Greyhound Racing Sandown Fields For Sunday 19th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 19th August 2012

Race No. 1Capital Transport02:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIDDILY BASO1243TNBTM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
2NOBLE BALE23NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3RUM RUN75NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4SUPER VENUS44232NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5BORN ALIFSHR J Britton (Lara)
6HOLLY MADE ME65533FSHW B Punshon (Parwan)
7DAINTREE DYNASTY244NBTG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
8HOT SEAT42433NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
9RUBIK BLUSH4275FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
10FANCY A FIFTY64545NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Lmc Laser02:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOS ALAMOS3354FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2HELEN’S FANTASY85NBTC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
3THAT’S IRONIC23464FSHE R Vigor (Anakie)
4WELCHES POINT37583NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5SMOKEY YUNICK74763FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
6ZIPPING MANDY4NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7CASHAHOLIC27783FSHC Hagistavrou (Kings Park)
8PANDORA BALE3NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT RENAE72466NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
10RUBIK BLUSH4275FSHC J Hayes (Mill Park)
Race No. 3Dromana Football Netball Club Ht102:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL’S VOICE78128NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2TOTAL REBELLION1873429.71C R Haas (Tynong)
3BELRON WATTLE15113FSHP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4CONVICTION62114NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
5EXCELLENT CHOICE44377NBTC M Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6MAJOR LEAGUE13229.87J S Ennis (Lara)
7SIR DUCAL6873429.90J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8SIPPIN SIZZURP25365NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Royal Park & Cancer Council Ht203:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEGA GIANT31676NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2EXPLOSIVE MILNE44375NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3GIGIT3746630.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
4RUSTY RHEVA56312NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5CASEY JONES62625NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
6ALLEN CEASAR4376529.91G J Bate (Lara)
7ALLY MAC1421830.08K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8CLAM DIGGER DAN45212NBTT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tdt Driver Training Ht303:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIANNA PRINCESS24525FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2RAW ENERGY51486FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3GRAND GRANGE16787NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
4THOMO’S PIZAZZ36321NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5DAINTREE SILK26314FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
6MAJOR MCCHEESE18171FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
7MISS KNOBBY64534NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
8LUMEN’S OF LIGHT51827NBTP E Westbrook (Corio)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Facelift Doors And Windows Ht403:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAW IS COOL6143430.51A Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
2SKY DUO3131229.99S A Fisher (Lara)
3BIG INTENTION25355NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
4CEE WALLER8121829.26W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5TASI63374NBTG W Connell (Harston)
6SPEEDY COLOUR5677529.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7ALLEN GASPAR2341529.64G J Bate (Lara)
8IKARI PEDRO3882130.08P Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Dennis Stringer Ht504:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER HUGH3523729.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2PODSIADLY4571829.83S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3RENEGADE CHIEF111129.49K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CLOVALLEY WES53637FSHG W Connell (Harston)
5MR. BOHANNAN3322529.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
6PICCOLINA52122NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7WUFANI1381530.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
8BLAKE THE SNAKE4568229.95R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Heathmont Jets Ht604:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VESNA’S EXPRESS1711329.90J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
2STAR RASHAD38735NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3FAWN CHOW1735530.08K J H Mccann (Rye)
4BORN TO STAR31345NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5OUT OF INK3546829.74R J Britton (Lara)
6DYNA BERNT61225NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7SILVER BRODIE2446629.66I R Vigor (Anakie)
8MISS MARKWELL11115FSHT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Footy Club Challenge Final04:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY RAY45261FSTDJ R Hartley (Forest Hill)
2VIPER VENOM65127FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MICKIE GEE31653NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
4RISING SPIRIT76276NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5FULL NOISE TURBO16344NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6SPICY BLING31425NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7ROZEHILL WOLF21566NBTM C Brown (Loch)
8DEWANA SUMMER42752FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9MIGHTY MOSES43888FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Happy 30th Birthday Kirk Ht704:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DIETER1727229.69G J Bate (Lara)
2CHILLY BABE6438629.73R J Britton (Lara)
3GEORGIE’S COLOUR1528529.72J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
4CRUISING JESSICA43243NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
5DAINTREE CHENGDU83516FSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
6BURRA GEM33644NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7MATTY’S GIFT2627729.99I C Brown (Loch)
8CHINA ASH52884NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht805:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO5444429.81T P Reid (Yuroke)
2DYNA EZEKI13FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3ARNIE’S STAR1321130.09D B Curtain (Drouin)
4SALT ASH6516530.09L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
5BLUE MALOO22354FSHB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6WHERE’S CLEO44232NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
7BORN A LEGEND43152NBTC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
8TYPHOON TOBY88284NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)