682329.75N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6BRIAN BORU8172130.10A C Tabone (Nambrok)
7MAJOR MONOGRAM5314229.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FENCE MENDER57583NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
Race No. 7Pin Head07:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN TROUBLE28175NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MIGHTY GRUMPY6435325.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
3SPECIAL DUTIES4463224.95K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4FREE DREAM13623FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
5MAGIC PENSKI2373FNBTP E Giles (Moe)
6ROCKY’S MISSION67835NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7AIRBOURNE SPOOKY8535525.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
8DEMON JIM2455725.82J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9KARINGAL TOTE36846FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10VENETION GIRL66464NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 8Marshall Kids07:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALCON’S OSIX7347225.13P E Giles (Moe)
2LIVE ON REALITY14147NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3DAFF THE DILL3332124.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WOT PRICE PINK64423NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
5SPEED ENFORCER42166NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6SOUTHWOOD BARGE76737NBTJ J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
7GO DEONNIE1553425.42K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
8EBONY JACK1223325.49B R Alford (Yarram)
9VENETION GIRL66464NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Newry Hotel07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARTO’S SIMBA62245NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2LOLLY JANE74264FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
3SIMPLY CHARLIE44228FSHP E Giles (Moe)
4MAYBE MICK34475NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5PET SOUNDS87673FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
6RUN RICHIE RUN82566NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
7GRAND GARCON2221329.79P E Giles (Moe)
8NELSON61344FSHM Fearnley (Yinnar)
9BELRON CATH86526FSHI M Partington (Pearcedale)
10DRAVUNI SANDS75848FSTDM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 10Boisdale Freeze Brand (tier 3)08:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATACONDA8544825.15L A Hughes (Longford)
2JASON STACKHOUSE4666725.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
3WRECK AND ROLL6342625.11L A Hughes (Longford)
4EXTRA SPECIAL2673225.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5UNO LUKE68226NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6KINGS PRIDE15588FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7TAHNEE ROSE7678725.61W C Stevens (Sale)
8GETTIN’ GOLD87T8525.13L C Evans (Rosedale)
9FLYING OPERATOR63854NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
10STRAWBERRY ROSE43614FSHS J Thomas (Junction Village)
Race No. 11Mcquillen Quality Meats08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. MACQUIRE21258NBTJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2CHARMING BINGY27132NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COUGAR TY3125.29D Agius (Hernes Oak)
4RED SCAR BOY66431FSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5KERB ATTACK88411NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
6BLACK CHAMPAGNE33458NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
7AROLOK LADY72116FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
8WHO’S EVADER61437FSHK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
9KARINGAL TOTE36846FSHK R Chalker (Pearcedale)
10JED MYSTAR43356NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Macalister Dairy Services (tier 3)08:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S KEZ7668825.61R W Wood (Warragul)
2LITTLE BUDDHA5587125.84J L Holden (Nambrok)
3NO MORE BIZZ33521FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SMURF’S PABLO66654NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
5HILLVIEW FRANKY56251NBTL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6APRIL SUN56685NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7PROUD TO OWN4682625.58B J Wells (Romsey)
8HONEY LULU14587NBTS I Nagy (Traralgon)
9WOT PRICE JACK178NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
10JED MYSTAR43356NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Sale Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,