Sunday 25th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 25th April 2010
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DINGLE BELL MAN33435J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
2REEN'S HALLE87233S I Byng (Rosedale)
3BUSTA RHYMES3T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
4WHITE BLOSSOM3L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
5WHERE'S REX2342FG T Johnson (Glengarry)
6EXTRA BUBBLY33C A Lawrence (Morwell)
7VELVET SKY75633P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
8DROP THE PEDAL82416R M Busuttil (Moe)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OUR BUDDY13S A Reed (Yarram)
2ALL AGO BELLA16473J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
3VINCENT VEGA5158P E Giles (Moe)
4ARVO'S GOTCHA26282S Chignell (Rosedale)
5JASON STACKHOUSE32661M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
6SUNLIT JOE8583FM G Tocknell (Rosebud)
7REEF RUNNER165J L Connor (Rosedale)
8ELECTRIX31353A R Wood (Nambrok)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHERE'S WILL44212S A Holmes (Yarragon)
2BAM SIYAN116F2M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
3SAINT DELLSY74446K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4SALEGREYS CLASSY26564T W Chatwin (Nicholson)
5LITTLE MASTER31272B J Whitford (Yarram)
6WIZZ WABBIT56754D B Curtain (Drouin)
7IT'S DYNAMITE74428S B Toner (Garfield)
8DO UNO SHONA78327P J Borradale (Rosedale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1RED SOLE16262B Proctor (Alberton West)
2PELICAN PAUL65658J R Healey (Kilmany)
3BAHAMA LAWMAN18715D B Curtain (Drouin)
4LIKA KREUZER88544Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
5MANCITY87624G S Paez (Athlone)
6QUICKFIRE LADY32313B L Smith (Healesville)
7BIG ROSE66135K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
8IMA NUISANCE75363P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NUTS FAWN SUIT36374C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2STRIKE THE MATCH35417G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
3MISTER SWISH31444L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)
5DESGRANDO68668K M Fogarty (Heyfield)
6VALLEY POWER13348S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7DAYS OF STEAM43623N J Lund (Cranbourne)
8STACK'S SISTER61836P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9BIG YELLA (4)37464C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WOT PRICE GEORGE43243G G Allen (Darnum)
2CREDIT CRUNCHER57214K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
4KURNAI KING64783M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5TRAM LINE PENNY24455G G Allen (Darnum)
6WOT PRICE MARK21685G G Allen (Darnum)
7WOT PRICE PINK36465G G Allen (Darnum)
8GREYSYND UNITED15358G C Whitford (Yarram)
9RED SHOE ROCKET (3)27767M D O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BUDDY NEVEELK76125G Kleeven (Denison)
2FAST EDDIE MAC31432D I Johnston (Maffra)
3BOOMA TIGE24365G Couldridge (Newstead.)
4PUB FUND65764C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5SALEGREYS JET25545C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SPOT CASH61613N L Brown (Heyfield)
7MRS. DUDLEY22324J E Zammit (Hazelwood North)
8KID SNOWBALL74445W Kenney (Sale)
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLAZIN' ARCH41266D I Johnston (Maffra)
2BOOMA TEDDY71616G Couldridge (Newstead.)
3MID LEVELS11311P E Giles (Moe)
4UNIQUE CHAOS66753M J Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
5DADDA POPPA43242D B Curtain (Drouin)
6SPECIAL DUTIES15613K J Iles (Cranbourne)
7JALYN JONES23312D B Curtain (Drouin)
8VESZPREMI44673C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BOSS READY MADE77468R J Toomey (Briagolong)
2DEAD SET LEGEND45615M Height (Yarragon)
3HELLO BIG BOY33322M G Tocknell (Rosebud)
4FERVENT85314J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6TEE KENNELLY38357J D Elston (Sale)
7BOOMA BLISTER74476G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8SEISMIC WHITE54241P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10KINRADE LASS (5)84728S V Malloy (Lakes Entrance)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BROWNLOW HARVEY76357A O'Keefe (Stradbroke)
2SALEGREYS BARRY87236C Whitford (Yarram)
3ISA REALITY22725P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4RELIEVE AND RUN15454K J Iles (Cranbourne)
5SMURF'S SUPREME65874A C Tabone (Nambrok)
6BOOMA AMY56836G Couldridge (Newstead.)
8EDDIE'S BET35186G S Paez (Athlone)
10LORD RICKY (7)87578C Galea (Hazelwood Nth)