Thursday 15th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 15th April 2010
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DR. BUCKIE33614W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2DR. BOE JANGLES131W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WESTALL BOY15363J M Karamatic (Lara)
4TARRA MAGIC11336D A Beasley (West Footscray)
6SPARKLING MOLLY53211P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7COCO BALE53322G J Bate (Lara)
8NALINGA LAD14318D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9MICKER MORRIS (5)31417C W Xuereb (Hoppers Crossing)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SPORTZ18524G J Dainton (Shepparton)
2RYKER BALE53133A L Dailly (Anakie)
3BUDDY LOVE45441M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5GEISHA BALE61155G J Bate (Lara)
6C'EST LA VIE62163R J Britton (Lara)
7FOREX TRADER32747C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
8MINT OCTANE36216K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
10SIR LANKAN (4)13555S Clarke (Tooradin)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GYPSY MAN32325W E Kirk (West Melton)
2DR. REX46563W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3WHERE'S WOMBY2F422K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4COCO HOKO POKO35733A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
5DR. DOLLARMITE31774J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MISS MEGA PINS44432M J Pirani (Boronia)
7DR. JOY71865W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SEAN O'MALLEY24556D I Burnett (Drysdale)
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GATHERING STORM14134A Langton (Anakie)
2PROVEN KRUIZE61324J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3ALLEN CHANG63215A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BUDDY ROSE14213J Chignell (Rosedale)
5REPERTOIRE17271R Snelling (Taradale)
6MEPUNGA DIVA23624J R Britton (Anakie)
7DR. LEONAROO44311J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8MOPAR BALE41223A L Dailly (Anakie)
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1BLUE LORIAN13824P R Whye (Narellan)
2NEXT TOP MODEL13172J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SYMMETRY35441R J Britton (Lara)
4BEST OF TIMES53361C J Dalton (Nth Croydon)
5VINTAGE OCTANE52836D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
6WHICH WABBIT23848J A Sharp (Lara)
7WHITFIELD BALE14165G J Bate (Lara)
8US FIVE61652W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.
No.NameFormTrainer
1GALACTIC DIAMOND54641B J Iredale (Frankston)
2BARNEY STINSON11173B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BORDAIN76818M E Wintle (Reservoir)
4COULTA SKY18233S A Fisher (Lara)
5NELLY BALE57564A L Dailly (Anakie)
6SYDNIE ALLEN17568A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BEES WAX12728R J Britton (Lara)
8SITTING BEAR37248A J Britton (Lara)
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1OODLES ROCKS16387N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ALLEN SHAUL44431A L Dailly (Anakie)
3REIGN OVER ME13346D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4JARVIS BALE12131G J Bate (Lara)
5LIMBURG GEM55332P G Reivers (Lara)
6BEWARE11256G J Bate (Lara)
7SATANIC CASH36512R L Isaacson (Lewiston)
8ARVO'S FLORENCE71245T E Burns (Kooweerup)
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MY LIPPLING84453G J Bate (Lara)
2ISO OCTANE11611D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3GALBA JACK27344J R Maple (Little River)
4BUSH KNIGHT13478A Langton (Anakie)
5OUR TOYMAN87114J P Psaila (Little River)
6COOPER BALE45242G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA OBELIA23137A L Dailly (Anakie)
8SHUNTED25151D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1CARRAZZO47471Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
2DYNA JAYDEN24537G J Bate (Lara)
3SHIVER INSIDE35355T Womann (Lara)
4ROWDY75446S B Lees (Seddon)
5SPADER44112D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
6LATIFI JIAM41111R J Giles (Harston)
7MICK THE MOZZ51352A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LIMBURG PEDRO83726P G Reivers (Lara)
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KIOWA BEE65721A J Britton (Lara)
2LIVIO BALE67215A L Dailly (Anakie)
3AZZAN BALE21137G J Bate (Lara)
4PINUP LASS22142M J Pirani (Boronia)
5MR. NIGEL84844C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
6PHILBY21163R J Britton (Lara)
7MOLLY GRACE82342R J Britton (Lara)
8BLACK STAX54346S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)