Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 18th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 18th August 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA BETSY1745230.78G Watts (Lara)
2CLARETOWN JAY1531330.60K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3SPECTRUM27531NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
4VELOCITY KEDAR21161NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
5CAREY BALE4453630.45A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TERRY’S DELIGHT22823FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
7SILVER SPIDER36113NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8CHARMING LOUISE28371NBTV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
9ARCHERFIELD21527FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
10PROVEN STELLAR1367FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht107:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUSSIAN RED11544FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2DEVILLE12111FSHO Chegia (Aldinga)
3WADELOCK GALO12547NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
4MAGPIE BOB12364FSTDP Galea (St Albans)
5FOOT TAPPER12635NBTA J Britton (Lara)
6GARETT BALE36835FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7WY YUNG TIGER21411FSTDM Fearnley (Yinnar)
8DOUBLE CHAMP5243434.64T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Radio Sport Ht208:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN IMPALA73521FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
2FYNA BALE34223NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3TURKOGLU3685434.91R J Britton (Lara)
4FAINTING FANCIES52564NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
5MIRACLE DICE65523NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6COOLAN MISS22437FSTDR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7OZZ MAGIC61326FSTDN King (Pearcedale)
8SELECT BREAKER43T8634.87T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Star Track08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAINING DIAMONDS11118NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
2LATIKA82112NBTT A Deglaitis (Moolap)
3IKARI HONCHO12672NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4NUGGET CHOICE1265230.35D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
5MCCOSKER SPEED35428NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
6DYNA ALINA5113630.35G J Bate (Lara)
7ROCKADORE5525430.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8BARBARA BALE2874230.22S J Collins (Lara)
9STAR SURGEON52863NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10ARCHERFIELD21527FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 5Australian Office08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRONOS BALE2543430.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
2RUNNING SMART1177730.37C D Schlensog (Corio)
3RICH SHIRAZ3333130.30K P Mugavin (Killarney)
4WENT WOOSHKA3267530.20T Womann (Lara)
5DONS MISS12252NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6NOVA VITE4351230.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
7BUDGIE LASS78514NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
8MARINAS LIMERICK67163NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9STAR SURGEON52863NBTP J Clark (Wangaratta)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6World Courier08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMRYST BALE3122530.06S J Collins (Lara)
2ALANA BALE8261430.58S J Collins (Lara)
3LAUNCHINATOR1432330.19C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4OUR PALE ALE2213530.12B J Grant (Ross Creek)
5RAZZA BALE1685230.18G J Bate (Lara)
6BRYNNE BALE3544330.31G J Bate (Lara)
7BATHILDA BAGSHOT6541830.26I L Cockerell (Buckley)
8GOLD COAST GAZZA6318130.01R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Sky Racing Ht309:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDA JOE51623FSHD J Williams (Bannockburn)
2KATIE MERRY74852FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3STETSON DONNA6F734NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
4ZIPPING MAN32636FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5DON’S FANTASY1645234.72N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6WHAT AN EFFORT63625NBTD P Davis (Melton West)
7FLAMING SHIRAZ82582NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8BAURNA MOLLY1733634.92R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAPPORO1582229.99T Womann (Lara)
2DISRAELI3241230.30W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GRIGORIEVA BALE4124129.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
4IMRY BALE5624130.08G J Bate (Lara)
5FLIP BALEF337630.08G J Bate (Lara)
6HUTMAKER3215229.85R J Britton (Lara)
7DON’T KNOCKA HIM61518NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8SPIRAL BALLERINA1137230.14D J Baker (Carnegie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com Final10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S PURRING5442134.85E S Henderson (Point Cook)
2BLACK AND COOL2165135.05P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
3TRUBBO2322234.92A B Thurston (Lemnos)
4WHODAT LASS1236234.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5QUO VADIS1211134.73A Langton (Anakie)
6WHY NOT LIZZIE2172434.75W T Gray (Wendouree)
7KAYO MARCIARNO25132NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8RAPID TIDE2421134.84W E Kirk (Melton West)
9RONALD WEASLEY36633NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
10MIRACLE DICE65523NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
Race No. 10Scotty’s Meats Ht410:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LASTING EFFECT4545634.14N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2STETSON LILY8687834.77P T Dundon (Finley)
3ODIE FOR NOW22531FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4SPIRIT CATCHER25848NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5MIMICKING23435FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6JESSIE RUMBLE23514FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7FIERY14352FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
8ATROPOS42241FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Ajs Corporation10:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO SI12425NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2COULTA DAISY31241FSHG Watts (Lara)
3DYNA DENNY24532NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4YOSHIMITSU5377230.32S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5ROD’S SUPER166F130.69P J Burley (Wattle Glen)
6ZIMMER12522NBTR G Busch (Norlane)
7NIKITA’S ELITE52122NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
8FLOPSY DIXON24643FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
9PROVEN STELLAR1367FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10ARCHERFIELD21527FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF

0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · The Meadows Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :