Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 23rd May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 23rd May 2010

Race No. 1Madden Glass05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARVO’S GOTCHA82242S Chignell (Rosedale)

2CAPTAIN MAXWELL86653M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)

3REEN’S HALLE33187S I Byng (Rosedale)

4VELVET SKY32125P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

5PURE MADNESS147P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

6APPARITION1885A R Wood (Nambrok)

7BLACK SOPRANO41455J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

8STEALTHY BLACK75268W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

9PELICAN PAUL65886J R Healey (Kilmany)

10OCTANE FAME74776W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 2Gippsland Oaks Ht105:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIVA DOLL16461B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

2MAJOR BLONDE21554E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

3TATIANA ROSE822F3J Chignell (Rosedale)

4WHOLE LOTTA ROXYL Newton (Briagolong)

5VANILLA WHIRL4FC Morris (Briagolong)

6GALAXY HIGH11311D B Curtain (Drouin)

7SAINT DELLSY67167K J Iles (Cranbourne)

8CARBON STAR13244G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9DIESEL462F3A C Cooper (Morwell)

10HONEY LULU74TS I Nagy (Traralgon)

Race No. 3Gippsland Oaks Ht205:49PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROUD TO OWNT2363B J Wells (Sunbury)

2MATINEE MISSY55317K Robins (Wendouree)

3SHE CAN16175L Newton (Briagolong)

4MIGHTY FOXY626N Gieschen (Maffra)

5TZAR’S GIRL43312J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

6PADSTOW PATTIE41487D A Jones (Frankston Sth)

7MARLEY AND ME14262E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

8MISS DEDERANG26214R S Smith (Cranbourne South)

9HONEY LULU74TS I Nagy (Traralgon)

10DIESEL462F3A C Cooper (Morwell)

Race No. 4Optus Yes06:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIKA KREUZER74776Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2CLOSING ELEMENT65866K Robins (Wendouree)

3TONY TORTELLINI56432J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

4NEVER A FROWN23538G J Hope (Croydon)

5DADDY’S COOL45521W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

6SERENELLA17853B C Walker (Rowville)

7PRINCESS BRIDGE64185K J Iles (Cranbourne)

8FREHLEYS COMET3F785R D Conway (Bunyip)

9CLASSIC ATHENA65454D B Franklin (Lang Lang)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Rossin Memorial Derby Ht106:37PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPECIAL DUTIES34315K J Iles (Cranbourne)

2MIGHTY GRUMPY5316A G Gieschen (Maffra)

3SILVERWATER JACK11511A J Armstrong (Huntly)

4PEDRO’S BATTLER55831A J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

5BAHAMA LAWMAN87151D B Curtain (Drouin)

6WHY NOT DOUGIE82334G Carter (Devon Meadows)

7BOSCA WABBIT1113FR J Britton (Lara)

8ENRY WALT22624G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)

9KONGO77464S I Nagy (Traralgon)

10PEDRO’S MOMENTUMR L Wynd (Sale)

Race No. 6Bob Livingstone06:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LIGHT THEM UP68677P J Elston (Sale)

2BEASTIE BOY6T373A Smit (Newry)

3CARRAZZO34777Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

4EARLY PRIZE56534R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

5FULL NOISE85114P E Giles (Moe)

6LEE MAX87776R J Partington (Pearcedale)

7BOSS READY MADE86447R J Toomey (Briagolong)

8 OVER SPEEDING 11676A J Armstrong (Huntly)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Rossin Memorial Derby Ht207:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FIGHTER FUEL21523R G Brittain (Cranbourne West)

2SON OF LORIAN13614J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

3DAYS OF STEAM34245N J Lund (Cranbourne)

4DRUMS AND ROSES47534S Chignell (Rosedale)

5 EL GRAND SENOR 11114C M Jones (Sale)

6COONEY’S MEDAL21131R J Britton (Lara)

7LED ZEPPELIN41213M L Grima (Pearcedale)

8REEF RUNNER1656J L Connor (Rosedale)

9WHERE’S BRETTFA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

10KONGO77464S I Nagy (Traralgon)

Race No. 8Rossin Memorial Derby Ht307:43PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FAST EDDIE MAC32232D I Johnston (Maffra)

2WHY NOT BOB1F418G Carter (Devon Meadows)

3LEO WABBIT64556D B Curtain (Drouin)

4ZABER22111K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5PARTO’S SIMBA71111R J Partington (Pearcedale)

6PASSITO27728R J Britton (Lara)

7MID LEVELS31373P E Giles (Moe)

8RELIEVE AND RUN54545K J Iles (Cranbourne)

9PEDRO’S MOMENTUMR L Wynd (Sale)

10WHERE’S BRETTFA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)

Race No. 9Bluestream Pictures08:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JUST A PUNK78547J K Grima (Grantville)

2ROMEO PRINCE56132T A Proctor (Alberton West)

3FERVENT14156J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

4BABY MASTER68577M J Busuttil (Moe)

5WOMBY JET356T8G Carter (Devon Meadows)

6RUGGED PATH74354W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

7SEISMIC WHITE41454P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8CABIN CREW25564M A Grima (Pearcedale)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 10Somerville Wholesale08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MERRY JOHN75254M R Waters (Warragul)

2VALLEY POWER33487S Creighton (Stradbroke)

3BEERS AND BOYS44454G Debono (Cranbourne)

4CEE MOONEYF5687T A Jones (Frankston Sth)

5BAYTASH3F317N T Tapp (Narre Warren)

6BIG DESIRE71777R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)

7POWER HOME41444N J Snowden (Stratford)

8SPOT ON TARGET14212S M Shinners (Pearcedale)

9SPIRIT EXPRESS45466W P D Read (Devon Meadows)

10TECNIFIBRE51878J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Sale Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , ,