Greyhound Racing Sandown Fields For Thursday 19th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 19th July 2012

Race No. 1Rapidvite07:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA BLUEBOY8173229.63R J Britton (Lara)
2DYNA ALINA26155NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3DOUBLE HIS LUCK24123NBTB M Whelan (Swan Reach)
4DOOMED1311229.57J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5NEARLY MIDNIGHT18263NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6WEEKEND RUSH2222129.40J A Illman (Pearcedale)
7HADES METEOR62175FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8ONLY BLUFFING78311FSHS O Mills (Tooradin)
9TOXIC OAK47584FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10RESTLESS TEDDY8514429.59R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing And Sport07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIN5132229.99G C Whitford (Yarram)
2EUCLA CHARLIE53625NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3FIRESIDE CITY48216NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4BEYOND BROOKLYN78118NBTA Ferguson (Briagolong)
5EDITH BALE42134NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ANOTHER FAVE64111NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
7KRISA BALE73638FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TRAIN ON2744330.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9DYNA DIETER3343429.69G J Bate (Lara)
10AERON BALE42776NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 3Sky Racing07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER13536NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BRYNNE BALE8527229.92G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA DRAGO12324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DELFINA BALE28284NBTS J Collins (Lara)
5ROZEHILL WOLF7562129.65M C Brown (Loch)
6TREMLETT32313NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7SAINT NEO6645629.61R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8GRIGORIEVA BALE42614NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9RESTLESS TEDDY8514429.59R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TOXIC OAK47584FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY HA HA24311NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
2HAMILTON SPEED5352534.75W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3BAGGET BALE72144NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CLOAK OF GOLD6376634.35E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SAMANTHA DEE8671434.74D B Curtain (Drouin)
6ROZEHILL SILVER36342NBTP C Brown (Loch)
7FIRE UP NATE43323NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
8SHINY SUDOKU23253NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
9DR. LYNETTE5448334.56W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARINAS LIMERICK21671FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2DARLIN BALE2543229.93S J Collins (Lara)
3DYNA DIGGER7567429.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
4JUNGLE HERO2512729.76R J Britton (Lara)
5EMRYST BALE3333529.71S J Collins (Lara)
6WENT WOOSHKA5177529.70T Womann (Lara)
7BOGGY SPITFIRE5762729.77R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8BREATHE FEAR32454NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
9AERON BALE42776NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10DYNA DIETER3343429.69G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $17,518,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $17,502,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEELICIOUS1625229.35E Gemci (Pearcedale)
2PURE INSTINCT3216129.70W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3THOMO’S PIZAZZ21522NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4DANYO’S DELBOY2124129.75N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5HURUNUI HITMAN2111129.52B A Harper (Seaspray)
6LINDEN MAGPIE2411129.28J E Norden (Stratford)
7VAPOURASH2145129.40L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8BATHILDA BAGSHOTF654129.67I L Cockerell (Buckley)
9ZAMBORA BLUEBOY8173229.63R J Britton (Lara)
10CREATIVE MOJO5331229.68K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 7Follow Us On Twitter!09:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAROCCO8113729.41G J Bate (Lara)
2FABREGAS1151129.73D Hirst (Cranbourne)
3BATTINA BALE5568730.10G J Bate (Lara)
4BUDGIE LASS3747829.47R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
5FANTASY DIAMONDF176229.96J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6EL MULATTO1331329.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7VAGABOND DIAMOND7625529.84D L Mowat (Tuerong)
8LEKTRA FLY8261129.80L Delbridge (Balliang)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Twitter.com/sandowndogs09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELMIRA BALE1131229.70M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2WY YUNG TIGER8112129.38M Fearnley (Yinnar)
3DONS MISS3381629.53K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BRENNA BALE4331829.37G J Bate (Lara)
5KANSAS TURNPIKE3575629.58E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6IMRY BALE3367529.57G J Bate (Lara)
7COOLAN MISS1122429.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8STETSON DONNA7651629.54P T Dundon (Finley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING RED22214FSTDM J Fox (Newport)
2RONALD WEASLEY56153NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
3DESTINI WARRIOR37385FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4FAINTING FANCIES6215235.04L Cockerell (Buckley)
5STAR RASHAD34238NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
6WHODAT LASS54617NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7MEPUNGA STACY24474FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8DR. AYE JAY64643NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. LYNETTE5448334.56W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Free Entry Thursdays10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GASPAR2145329.64G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN GORDY6745130.13S J Collins (Lara)
3CAREY BALE4251729.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
4YOSHIMITSU58153NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5IKARI HONCHO5F341FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
6FEARLESS JUDDI11423NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
7ARCTIC MASTER261F129.76B J Whitford (Yarram)
8DOOM’S BLOWN12812NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DR. ROSLYN77442FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10REVVED UP RHONDA28171FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE MOJO5331229.68K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
2WILD FRANKIE7111629.56S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3NORTH STORM12116NBTT Womann (Lara)
4OUT OF INK2552329.74R J Britton (Lara)
5DYNA DENNY4134329.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
6COULTA BETSY3311129.67G Watts (Lara)
7MOOT HILL LEADER2541530.17G R Jolly (Officer)
8BLACK AND COOL54321NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
9IKARI PEDRO73882NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10ST. TRINIANS GAL3142NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMOMENTUM11442FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
2DESTINY SHAKER3426730.09E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3MUCHO CALIENTE51243NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4ABIGAIL5171229.92R J Britton (Lara)
5OZZIE RELTUB88382NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6ULTIMATE CRUISER42323NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
7EDMOND BALE211529.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DR. PYROIS27761FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DRAMA25733NBTC Croft (Heathcote)
10LORNA NELSON332F130.24S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Greyhound Fields (13136 Articles)