Greyhound Racing Shepparton Fields For Friday 20th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Friday 20th July 2012

Race No. 1Shepparton News07:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUTIGAROO15F6525.84A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
2JUST TRIPPING66217NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3BURCOV MAGIC55467FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4STYLISH ART34414NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
5SET THEM UP15585FSTDJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
6SHE’S OUR SKILA35224FSHR K Stack (Lara)
7BLUE AURA16374NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
8LEKTRA JOE12167FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 23sr Fm 95.307:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE MALOO2114225.79B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2BURCOV NICOLE23746FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3PROVEN VENTURA11515NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4TAPESTRY LACE66786NBTW L Connell (Harston)
5EXCLUSIVITY44133FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MR. KANSAS41433NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
7BLACK ELTON81474NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8HIAVACKOVA3626525.54G J Glass (Kyabram)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Ron Nestor Memorial (gobis)07:47PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOREVER STRONG2321325.62C M Taylor (Raywood)
2LONELY DELIGHT3476725.70P J Clark (Wangaratta)
3MEPUNGA GEORDIE11322NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4INESCAPEABLE8541525.55W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5JUST CASUAL56531FSHD B Moore (Kialla)
6MARMION1673325.19J G Coburn (Woodstock)
7JET LANE1625225.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
8STRAWB’S PRIDE3771525.56G A Burton (Euroa)
9STAR SURGEON8152825.93P J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Neatline Homes Winter Final (gobis)08:10PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $7,207,430 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROUGEN’S ACE4426125.61QS J Waycott (Springhurst)
2TROPHY HUNTER5314125.86S O Mills (Tooradin)
3STAGGERED125.98G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4KYAH DANE5873125.97R K Stack (Lara)
5MISS OBSESSION5223125.68T Womann (Lara)
6STREET DANGER65F4126.04T Womann (Lara)
7TRUE TO GOD2233125.78T Womann (Lara)
8PATTIMORE POWER125.88R K Stack (Lara)
9MARVEL32NBTA B Grimmond (Benalla)
10STAR GIRL6752NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5Quest Shep Presidents Tpy Fnl (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUO VADIS72112NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2TEDDY TOOL35634NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3TOKEN SPINNER15712NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
4MACCABOY3724137.73M Tabb (Lara)
5VOX POP6423138.47L Smith (Maryborough)
6SLICK TURBO14443NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
7BELLA’S GIRL22533NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
8STARFIRE MAGIC42124NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9FLAMING SHIRAZ51825NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
10MYSTERY DIAMOND46475NBTL V Iredale (Frankston)
Race No. 6Quality Teams G.v Sprint Fnl (gobis)08:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MCCHEESE2882125.55B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
2WALK HARD2211125.23N L Mcrae (Clyde)
3LEO THE LINE3247125.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
4ROBERT ANTHONY5847125.53S N Fisher (Lara)
5BIG MERC1152125.62D J Fisher (Lara)
6SWEET MILLIONS6121125.77T Womann (Lara)
7TAXI SONO QUI2446125.58J R Britton (Anakie)
8MEPUNGA JAYELLE7772125.58J R Britton (Anakie)
9TA12622NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
10REMOMENTUM11442NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 7Ngf (gobis)09:10PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 650 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAY AFFAIR TWO61P57NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
2SURGEON SALY ANN81787NBTW L Connell (Harston)
3YOWYEH63142FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
4BEAR AFFAIR2121338.20M J Hanke (Euroa)
5IT’S A BLUR41122FSHM J Azzopardi (Appin)
6MISS ELUSIVE21373NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7GOLD AFFAIR TWO3745137.51M J Hanke (Euroa)
8TRUBBO5323237.66A B Thurston (Lemnos)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Skill Training Vic Shp Cup Fnl (gobis)09:42PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $600,064,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $42,000 2nd: $12,000 3rd: $600,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL BROOKLYNF811125.11J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2CLASSY MALDINI6217125.24G J Bate (Lara)
3BLACKALLS BOSS1611125.14M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4STAGGER1111125.33G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5LEEROY ROCKER1112125.35G J Bate (Lara)
6BUBBA’S DREAM1714125.39K Bailey (Stratford)
7ALLEN HERTZ4524225.28G J Bate (Lara)
8DON’T KNOCKA HIM1F26125.38J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MEPUNGA GEORDIE11322NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10LEKTRA JOHNSON14632NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Topcat Video Dash For Cash Fnl (gobis)10:10PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $4,254,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $4,251,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARNIE’S GIRL3131122.11D B Curtain (Drouin)
2MONICA’S HOT1845322.18T Womann (Lara)
3SELECT NAN61852NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
4SCHWARTZ GIRL1725122.15D B Curtain (Drouin)
5ABIT PATCHY3748121.95K J Eyles (Murchison)
6FAIRY HORSE15413NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
7MEPUNGA WEBER1623222.05S J Elsum (Camperdown)
8CINDY LEE4423222.12R Clark (Toolleen)
9ZALDINI6412322.22R Clark (Toolleen)
10BINGLE BAY1538421.84B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
Race No. 10Shepparton Veterinary Clinic10:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FASTER THAN YOU7668822.40L C Slattery (Heathcote)
2KING’S VIEW72157FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3DOC’S DISCIPLE6776522.26J Formosa (Heathcote)
4FIERY BELLE1715122.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
5KING’S SPEECH1232222.08N P Walsh (Tullamarine)
6PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL4118522.14G A Burton (Euroa)
7BRUCE STEET15333FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
8FANCY DIAMOND3311222.29W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Goulburn Valley Party Hire10:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANKLIN GEMINI63553NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
2PINK WHISTLE47174NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
3CALIFORNIA LOVE7688722.69J Formosa (Heathcote)
4TA1262222.50D B Moore (Kialla)
5REGAL COMMAND7478322.78J Formosa (Heathcote)
6CATTY SHACK65865FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
7SAINT GALO31115NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
8UNIQUE FLIGHT11FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Paul “happy” Hammon Farewell11:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRILLIANT BURCOV33251FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2FLYING MALDINI2F544NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3JOHNNY MANG7537122.65F A Meyer (Maryborough)
4FOO FIGHTER8178722.28A M Rocke (Broadford)
5CUSSEN PARK52167NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
6SUPER SLEUTH62324FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7INTERGRATION5F154FSTDR Snelling (Taradale)
8COLD STUBBY37748NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Shepparton Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :