Greyhound Racing Shepparton Fields For Monday 16th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 16th July 2012

Race No. 1Joe Newson Appreciation07:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINING DIAMONDS71884FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2NOVA NOIR15338NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
3BLACK QUILL8684722.45G M Campbell (Peechelba)
4CHARLIE TANGO87347FSHN L Toms (Gorokan)
5DOUBLE DESSERT8235522.90D H Keanelly (Golden Square)
6THIRD LETTER ARE81475FSHT Womann (Lara)
7CUSSEN PARK75216NBTD L Warburton (Tatura)
8LITTLE DE BRUIN2586822.69E F Caruana (Tarneit)
9LASS’ REVENGE5515422.69V Giles (Bamawm)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Neatline Homes07:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOONER SHAKE YA64252NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2DOT MAN3246622.29P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
3BIG DUDE16182NBTB A Lord (Jindera)
4PLATINUM’S IMAGE4216222.24S Waycott (Springhurst)
5SAINT GALO43111FSHS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6DAISY DOP4242122.19S J Waycott (Springhurst)
7ELITE APPLE82227FSHV P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
8ARUNDEL13171FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
9LASS’ REVENGE5515422.69V Giles (Bamawm)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Topcat Video Dash For Cash Ht107:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING MALDINI22F54NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2MEPUNGA WEBER2162322.05S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3MOSCARDO11278FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
4CALABRESE GINA5173522.31D Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
5ABIT PATCHY2374822.11K J Eyles (Murchison)
6MONICA’S HOT4184522.18T Womann (Lara)
7TOP PLEDGE2412221.95T Comensoli (Wangaratta)
8JAY JAY’S GIRL11113FSTDJ Wells (Romsey)
9QUICK VISION46854NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10KELTIC RIDDLE2538622.58A Courts (Corio)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Dash For Cash Ht208:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINGLE BAY3153821.84B J Buckingham (Woodstock)
2FAIRY HORSE81541NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3ARNIE’S GIRLF313122.11D B Curtain (Drouin)
4MISS TREW STAR3262622.07T Womann (Lara)
5OAKMONT KIMMI4T55522.25M J Gibbons (Lara)
6CINDY LEE1442322.12R Clark (Toolleen)
7GUNDA BALE4111322.08G J Bate (Lara)
8MURRAY VIEW2515222.42A Courts (Corio)
9FOO FIGHTER8178722.28A M Rocke (Broadford)
10TEXAS COMMANDO4355822.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
Race No. 5Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht108:24PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JOHNSON11463NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEEROY ROCKER11112FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MOON LANE7325825.47M T Carter (Violet Town)
4CRUISE OVER33372NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5PROVEN VENTURA11151FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6FOREVER STRONG1423225.62C M Taylor (Raywood)
7LEKTRA EXPRESS61821NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8FIRST INCISION7621825.50T B Smart (Mooroopna)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht208:45PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN HERTZ1545225.28G J Bate (Lara)
2EL BROOKLYN1F81125.27J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3SMART INTENTION1518225.35M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
4DYNA STEAL37133NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAKE THE CALL54225NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6CAWBOURNE SMASH62114NBTD P Jones (Wagga Wagga)
7BURNT FUSE1881125.23E F Caruana (Tarneit)
8PAT’S DUNROAMING6178125.22N C Rilen (Nilma North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht309:06PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO SI12251FSHG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2STAGGER5111125.33G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3HUTMAKER81441NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4SPECTRUM13532NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
5DOUBLE DECOY3173525.48T P Reid (Yuroke)
6INESCAPEABLE3854125.55W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7GARETT BALE53333FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8FREMONT STREET1112425.28S E Stefanos (Longwood)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENTRY BALE31332FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2CHINA ASH1231325.34P Dapiran (Seymour)
3UNEQUIVOCALLY71612FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY MALDINI16217NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MYSTIC APPLE7326725.17V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
6COME ON RODGE8181125.33J S Ennis (Lara)
7JET LANE2162525.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
8WOODSIDE PARK2521825.28B R Parker (Tatura)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht509:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EARLY RETURN61255NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DYNA LOWELL21165NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3GOLD COAST GAZZA51345NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4DAVID BALE14524FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACKALLS BOSS41611NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7NOVA VITE7814625.39M T Carter (Violet Town)
8MEPUNGA GEORDIE73113FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht610:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA ACE33121NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2MARMION6167325.19J G Coburn (Woodstock)
3OPIES ILLUSION1113125.39G Cini (Deer Park)
4DON’T KNOCKA HIM11F26FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6STREETBIKE TOMMY75116FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CAROL ALLEN11522FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DENERSUR61737NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Skill Training Victoria Shp Cup Ht710:25PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN ELROY2153725.33G J Bate (Lara)
2ZARA ZULU81125FSHR J Hume (Bunyip)
3GOMES3126625.24D B Moore (Kialla)
4BUBBA’S DREAM11714FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK HOMBRE52221FSTDA J Britton (Lara)
7YARRAWOOD8118125.36P Dapiran (Seymour)
8DYNA ICEMAN13561FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Topcat Video Dash For Cash Ht310:42PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ATTITUDE11212FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2AFRICAN WAVE1671521.99G J Dainton (Shepparton)
3DYNA HACKETT4D47422.13G J Bate (Lara)
4ALANA MISS2518622.26T Womann (Lara)
5ZALDINI3264122.22R Clark (Toolleen)
6SCHWARTZ GIRL8172522.15D B Curtain (Drouin)
7SHIFTY MIFTY23455NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SELECT NAN26185FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
9TEXAS COMMANDO4355822.31F Rachele (Shepparton)
10KELTIC RIDDLE2538622.58A Courts (Corio)
Greyhound Fields (13326 Articles)