Greyhound Racing Sandown Fields For Thursday 11th December 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31 DRILL ‘EM 30.43 M B Clark
2 22272 REIMBURST NBT I D Hinchcliffe
3 42582 MIZZY OHARA NBT N King
4 442 OH REIGN NBT S M Shinners
5 11 MITCHELL’S MISS 30.10 W B Punshon
6 71 ARVO’S IMAGE 30.45 G L Arvanitis
7 42 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 3551 BIG MOMMA CHODA 30.65 S B Ralph
9 3233 BETHANGA Res. NBT J L Cottrell
10 43 CRONK BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Race 2 MATTHEW DAVIS AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 331F7 BUSTOP NBT S H Hili
2 5122 ZAMBORA KING FSH W A Vassallo
3 47548 TIDAL SURGE NBT L G Mitchell
4 21254 SADDLES ABLAZE FSH W P D Read
5 4122 BLUE USAIN FSH J Borg
6 32143 YORGI MILO FSH R P Cunneen
7 25233 WHY NOT KATE NBT G Carter
8 31422 TEE BONE CHARLIE 30.36 D I Burnett
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 THRIFT PARK MALL
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11742 SITTING BEAR 30.27 R J Britton
2 35426 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
3 31517 SMURF’S IL DIVO 30.25 C A Tabone
4 32622 TULLIAN BALE NBT K Hunt
5 51316 GAELIC STYLE FSH S M Shinners
6 22266 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff
7 32614 BOB CAT 30.68 T Comensoli
8 18422 LIKA FRESIAN NBT S L McKay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 PARKMORE MEDICAL CENTRE
Grade 5 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33472 SUPER MODERN NBT S A Holmes
2 23842 CRADLE MOUNTAIN NBT R J Britton
3 23236 DICTATOR 30.44 G Kreskas
4 28332 AKINA FIRE 30.54 P A Rowley
5 28614 CHRYSLER BALE 30.28 K Hunt
6 81532 CUZ’S JOY 30.26 T J Allen
7 82861 GASNIER FSH P Jovanovic
8 12433 HONKY TONK DADDY 30.77 G J Bate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 BCR AUSTRALIA
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32544 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
2 26323 TENACIOUS TED 30.10 M G Edwards
3 67521 PALE CRUSADER 30.09 P A Rowley
4 72646 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
5 55383 SUPER JOE COOL 30.03 A T Reid
6 14132 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
7 F4223 MORGAN BROS 29.81 C M Jones
8 51614 SIROCCO HERO 30.12 W A Vassallo
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 ABOVE AND BEYOND LANDSCAPES
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12417 JARVIS BALE 29.84 G J Bate
2 13366 FITZY BALE 30.26 S J Collins
3 14754 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
4 11111 JOOP MUSE 29.65 R J Hume
5 23563 JACKS ON ACES 29.93 G S J Ennis
6 17131 GISBORN BALE 30.02 G J Bate
7 785F8 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
8 63531 FARMOR SWIFT 30.20 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 DANDENONG HEAVY HAULAGE
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:11PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34545 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
2 18263 RICKY’S PRINCE NBT K J Iles
3 24418 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
4 25253 GIFT GRANTED 29.82 S H Hili
5 74644 OKAY SUPREME 29.76 G J Bate
6 16173 SPEEDY SHOW 30.28 B Panetta
7 12452 TOTAL MADNESS 30.28 S J Collins
8 41155 NIKAYLA STORM 30.08 M L Mallia-Magri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 INDUSTRIAL SWEEPING SERVICES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:31PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63435 BLIKSEM [3] 29.78 I L Cockerell
2 32132 ALOTTA MOJO [3] 30.02 W A Vassallo
3 83217 RICK’S PRIDE 29.72 P Jovanovic
4 36163 AMITY BALE [3] 29.98 G J Bate
5 12173 MISS MINI MOUSE [1] 29.71 P Bartolo
6 11773 INVISITING ME [3] 29.71 S M Shinners
7 47814 QUE SERA SERA [2] 29.74 A Langton
8 35181 VIOLET CRUMBLE [0] 29.66 S B Ralph
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 JB HI FI
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:52PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12114 BIG ANGE 30.52 W A Vassallo
2 13843 TELBA STAR 30.61 D Crisafi
3 36126 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
4 32333 SHALL SHE NBT D G Crawford
5 32251 FINE TUNE 30.24 R D McRae
6 11416 BUDDY SPECIAL NBT K G Greenough
7 48265 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
8 48654 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MORDI CARPETS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:10PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44411 HALLUVIAL GOLD FSH R P Cunneen
2 15371 ZOOM GOLD NBT S H Hili
3 51435 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
4 72348 GYPSY INDIGO 30.03 S M Shinners
5 27525 AUSTIN BALE 30.38 K Hunt
6 25661 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
7 31155 FREDDY FLATHEAD FSH D I Burnett
8 111 WONDERFUL 30.34 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 SOUTHERN PIRATES CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:34PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45431 ARVO’S COBRA 30.35 K Arvanitis
2 46653 EXTRAVAGANT MISS NBT J R Britton
3 61533 TIZZATANGO NBT K King
4 65535 UNO LINDSAY NBT W A Vassallo
5 66281 DIAMOND DYSON NBT S L McKay
6 34546 TRIPLE SWIRL NBT T D Harvey
7 64136 WHY NOT ADAM NBT G Carter
8 34315 OLYMPIAN NBT F Strangio
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.