William Hill CrownBet

Monday 13th April 2009



Race 1 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:17PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43533 RED PEDRO NBT B R Parker
2 62 DYNA SAXON FSH G J Bate
3 41637 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott
4 78433 CHECK THE POWER FSH G R Hansen
5 4266 COOL MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 2 ROYAL ASCOT FSH J M McClelland
7 332 HOT PRICE FSTD G H Euvrard
8 24324 HOT HALLE NBT J Chircop
9 2625 TYPHOON FURY Res. FSH Z L Lowien
10 48415 ILLEGAL MELODY Res. NBT K L Wright

Race 2 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44434 DOUBLE ENN NBT M Humphries
2 227 JUNE COURT NBT H G Hunter
3 33333 MY KENZIE'S MIST NBT Y G Carter
4 55122 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT B Kinder
5 64335 RED SKY DELIGHT FSH D W Haffenden
6 2 TEXAPHIRE FSH J Cottrell
7 638 RAPH STAR FSH A Galea
8 73726 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
9 18437 GO TO MILES Res. FSTD T Duncan
10 73814 DEADLY HANDSOME Res. FSTD W L Bocquet

Race 3 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73323 DEADLY CATCH FSH J Chircop
2 224 JARKSY FSTD T Jacques
3 63256 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
4 122 SEMPRE NBT A S Garratt
5 414 UNO PIES FSH M B Clark
6 2 BOZZCO FSH M T Carter
7 63162 AZZURO NBT D L Warburton
8 2534 SURF WATCH FSH L F Strauss
9 43625 GLENORA HOPE Res. NBT F H Vantaarling
10 52366 SHORT GRAIN Res. FSH J F Nicholls

Race 4 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 05:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 BLAZE FSH A G Inglis
2 2525 GIRRAWARRA SMILE FSTD G Murray
3 262 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate
4 75222 OURBOY DARREN NBT B R Parker
5 2T63 ELEGANT JOSH FSTD J Uglietta
6 23257 SHEOAK CHARLES FSTD L Smith
7 2F453 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
8 23235 TIGER BARN NBT D J Grindley
9 58834 INSPECTOR FOX Res. FSH R G Busch
10 42257 LUCY MATE Res. FSH H McAdam

Race 5 ANSTICE QUALITY MEATS
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24412 LA BELLE SAL 25.75 H C Siakew
2 58211 LOVING PEDRO 25.91 H F Borschmann
3 88621 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
4 32467 BLACK ZAC NBT J J Kelly
5 62313 DIDS FSH D W Knocker
6 34574 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
7 44742 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
8 63171 IRINKA SHEZA FSH A J Osborne
9 62336 SPLENDID RETURN Res. FSH D J Williams
10 4115 DYNA GABI Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 6 NEWMAN'S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 05:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35527 PROVEN REBEL NBT J M McClelland
2 46787 SET THE TREND FSH G Kreskas
3 38412 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh
4 23711 PREMIER REWARD FSTD M R Dapiran
5 21323 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
6 57374 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
7 14373 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
8 65665 DANCE ONA DIME FSH L R Codd
9 54184 VINTAGE BOND Res. FSTD R E Gilmore
10 22645 OLGERS AFFAIR Res. NBT M J Hanke

Race 7 NEWMAN'S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 06:02PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22626 IRINKA TODD FSH A J Osborne
2 17446 PROVEN HISTORY FSTD J M McClelland
3 77466 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
4 17425 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
5 85663 LOYAL MOMENT FSH L R Codd
6 36433 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
7 68214 INJECT THE VENOM FSH R Clark
8 41125 SUB SOIL FSH D W Knocker
9 22457 BLACK VANADIUM Res. FSTD H A Wetzels
10 84465 ISA PEKIN Res. FSH L J Baxter

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:22PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16564 BLACK RAIDER 25.71 J M McClelland
2 83243 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT A Cole
3 66618 PROVEN WIZ 25.39 J M McClelland
4 68438 RONCHI 25.58 A G Inglis
5 34121 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
6 71324 WOODY BE GOOD 25.65 M B Clark
7 63143 DICTATOR FSH G Kreskas
8 73637 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
9 53163 BROOKLYN ROADS Res. 25.96 N P Walsh
10 57613 MAJOR DANJER Res. NBT D J Dunn

Race 9 GLORIA JEANS - SHEPPARTON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:37PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15332 PANDANUS NBT J A Thorpe
2 33857 HYPO BELLA NBT B L Smith
3 63571 CRAZY FROG NBT S R Dervish
4 51513 NATIONAL CALL 22.39 M T Carter
5 23628 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
6 27477 INVASION CHIEF NBT D J Williams
7 64873 GO WILD HARRY 22.37 D Carter
8 35631 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
9 43817 ROARING WEAPON Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 T2152 TIKI DREAM Res. NBT D Walker

Race 10 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 UNSMASHABLE FSH M Filomeno
2 11551 EVIE'S MATILDA NBT M J Siakew
3 34232 UNSURPRISING 22.39 M Filomeno
4 73434 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright
5 31113 ROUGH NIGHT NBT G A Howarth
6 82311 ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey
7 11 EDDIE NASH FSTD P Galea
8 18338 MYSTERY LODGER NBT L Smith
9 32524 WESTERN GIANT Res. 22.52 B R Parker
10 17761 HISTORY IN TIME Res. FSTD C Mercieca

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu