Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 12th May 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 12th May 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER BILL21524NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
2CRONOS BALE7411730.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
3LAROCCO3222230.46G J Bate (Lara)
4MARCUS GIRL63454NBTB L Moloney (Marcus Hill)
5IMANI BALE6421830.45S J Collins (Lara)
6HODGE24534NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7FOREVER STRONG24128NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
8SMART INTENTION22155NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
9DYNA DENNYT3342NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10ROZEHILL SILVER55771FSHP C Brown (Loch)
Race No. 2Topcat Video07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER LAQUINTA7362430.50R J Britton (Lara)
2CONVICTION15123NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
3ROCKADORE3126230.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
4MUNGO MAN4F35230.12A J Britton (Lara)
5BARLEY BALE7547530.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HACKEL BALE5254530.40G J Bate (Lara)
7SELECT STAR1575230.53K Bailey (Stratford)
8MAHOGANY BOY6423430.70E M King (Sulky)
9DUCKY LEE24617NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10ITZ A BLUEBOY68651FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Dan Mclean Bachelor Dash07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDE’S TURN4131130.46J M Torr (Eaglehawk)
2IN HIDING4732329.99T Womann (Lara)
3SAM’S KINGDOM26152FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4SURON UNDERCOVER26123NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
5JET LANE24523NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
6FYNA BALE671FF30.63A L Dailly (Anakie)
7GOLD COAST GAZZA4825230.01R J Britton (Lara)
8KING BENNY14254NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9MAJOR KING8426530.39M Chilcott (Heathcote)
10DYNA CARI16548NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKALLS BOSS2612130.23A Cole (Lara)
2COCKY BOY11533NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
3LE PIPPY2162130.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
4WHELAN24711FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5RYKER BALE4227830.23A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALETA ALLEN1235630.21G J Bate (Lara)
7PURE INSTINCT61135NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LAUNCHINATOR2337330.19C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK JACA2737330.19B W Lock (Eaglehawk)
10ARCTIC WARRIOR22663NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Sky Racing08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ELRIC1373530.29G J Bate (Lara)
2SAPPORO4711730.28T Womann (Lara)
3SPARTAN4331430.26T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ALYSE ALLEN4521430.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BARBARA BALE8236130.22S J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FILBERT1262430.55G J Bate (Lara)
7QUINTELLA7313330.29R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
8EMRYST BALE4312230.06S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals08:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREATHE FEAR1538330.45G Shingles (Eden Park)
2CORAZON BALE3153630.12S J Collins (Lara)
3DYNA DIGGER276T830.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MYSTERY PINK5525430.03M T Carter (Violet Town)
5DARLIN BALE5741730.32S J Collins (Lara)
6INSTANT BALE1134430.25G J Bate (Lara)
7LORITA BALE2334730.39S J Collins (Lara)
8WHITE GREASE4762230.35C J Dalton (Coldstream)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SHARP4262334.92J A Sharp (Lara)
2GOLD AFFAIR TWO4313434.78M J Hanke (Euroa)
3ONYA SPLASH3624234.78B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4HANDSOME SHIRAZ61133NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5JOHNNY RINGO6111634.99J S Ennis (Lara)
6LASTING EFFECT6443134.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
7SELECT OCTANE31425NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8SHINY SUDOKU2516434.71E R Vigor (Anakie)
9VOX POP11552NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
10SELECT GODDESS25513NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 8Geotechnical Laboratories09:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN HAVANA1233130.57P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2CHILLY BABE3512630.25R J Britton (Lara)
3KING FOX1453430.38C D Schlensog (Corio)
4BARDOT BALE1186230.26S J Collins (Lara)
5FIERY4573130.19C J Bahen (Yuroke)
6ADULTEROUS1645130.08J S Ennis (Lara)
7GRIGORIEVA BALE8621830.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
8STREETBIKE TOMMY3117330.08A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats (no City Wins)10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1C’MON TIGGER66623FSTDK Karamatic (Lara)
2INDY SON4164134.74R J Britton (Lara)
3BEAUTIFUL NOISE1232734.71A Stewart (Melton)
4BAURNA MOLLY7164435.08R J Britton (Lara)
5RAPID TIDE22132FSTDW E Kirk (Melton West)
6PUDZIANOWSKI34314FSHC A Treherne (Seabrook)
7ICEBOX52443NBTT L Collins (Lara)
8MOONCAKE3221134.81K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SQUEEKY TAYLOR1726535.50R D Conway (Bunyip)
10WHODAT LASS1832834.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn10:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMONOVA1681830.50W B Duniam (Little River)
2LEKTRA FRAZIER14642NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ODIE FOR NOW25117FSHK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4EDITH BALE1136530.21S J Collins (Lara)
5ROBERT ANTHONY32273NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6CROKE PARK2331430.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
7CRYSTAL’S VOICE7511730.26T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
8ZAMBORA BLUEBOY13223NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9WALKING STREET43615FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10VAGABOND DIAMOND45621NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
Race No. 11Mtd10:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER44431FSHD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2YUNDERUP MISS24225NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3PROVEN NADIA71621FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4HELLBENT LAD5251530.59P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5ALLEN BENJI51121NBTG J Bate (Lara)
6IMA ROGUE TRADER56425NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ALLEN EMMETT23134NBTS J Collins (Lara)
8DYNA ALIVIA4523330.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ERICA ALLEN3521430.40A L Dailly (Anakie)
10YOSHIMITSU1543330.32S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
Greyhound Fields (14152 Articles)