Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 22nd July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 22nd July 2012

Race No. 1Macalister Dairy Services04:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMI43443NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DEVON DUKE83FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
3KAYGEE’S GIRL4NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
4VOODOO TOWN27NBTL R Russell (Sale)
5EAGLE’S BLAZEFSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
6BLACK MAMBA24426FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
7DEE CEE LIZBETH67FSHP Terry (Warragul)
8PETE’S CHOICE74286NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9RAGTIME ADRIAN67667NBTD Rose (Cowwarr)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Boisdale Garage (gobis)05:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLIVARES12284NBTG J Hope (Croydon)
2FLAME OF POVERTY84476FSTDR J Toomey (Briagolong)
3WOONDELLA PEARLFSHB H Russell (Sale)
4BRICKIE’S CHICK32FSTDG B Wood (Warragul)
5PAY TO PLAY38FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6WOONDELLA CANDYFSHL R Russell (Sale)
7SMURF’S SUNSHINE332F4NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8DEVONDALE DUDE46766FSHC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
9SMURF’S EL GALO85467NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10EXQUISITE SHIRAZ687FSHJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Tom & Teen Howson05:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HILLVIEW DAISY61818FSTDL H Bottom (Drouin South)
2FLAMING WATERS45463NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3EL DIVA53585NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
4SOOKI STACKHOUSE51676NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
5BONNIE WHELAN43247NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
6BURNALICIOUS1532630.37N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
7BOSS DOUGIE5586430.37C Morris (Briagolong)
8BEER ON FOUR42657NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Kenny & Belinda Marshall06:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE CHENGDU12158NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
2LACEY UNDERALL78188NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
3EXTRA SPECIAL6T66825.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4BEE JAY’S PEDRO61722NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SLICK JETTA45577FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
6DA STIG8336725.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7KYELLA MAGIC4188725.60B E Sonneman (Warragul)
8HEZA BLAZIN’4778425.16R S Sellings (Maffra)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Lash & Hap (no City Wins)06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 650 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFONE51525NBTW J Duve (Denison)
2MEIKA MAGIC67464FSTDM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
3FIRE UP NATE43323NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
4WADELOCK GALO25125FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5ATROPOS33114FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WADELOCK GAL65828FSTDM J Clohesy (Stratford)
7HORROR FANTASY77631NBTP W Mckenzie (Maffra)
8IRON BRIAN43354NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Happy Birthday Taryn06:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIESEL DRIVE1372124.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2DENARO8734625.11B R Alford (Yarram)
3HURRICANE HARLEY6314825.60J L Holden (Nambrok)
4ARUNDEL31711FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
5MR. MACQUIRE4826525.07J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6GROOBER66351FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7MAGIC MATCH4133725.11E C Dowsey (Traralgon)
8BETTY VE DU1886625.41C B Duve (Denison)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Whittaker Farms07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STICKY SWEET71413NBTL R Russell (Sale)
2BUSTINO34126NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3LOSER MAKES GOOD11872NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4HIPS DON’T LIE44214NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SONNY’S JET47652NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
6DAINTREE EMPRESS42331FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
7DAINTREE ATOM62657NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8BORIS’ HERO86885FSTDJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mckay Sprint07:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO NELLIE4245625.05B A Harper (Seaspray)
2LAUNCHINATOR3317125.08C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3SHE’S GOT RHYTHM7865725.05M J Row (Morwell)
4SODA BOY13184FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
5MCMORGAN3764224.94C M Jones (Rosedale)
6BRECKENRIDGE1112125.27J L Frusher (Lara)
7DOUBLE HIS LUCK2412324.89B M Whelan (Swan Reach)
8ON A DAY4256325.05B R Alford (Yarram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Newry Hotel07:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY FOXY7568325.44M D Forsyth (Maffra)
2KYELLA ROSE24334NBTB E Sonneman (Warragul)
3CAPTAIN CASTILE78776NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4OMEGA JOSHUA7824725.03R J Winter (Denison)
5PRINCE’S FAYE2718225.51S Creighton (Giffard West)
6MOCHA MOO JUICEF4546NBTG Scott-Smith (Pakenham South)
7PADDY’S BROOKE51355NBTD Hay (Maffra)
8SMURF’S LARA4857625.40C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Barts Dog Barth08:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CASH KID5836225.28W Gieschen (Maffra)
2PHILISM53662FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3CALL ME DOLLAR68557NBTL R Russell (Sale)
4DAINTREE SILK21826NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
5CHAD’S CHUCKY57628NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
6RIP VAN TWINKLE7815625.55M J Busuttil (Kilmany)
7MISS JENNY43375NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8SMURF’S CYD2688725.53P J Elston (Sale)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Sale Mazda08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY GIRL SPIC84888NBTG A Smart (Drouin)
2CAMBO’S LADY217NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
3MISS BENBRIDGE34374NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
4ROB THE OWNER1236525.54C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5LANEY KEATS5434125.22R N Floyd (Sale)
6BLUE MY MIND88846NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
7HOT MAMA VIBES3862425.69A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
8HELL RAISER BILL47666NBTD I Johnston (Maffra)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Win Tv08:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT SHEZZA14525.54K Bailey (Stratford)
2SMURF’S COOL5878625.43A C Tabone (Nambrok)
3HE’S DEEP PURPLE75167NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
4SHEZA RUNAWAY73517FSHJ E Peterson (Morwell)
5AVON GOLD6168NBTJ E Norden (Stratford)
6IT’S THE FLAME16646FSHD J Langley (Cranbourne)
7STAR JACK61562NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
8SANDSTONE18367FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
9KINETIC BOOST87888NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)