Greyhound Racing Sale Fields For Sunday 8th May 2011


Greyhound Box Draw For Sale – Sunday 8th May 2011

Race No. 1Sale No.1 Car Wash05:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY’S PEARL6F327NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2CEDAR ROSE323FSHV P Gay (Hastings)
3COLONEL BETTS3348NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
4EGG BOUND44542NBTS Chignell (Rosedale)
5IMPURITY37NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
6COUGAR TY3FSHD Agius (Morwell)
7SMURF’S CYD537NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
8MISS IRON FIST24FSHG G Allen (Darnum)
9WIND BREAKER6FSHD Agius (Morwell)
10RECKLESS RIVER5NBTJ R Healey (Kilmany)
Race No. 2Lazzaro Bros (tier 3)05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S PABLO57666NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
2SULTIC FORCE18885NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
3MIGHTY UNO7835425.70A G Gieschen (Maffra)
4WOT PRICE JACK17FSHG G Allen (Darnum)
5SIR SIR HANNIBAL45561NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6NIKITA’S MAXI18858NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
7LITTLE BUDDHA65587NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
8APRIL SUN75668NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9WHERE’S KEZ2766825.61R W Wood (Warragul)
10MIGHTY GRUMPY6643525.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
Race No. 3Whk05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JED MYSTAR18433NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2TYER’S SPECIAL13NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3CHARMING BINGY271FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SIMPLY KIDDO43325FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5DR. JOEY161525.50W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MATT BLACK21425.44G P Kearns (Churchill)
7TRUSTING BLOW27653NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
8CASSIE’S KID58522NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
9SMURF’S DONNA55437NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
10NEO51766NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 4Action Office Machines06:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRIAN BORU48172NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2MAYBE MICK43447FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3TUBS PEDRO44748NBTD L Greig (Churchill)
4RUN RICHIE RUN76825NBTR W Wood (Warragul)
5RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’28773NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6DENISON FLASH6382729.57P W Mckenzie (Maffra)
7BUDDY ROSE4657529.63J Chignell (Rosedale)
8DON’T GET UPSET6685130.19G Rossin (Regent)
Race No. 5Craig Sellings Plumbing06:24PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 520 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRAZZO7551229.75Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2MID LEVELS45421NBTP E Giles (Moe)
3OUR BUDDY22723FSTDS A Reed (Yarram)
4DR. NIBBLES1261730.17J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5STRIKE THE MATCH3124829.97G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)
6LYLEY BIRD7175229.72A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7WHAT SIZE51124FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8THANKS DES51447NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
Race No. 6Damsels Dash Final06:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $3,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMSONA BABE1211125.13I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
2MOLLY MOLLOY1151125.19C J Elliot (Lancefield)
3WHITE GREASE62122NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
4TINA SPARKLE6431125.33C J Elliot (Lancefield)
5LISA’S PEARL3721325.44W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6TORAH’S GOLD4455225.10J Clay (Lang Lang)
7COVER GIRL22133NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8WRECK AND ROLL2634225.11L A Hughes (Longford)
9TYER’S SPECIAL13NBTP E Giles (Moe)
10TATIANA ROSE7661425.26P Andrews (Traralgon)
Race No. 7Jsm Embroidery Workwear & Safety07:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAHNEE ROSE8767825.61W C Stevens (Sale)
2WHY NOT GIAAN13824NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
3RED SOLE7743725.13B Proctor (Alberton West)
4MIA TIGER77456NBTM C Brown (Loch)
5MINNIE POWER8D14625.26I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6BATTLE ROSE7627325.09J Chignell (Rosedale)
7PROVEN QUE TEE23171FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PATACONDA7854425.15L A Hughes (Longford)
Race No. 8Sale Taxis07:22PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,365 2nd: $390 3rd: $195.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S OCTANE2536524.79D I Johnston (Maffra)
2MCMORGAN1561324.94C M Jones (Sale)
3OSKA NEVEELK1223224.84G Kleeven (Denison)
4EBONY JACK2122325.49B R Alford (Yarram)
5GOOMBY8217825.34W C Stevens (Sale)
6AIRBOURNE SPOOKY3853525.24S Creighton (Stradbroke)
7SNOW SATOSSA1213725.25I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8IROQUOIS MISS2166325.27M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
Race No. 9Morelli Bedtime & Furniture07:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC SNOW81186NBTP C Brown (Loch)
2BITTER TENSION6485425.08G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3VELVET SKY8141625.43P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)
4ASTON JAMES31541FSHL H Harris (Somerville)
5FLYING OPERATOR36385NBTB R Alford (Yarram)
6CLIMATE MELTDOWN18188FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
7NORTH END32446NBTA C Cooper (Morwell)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE42817FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9BLOOD DONOR77761NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10NEO51766NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10Somerville Ice08:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLUTO POWER17311FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2VENETION GIRL16646NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
3FOUR ACROSS44416NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WHERE’S TURNER47331FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
5BUCKLEY ROSE3324725.22S Chignell (Rosedale)
6COTCHIN TALENT26554NBTM Clay (Lang Lang)
7DAFF THE DILL13332NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8JAY JAY FOX44215FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9NEO51766NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10BLOOD DONOR77761NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 11Sale Mazda (tier 3)08:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. SOOKIE3741125.42W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2PINZA15677NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK MONOPOLY56745NBTG Rossin (Regent)
4JASON STACKHOUSE6466625.08M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
5UNO LUKE53682NBTS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6FENCE MENDER7657525.18R J Toomey (Briagolong)
7FATHER OF MINE22323NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8EXTRA SPECIAL3626725.29W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9MIGHTY GRUMPY6643525.18N Gieschen (Maffra)
10WHERE’S KEZ2766825.61R W Wood (Warragul)
Race No. 12Lv Printers08:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 440 Metres at Sale Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT JEN3435825.50L Carter (Cranbourne East)
2WAR SPRITE66641NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3ANGELS SING51231FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
4ASTON USAIN1271FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5INSERTER32132NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6DA STIG1185225.45W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7NORTHERN GUNNA31636FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8TICORAN LASS33434NBTS Collins (Hazelwood)
9BLOOD DONOR77761NBTW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
10SMURF’S DONNA55437NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)