Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 18th April 2009


Race 1 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62 BULLICOURT PATCH NBT G R Edwards
2 23571 GUNNADOO POPAROO 30.57 R J Britton
3 52521 EXHIBIT BALE 30.42 S J Collins
4 32242 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
5 37251 PRETENTIOUS 30.90 S W Condon
6 54331 GENUINE SHIRAZ 30.63 G Kantzidis
7 63452 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 32452 BIG COOL MAGIC NBT T D Harvey
9 56333 DR. LITHIUM Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 353 FUN HOUSE Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 2 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36312 MONKEY RANCH 30.95 T Womann
2 55353 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 33125 ASTON VOLANTE 30.03 J Thompson
4 P1531 REIMBURST 30.62 I D Hinchcliffe
5 11126 SHEOAK IAN 30.32 J Borg
6 12422 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
7 13561 POETIC ROYALE 30.58 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 47814 PREMIER BABE 30.16 M R Dapiran
9 18332 OVER THE HEDGE Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 31525 MANYARA BALE Res. 30.47 G J Bate

Race 3 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 725 Metres 08:00PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65245 UNO DARRYL 43.27 B F Dewan
2 12631 NITRANE 42.74 R J Britton
3 43351 SHEER PING 43.18 M J Riley
4 43821 PATCH OF PEDRO FSTD P R Eustace
5 44145 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
6 12153 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
7 56631 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
8 21643 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSTD D N McDonald
9 24632 MOLLY JANINE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 57765 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 4 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75688 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
2 61515 BLACK EIGHT 30.35 P M Tabone
3 12154 CRUSADE NBT B Divirgilio
4 26511 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
5 43142 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
6 14326 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
7 32113 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
8 64224 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
9 72T46 ROYAL NELSON Res. 30.04 B K Mills
10 11674 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 5 DAREBIN RSL GOLF CLUB
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11124 SPEEDY SHOW 30.67 B Panetta
2 48878 DR. CRACKABOE 30.31 W J McMahon
3 42714 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
4 53568 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
5 61431 NEW MODEL 30.06 D J Saunders
6 32148 SHIVER INSIDE 30.28 T Womann
7 22465 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly
8 31212 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 30.42 J Galea
9 54665 MOLLY TEE Res. 30.17 W L Connell
10 32434 HONKY TONK DADDY Res. 30.85 A Cole

Race 6 GLENROY RSL FISHING CLUB
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13417 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
2 13754 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 13161 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
4 62561 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
5 13343 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 77536 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
7 13273 PREMIER MOMENT NBT M R Dapiran
8 64147 AZTEC CRUISE 34.54 M J Auld
9 16247 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. 34.86 A G Sacco
10 68715 TOTAL MADNESS Res. 34.79 S J Collins

Race 7 MTD
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25472 KIOWA TIGER NBT A J Britton
2 41134 COLPEPPER 34.99 J Bahler
3 66712 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.86 P Goold
4 31471 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
5 13334 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 73215 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
7 43212 MONSTER PRINCE 34.78 R J Britton
8 24774 WOT PRICE PINK FSTD G G Allen
9 53447 DR. EDNA Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 16247 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. 34.86 A G Sacco

Race 8 JODIE’N AL’S HIGH STAKES
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11233 BARNIK BOY 29.89 D Chiu
2 56288 RITUALS 30.48 S B Ralph
3 38357 ARVO’S FALCON 30.13 K Arvanitis
4 12261 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
5 26322 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
6 21524 TIZZ MAGIC 30.09 N King
7 21111 ELITE LUKE 30.12 J Galea
8 414F3 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 725 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82163 WANSBOROUGH NBT R J Britton
2 51611 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
3 14472 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen
4 32812 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
5 25413 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini
6 36167 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
7 38522 RITZY NBT R C Moore
8 11435 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 71776 STEP OUT Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 76624 SUGAR COATED Res. NBT M Smirnis

Race 10 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63352 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
2 13271 UNO EXPRESS 30.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 24143 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
4 22214 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
5 11421 PUNK PLATINUM 30.40 M J Auld
6 32632 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
7 27612 SCHECKLER BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
8 33852 PURE THIRST 30.43 D Crisafi
9 75222 ELINHARRY Res. NBT L S Moore
10 55327 BUDMIESTER Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 11 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31343 CONNEL BALE 30.33 G J Bate
2 21361 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
3 13523 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann
4 46421 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
5 23412 KIOWA DIAMOND 30.44 B J Iredale
6 63777 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
7 12828 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper
8 13241 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark
9 31521 NAZANI BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 44615 PURE BUDDY SHOW Res. 30.35 G Kantzidis

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10437 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing