Greyhound Racing Sandown Fields For Sunday 28th November 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 28th November 2010

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au01:01PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANCIENT HEART47P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2PURELY TONICR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3NEW START46533J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4MISS ELEGANT36262R J Cook (Stratford)
5SNEAKY FEET34434C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
6MY TRUMPET LILY55223J Imlach (Pearcedale)
7ALL INCLUSIVE87523P Gabriel (Melton Sth)
8WHERE’S TORRES55233B Ender (St Albans)
9ULTIMATE RUNNER76537K Bentley (Costerfield)
10MILEY MANIA485T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
Race No. 2Rapidvite Vitamin C01:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DRIVING AMBITION56685B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
2OURBOY COSSIE66747L C Slattery (Heathcote)
3SEDUCTABLE58885T B Harris (Seymour)
4PRIMROSE VENUS64775S Fealy (Mill Park)
5IAN’S MATE33686P J Grills (Lara)
6PAIGES PORTRAIT17456D J Burkett (Girgarre)
7JUMP THE GATE556P6S L Butler (Mandurang)
8RUNAWAY SUCCESS57267R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Radio Sport 92701:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SWAHILIAN68287Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
2DASHIN ASH88734L M Connelly (Norlane)
3SAMCHA43176S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
4MATES FOREVER73758B J Cunningham (Wyndham Vale)
5STEAMY THOUGHTS26285S L Hastie (Bass)
6DAWN PRINCESS87786J Carr (Devon Meadows)
7PURE SAQUAN55286G Mannion (Anakie)
8TEST OF FAITH35727N T Tapp (Narre Warren)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Solo01:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PLATANI63536J Jarkis (Seville)
2MIDORI STORM43646M J Riley (Langwarrin)
3STEFFI SIYAN31123W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MAVERICK STAR63458S Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
5LION KING32321C S Siekman (Denison)
6KATE OF PORTWENN85872M Briganti (Tuerong)
7MAKE BELIEVE45741J Borg (Maryborough)
8SWIFT LINDA13631W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Macro Meats02:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOLAN MISS31811R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2MISS ELKIN32574C J Fulton (Koo Wee Rup)
3NAVEED BALE25335G J Bate (Lara)
4EGGY MORRIS2256TC W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
5TIMMY WOODCOCK41171P E Giles (Moe)
6SPEEDY COLOUR52645N King (Pearcedale)
7JOSH CHLOEBO24786C Donnelly (South Morang)
8BELLA CAPRI2F684G R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Rapidvite Vite E02:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRIKE BULLION38563M T Carter (Violet Town)
2POWERETTE12357J Formosa (Heathcote)
3DIVA DOLL54242B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4LITTLE FIRE66787J Carr (Devon Meadows)
5SERENELLA16153B C Walker (Rowville)
6ROMAN EMPEROR54212P E Giles (Moe)
7OURBOY BERTIE24151L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8PURE BITTER34756C J Capuano (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Solo03:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO HOKO POKO46663A J Oconnor (Heathcote)
2AUTUMN BLING24113J Westerlo (Clyde)
3MISS VIXEN17511P H Hili (Keysborough)
4JETHRO BODINE41787B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6WILDCARD LASS52335B F Dewan (Edithvale)
7LIMBURG POWER33442P G Reivers (Lara)
8FASHION DIVA17883J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats03:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GIAN GOLD86217P E Giles (Moe)
2SHIRAZ COLOUR25235N King (Pearcedale)
3WHITE BLOSSOM11721P E Giles (Moe)
4STRAWBERRY ROSE11723J Mallon (Pearcedale)
5SILVERWATER JACK61111A J Armstrong (Huntly)
6VEDDER BALE41652G J Bate (Lara)
7POMMIE PRINCESS72343J Formosa (Heathcote)
8PROVEN PUZZLE62117M T Carter (Violet Town)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Radio Sport 92703:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME CELINE221C Westerlo (Clyde)
2MUNGO MAN341A J Britton (Lara)
3TITAN’S ELITE2631A J Armstrong (Huntly)
4KING ASHY4561M Briganti (Tuerong)
5BUDGIE LASS154R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6AUNTY PAM5431K J Lunson (Keysborough)
7MONSTERED143H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8ZIPPSTAR23312N King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Rapidvite Amino Cal03:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IRINKA AMY25173M T Carter (Violet Town)
2INSIDE TRADER64766R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3FURY’S ENFORCER67168M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
4ELEVATE82775P Sieben (Tooradin)
5SKILTON33356B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6TOO FAR GONE74265H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7PAPANUI58437P H Hili (Keysborough)
8CRUISING PAT84856K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Macro Meats04:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1IS IT GUNNAMATTA163R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2BLAZING MASTER22711B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3JAKE MCARDLE41361P H Hili (Keysborough)
4BAHMAN BALE17136G J Bate (Lara)
5BELLA BIANCO24464W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6UP IN FLAMES32313L M Gorman (Newborough)
7BIG STUD15113R C Dunne (St Albans)
8ROLAND’S HOPE83415S W Burke (Kanyapella)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Rapidvite Foot Dip04:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FLASHLIGHT16321B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
2ELEGANT JOSH76385J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
3ZENA BALE44136G J Bate (Lara)
4MISS DEFECTIVE7357TL Repici (Hampton Park)
5OUR PAL SAL46756P J Grills (Lara)
6DIGGER HOLE14363M Craggill (St Albans)
7OURBOY WALLOP85677L C Slattery (Heathcote)
8JOAN’S COLOUR34355J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13718 Articles)



0 comments