Greyhound Racing Shepparton Fields For Monday 17th September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Shepparton – Monday 17th September 2012

Race No. 1Finer Fruits Ht104:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO UP TOM2FSHA J Ferguson (Girgarre)
2FIVE HAMMERS24FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
3KELTIC MINNIE8435NBTA Courts (Corio)
4WIND RIDDLER35FSHM Austin (Eaglehawk)
5WESTMINSTER65726FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6TRIANAFSHW L Bocquet (Mullengandra)
7FULL OF BUBBLESFSHB J Wells (Romsey)
8KRAKEN BELLE5FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
9BAMBOO BLONDEFSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10FUGITIVEFSHJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Quest Shepparton Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICELESS LOMAR5FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
2ZIPPING HANNAH1222.58QP Dapiran (Seymour)
3NO ACTION76328FSTDB F Courts (Heidelberg West)
4YASIN BALE38234FSHS J Collins (Lara)
5MUGATUFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
6LUCA BRAZZI3FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7INSTIGATOR28423NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
8IMPULSE DRIVEN34FSHC L Austin (Eaglehawk)
9BURBERRYFSHA B Grimmond (Benalla)
10POLKINGHORNEFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 324/7 Labour Hire Ht304:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN ANGEL8873NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
2CLASSIQUEFSHB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
3OUR PICA12223NBTD Bramich (Langley)
4MAX ROCKS36FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
5BIG SAM DOUGLAS7FSHK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6CAPITAL CRUISEFSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
7ARROW HEAD33FSHD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
8HASTY TRANSIT3FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
9TALKIN’ PALMERFSHM A Pell (Bendigo)
10WEOWNA SAMBAFSHA W Taylor (Axedale)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht405:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S SCHMICK4FSHB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
2VEETEE EXPRESS5FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
3SKUNKY MONKEYFSHR J Matheson (Castlemaine)
4SPIRIT TRAIN45262NBTM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5SKINNY DOUGLAS26FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6MISS MISSILE28325NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
7NITRO ROCKS44FSHM J Gibbons (Lara)
8LET’S FLY IN32226NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
9NWAH SAMBUCAFSHH L Collins (Lara)
10SPECIAL GRANDEFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
Race No. 5Jade Media Photography05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD CONAN72723NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
2CHIEF OFFICIAL11812NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3DYNA EZEKI31122FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4WREXY15111FSTDT P Reid (Yuroke)
5WHAMMY21164FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
6LARA’S ENFORCER51125NBTP Triaca (Lima)
7KREUZER GIBBS51212FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8FLUER BALE4136125.70S J Collins (Lara)
9ELDIS BALE36854FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10YZAGA2558125.65B Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Shepparton.grv.org.au05:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PODSIADLY83663NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2TIGER GLOW31838NBTL M Allen (Darnum)
3PROVEN BEE BEE62868NBTC A Mcgrath (Shepparton East)
4WHERE’S HANNIBAL7254825.63I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5BLACK BANT3581325.58S J Mcmahon (Wangaratta)
6MR. CHAUVINIST26671NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7FOOSE3618625.68G A Bahen (Tallygaroopna)
8BINGLE BAY51257NBTB J Buckingham (Woodstock)
9MONICA’S HOT55458NBTT Womann (Lara)
10RED SCAR BOY7645125.77P Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 7Foott Waste & Recycling05:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICE TRUCKER2112322.08G J Bate (Lara)
2CHEEKY GEEKY1111522.12S E Stefanos (Longwood)
3ALLEN BENJI11114FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
4MINNIE POWER5531722.53I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5MISS TREW STAR3234422.07T Womann (Lara)
6DOUBLE DECOY67466NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
7ALLEN EMMETT61462NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8MISS SHANETTI8611622.26J Birthisel (Yarrawonga)
9KING KANGA5135622.18P M Boots (Merrigum)
10FITZY57327FSHA D Marum (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Greater Shepparton06:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME6124325.60T Womann (Lara)
2DIN’S ECHO1317526.13M J Pirani (Boronia)
3EMRYST BALE5113625.57S J Collins (Lara)
4MERCURY VAPOUR1231725.42S Waycott (Springhurst)
5ALETA ALLEN4224825.50G J Bate (Lara)
6OPIES ILLUSION1363125.39G Cini (Deer Park)
7LEEROY ROCKER6111525.29G J Bate (Lara)
8TA5142425.63D B Moore (Kialla)
9AMSONA BABE3271225.65I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Neatline Homes06:31PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY5612222.24J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2HARTMAN3345522.21R Henness (Heathcote)
3SPEEDASTIC45518FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
4WONGAWILLI BILLY75184FSTDP L Hunt (Avalon)
5RUSTIC KING1373322.35J Worsfold (Girgarre)
6SMOKIN’ GONZALES35533NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7RIVER HI62328NBTR D Drew (Dennington)
8ARALU BALE5153222.39S J Collins (Lara)
9APACHE GALO7621522.41M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10ORANGE JACK23476NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 103sr Fm06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COP THAT JOHNNY15321NBTM Tabb (Lara)
2ROCKSTAR BABE3162322.36P J Frost (Heathcote)
3GEORGIA JANE1171722.38G J Dainton (Shepparton)
4EL BRUISER1127722.38M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5FLUMBO46631FSHM A Nash (Little River)
6KIRABILLI BINDI82216FSHD R Drew (Dennington)
7GLORY BLUE8633322.55F Rachele (Shepparton)
8DIMPLE WAY13327NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
9THIRD LETTER ARE44634NBTT Womann (Lara)
10BLACK VEGAS31584FSTDR Harty (Hurstbridge)
Race No. 11Quality Teams07:16PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN JORDAN5713725.63T Duncan (Harston)
2BECCY COLE37213NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
3GAYE’S DELIGHT31125.69P J Clark (Wangaratta)
4SHANNAH’S STAR16553NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
5CAVEAT EMPTOR11132NBTD Bramich (Langley)
6DODGY DEALER3353225.65J Sharp (Lara)
7DEVIL’S OWN4132FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8MASTER INTENTION34311NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
9BOMBER JACK24378FSHG L Green (St Leonards)
10DASHING JOURNEY13268NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 12Bicknell Signs07:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Shepparton Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACEY GRACIE61242NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2NO SUSPICION266122.43M P Ellis (Nathalia)
3MAKING DEBREE1FSHJ C Maria (Elphinstone)
4MASON DEE78775NBTA Courts (Corio)
5JIMMY LANE1222.14M T Carter (Violet Town)
6SUREFIRE MESSIAH82122.33P D Osborne (Goorambat)
7SARAH SANDS6488622.48G A Howarth (Longwood)
8BLACK CARDIGAN12FSHD Bramich (Langley)
9MAXIMUM FAZZ43251NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10BATWOMAN1444FSHM Tabb (Lara)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF