Greyhound Racing Shepparton Fields For Monday 13th April 2009


Race 1 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT1
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:17PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43533 RED PEDRO NBT B R Parker
2 62 DYNA SAXON FSH G J Bate
3 41637 WILDEST PRAIRIE NBT S Waycott
4 78433 CHECK THE POWER FSH G R Hansen
5 4266 COOL MIST NBT Y G Carter
6 2 ROYAL ASCOT FSH J M McClelland
7 332 HOT PRICE FSTD G H Euvrard
8 24324 HOT HALLE NBT J Chircop
9 2625 TYPHOON FURY Res. FSH Z L Lowien
10 48415 ILLEGAL MELODY Res. NBT K L Wright

Race 2 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT2
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44434 DOUBLE ENN NBT M Humphries
2 227 JUNE COURT NBT H G Hunter
3 33333 MY KENZIE’S MIST NBT Y G Carter
4 55122 ONE WAY CURRENT NBT B Kinder
5 64335 RED SKY DELIGHT FSH D W Haffenden
6 2 TEXAPHIRE FSH J Cottrell
7 638 RAPH STAR FSH A Galea
8 73726 HOTLINE SPIRIT NBT A L Dexter
9 18437 GO TO MILES Res. FSTD T Duncan
10 73814 DEADLY HANDSOME Res. FSTD W L Bocquet

Race 3 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT3
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 04:54PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73323 DEADLY CATCH FSH J Chircop
2 224 JARKSY FSTD T Jacques
3 63256 MISS FURIOUS NBT H A Wetzels
4 122 SEMPRE NBT A S Garratt
5 414 UNO PIES FSH M B Clark
6 2 BOZZCO FSH M T Carter
7 63162 AZZURO NBT D L Warburton
8 2534 SURF WATCH FSH L F Strauss
9 43625 GLENORA HOPE Res. NBT F H Vantaarling
10 52366 SHORT GRAIN Res. FSH J F Nicholls

Race 4 GREATER SHEPPARTON HT4
Maiden Heat 390 Metres 05:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21 BLAZE FSH A G Inglis
2 2525 GIRRAWARRA SMILE FSTD G Murray
3 262 DYNA SAW FSH G J Bate
4 75222 OURBOY DARREN NBT B R Parker
5 2T63 ELEGANT JOSH FSTD J Uglietta
6 23257 SHEOAK CHARLES FSTD L Smith
7 2F453 DREAM MIST NBT Y G Carter
8 23235 TIGER BARN NBT D J Grindley
9 58834 INSPECTOR FOX Res. FSH R G Busch
10 42257 LUCY MATE Res. FSH H McAdam

Race 5 ANSTICE QUALITY MEATS
Grade 5 450 Metres 05:26PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24412 LA BELLE SAL 25.75 H C Siakew
2 58211 LOVING PEDRO 25.91 H F Borschmann
3 88621 STYLISH RUBY NBT R E Gilmore
4 32467 BLACK ZAC NBT J J Kelly
5 62313 DIDS FSH D W Knocker
6 34574 CLEARWATER CHIEF NBT S R Dervish
7 44742 PLACID LEE NBT N Jarvis
8 63171 IRINKA SHEZA FSH A J Osborne
9 62336 SPLENDID RETURN Res. FSH D J Williams
10 4115 DYNA GABI Res. FSH G J Bate

Race 6 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT1
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 05:47PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35527 PROVEN REBEL NBT J M McClelland
2 46787 SET THE TREND FSH G Kreskas
3 38412 GOMAPILE FSH N P Walsh
4 23711 PREMIER REWARD FSTD M R Dapiran
5 21323 MISSION POSSIBLE FSH R Clark
6 57374 JUST LIKE JENNY NBT L C Christopherson
7 14373 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
8 65665 DANCE ONA DIME FSH L R Codd
9 54184 VINTAGE BOND Res. FSTD R E Gilmore
10 22645 OLGERS AFFAIR Res. NBT M J Hanke

Race 7 NEWMAN’S GREYHOUND KENNELS HT2
Grade 5 Heat 650 Metres 06:02PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22626 IRINKA TODD FSH A J Osborne
2 17446 PROVEN HISTORY FSTD J M McClelland
3 77466 TEXICALI STAR 38.17 M Davison
4 17425 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
5 85663 LOYAL MOMENT FSH L R Codd
6 36433 NEAT AND SMART NBT B Lord
7 68214 INJECT THE VENOM FSH R Clark
8 41125 SUB SOIL FSH D W Knocker
9 22457 BLACK VANADIUM Res. FSTD H A Wetzels
10 84465 ISA PEKIN Res. FSH L J Baxter

Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
Mixed 4/5 450 Metres 06:22PM
$1060-305-150 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16564 BLACK RAIDER 25.71 J M McClelland
2 83243 HONKY TONK DADDY NBT A Cole
3 66618 PROVEN WIZ 25.39 J M McClelland
4 68438 RONCHI 25.58 A G Inglis
5 34121 POLINELLI FSH W R Bickerton
6 71324 WOODY BE GOOD 25.65 M B Clark
7 63143 DICTATOR FSH G Kreskas
8 73637 KATUNGA BLUE 25.73 A L Dexter
9 53163 BROOKLYN ROADS Res. 25.96 N P Walsh
10 57613 MAJOR DANJER Res. NBT D J Dunn

Race 9 GLORIA JEANS – SHEPPARTON
Mixed 4/5 390 Metres 06:37PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15332 PANDANUS NBT J A Thorpe
2 33857 HYPO BELLA NBT B L Smith
3 63571 CRAZY FROG NBT S R Dervish
4 51513 NATIONAL CALL 22.39 M T Carter
5 23628 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
6 27477 INVASION CHIEF NBT D J Williams
7 64873 GO WILD HARRY 22.37 D Carter
8 35631 AREMCEE NBT T Comensoli
9 43817 ROARING WEAPON Res. NBT N P Walsh
10 T2152 TIKI DREAM Res. NBT D Walker

Race 10 PARADISE LAKES MOTEL
Grade 5 390 Metres 06:59PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 1 UNSMASHABLE FSH M Filomeno
2 11551 EVIE’S MATILDA NBT M J Siakew
3 34232 UNSURPRISING 22.39 M Filomeno
4 73434 ILLEGAL DOWNLOAD NBT K L Wright
5 31113 ROUGH NIGHT NBT G A Howarth
6 82311 ZEPHYR ROSE NBT T D Harvey
7 11 EDDIE NASH FSTD P Galea
8 18338 MYSTERY LODGER NBT L Smith
9 32524 WESTERN GIANT Res. 22.52 B R Parker
10 17761 HISTORY IN TIME Res. FSTD C Mercieca

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10438 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG 's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing .