William Hill CrownBet

Saturday 18th April 2009

0
shares
Be First to Share ->
Share
Tweet
Share
Pin
Share
+
What's This?


Race 1 MACRO MEATS FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 525 Metres 07:12PM
$3990-1140-570 GOBIS $2400 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62 BULLICOURT PATCH NBT G R Edwards
2 23571 GUNNADOO POPAROO 30.57 R J Britton
3 52521 EXHIBIT BALE 30.42 S J Collins
4 32242 OUR MAN OLIVER NBT T Womann
5 37251 PRETENTIOUS 30.90 S W Condon
6 54331 GENUINE SHIRAZ 30.63 G Kantzidis
7 63452 MEEKA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 32452 BIG COOL MAGIC NBT T D Harvey
9 56333 DR. LITHIUM Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 353 FUN HOUSE Res. NBT C J Bahen

Race 2 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:37PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36312 MONKEY RANCH 30.95 T Womann
2 55353 TENILLE BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 33125 ASTON VOLANTE 30.03 J Thompson
4 P1531 REIMBURST 30.62 I D Hinchcliffe
5 11126 SHEOAK IAN 30.32 J Borg
6 12422 AWESOME AGENT FSH J Galea
7 13561 POETIC ROYALE 30.58 K P Mugavin Jnr
8 47814 PREMIER BABE 30.16 M R Dapiran
9 18332 OVER THE HEDGE Res. NBT E F Caruana
10 31525 MANYARA BALE Res. 30.47 G J Bate

Race 3 LEPINE FUNERALS
Grade 5 725 Metres 08:00PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 65245 UNO DARRYL 43.27 B F Dewan
2 12631 NITRANE 42.74 R J Britton
3 43351 SHEER PING 43.18 M J Riley
4 43821 PATCH OF PEDRO FSTD P R Eustace
5 44145 HAY AFFAIR NBT M J Hanke
6 12153 CARLINFORD RON FSH D N McDonald
7 56631 DR. JEDD NBT W J McMahon
8 21643 DR. SLIPSTREAM FSTD D N McDonald
9 24632 MOLLY JANINE Res. NBT A McDowall
10 57765 SILVER STRESS Res. NBT K Karamatic

Race 4 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75688 BORA BALE 30.05 G J Bate
2 61515 BLACK EIGHT 30.35 P M Tabone
3 12154 CRUSADE NBT B Divirgilio
4 26511 KAYGEE NBT P M Tabone
5 43142 CHARLIE SANNETTE 30.37 W A Vassallo
6 14326 DICTATOR NBT G Kreskas
7 32113 REDLINE REAPER NBT D Harrison
8 64224 SPIRAL GLORY 30.35 T Womann
9 72T46 ROYAL NELSON Res. 30.04 B K Mills
10 11674 JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE Res. NBT D Crisafi

Race 5 DAREBIN RSL GOLF CLUB
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4240-1210-605 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11124 SPEEDY SHOW 30.67 B Panetta
2 48878 DR. CRACKABOE 30.31 W J McMahon
3 42714 SISCO COOL 30.26 H L Collins
4 53568 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
5 61431 NEW MODEL 30.06 D J Saunders
6 32148 SHIVER INSIDE 30.28 T Womann
7 22465 TEARAWAY BALE 30.24 A L Dailly
8 31212 CAPTAIN HASTINGS 30.42 J Galea
9 54665 MOLLY TEE Res. 30.17 W L Connell
10 32434 HONKY TONK DADDY Res. 30.85 A Cole

Race 6 GLENROY RSL FISHING CLUB
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13417 MENADO NBT M E Wintle
2 13754 SURF RESCUE NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
3 13161 HOLY THUNDER NBT B M Beesley
4 62561 MAKE THE MAGIC NBT C M Jones
5 13343 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 77536 RAPID NEWFIRE 34.59 P Goold
7 13273 PREMIER MOMENT NBT M R Dapiran
8 64147 AZTEC CRUISE 34.54 M J Auld
9 16247 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. 34.86 A G Sacco
10 68715 TOTAL MADNESS Res. 34.79 S J Collins

Race 7 MTD
Grade 5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25472 KIOWA TIGER NBT A J Britton
2 41134 COLPEPPER 34.99 J Bahler
3 66712 BLACK NEWFIRE 34.86 P Goold
4 31471 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
5 13334 FIREFLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 73215 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
7 43212 MONSTER PRINCE 34.78 R J Britton
8 24774 WOT PRICE PINK FSTD G G Allen
9 53447 DR. EDNA Res. NBT W J McMahon
10 16247 HORNSEY’S HOUND Res. 34.86 A G Sacco

Race 8 JODIE’N AL’S HIGH STAKES
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11233 BARNIK BOY 29.89 D Chiu
2 56288 RITUALS 30.48 S B Ralph
3 38357 ARVO’S FALCON 30.13 K Arvanitis
4 12261 TREW MILLIONS 29.79 T Womann
5 26322 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.90 C M Jones
6 21524 TIZZ MAGIC 30.09 N King
7 21111 ELITE LUKE 30.12 J Galea
8 414F3 FEDEX 29.88 J Thompson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 SKY CHANNEL
Grade 5 725 Metres 10:05PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82163 WANSBOROUGH NBT R J Britton
2 51611 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
3 14472 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen
4 32812 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
5 25413 SIROCCO STYLE NBT G Cini
6 36167 TRIGGER TREGEA NBT R J Britton
7 38522 RITZY NBT R C Moore
8 11435 HEADLEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 71776 STEP OUT Res. NBT C J Bahen
10 76624 SUGAR COATED Res. NBT M Smirnis

Race 10 supermanatstud.com
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63352 KINKA BALE 30.44 G J Bate
2 13271 UNO EXPRESS 30.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 24143 SISCO FLAME NBT K Karamatic
4 22214 GOVERNATOR NBT N King
5 11421 PUNK PLATINUM 30.40 M J Auld
6 32632 PHOENIX NIGHT NBT B M Beesley
7 27612 SCHECKLER BALE 30.37 A L Dailly
8 33852 PURE THIRST 30.43 D Crisafi
9 75222 ELINHARRY Res. NBT L S Moore
10 55327 BUDMIESTER Res. NBT M K Lloyd

Race 11 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31343 CONNEL BALE 30.33 G J Bate
2 21361 DROOPY MONELLI NBT D Crisafi
3 13523 OUR MAN BOND 30.27 T Womann
4 46421 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart
5 23412 KIOWA DIAMOND 30.44 B J Iredale
6 63777 DAVEY BALE 30.60 A L Dailly
7 12828 WAKE UP WABBIT 30.24 C R Cooper
8 13241 WOODY BE GOOD NBT M B Clark
9 31521 NAZANI BALE Res. FSH S J Collins
10 44615 PURE BUDDY SHOW Res. 30.35 G Kantzidis

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu