William Hill CrownBet

Saturday 19th July 2008

0
shares
Be First to Share ->
Share
Tweet
Share
Pin
Share
+
What's This?


Race 1 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12215 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
2 46214 TEDDY'S REWARD FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
3 21233 HAVING FUN NBT E F Caruana
4 37611 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
5 22813 DEE RIDDLER NBT P C Anderton
6 72187 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
7 85558 GEMTASTIC NBT K Karamatic
8 27623 CURRENT TIME 30.23 D J Brown
9 27477 BLATISHA BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly
10 67457 SHIGENAMI Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 2 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37463 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
2 38623 TOKEN BREEZE NBT J Grindley
3 18545 GLENGESH PADDY NBT R F J Colpoys
4 12443 COULTA DUKE 30.44 R J Britton
5 15646 LYNLEA ANN 30.20 H A Karamatic
6 77237 CANDID LEE 30.70 A L Dailly
7 55122 LITTLE THYME NBT G L Long
8 63212 TOP END NBT P J Ryan
9 42758 RENOVATING Res. NBT J M Torr
10 65375 WHERE'S LEENA Res. NBT T Womann

Race 3 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT1
Special Event Heat 725 Metres 07:57PM
$4725-1350-675 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 85415 LYNLEA LYN 42.84 K Karamatic
2 46354 OURGIRL RAYLEEN 43.12 L C Slattery
3 35271 REBEL ANGEL 43.41 E M King
4 46848 SOOPA SHOOPA NBT R J Britton
5 73612 IMPORTUNATE FSH W A Vassallo
6 31234 SKY HAZZARD 42.09H D E Hazzard
7 11116 CHINATOWN LAD FSH S G Whitney
8 38751 SURF RESCUE 42.78 K P Mugavin Jnr
9 75434 KID KOOT Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 58133 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 4 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46555 SURF REWARD 30.12 K P Mugavin Jnr
2 42645 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
3 36214 TREW SENSATION 30.05 T Womann
4 18555 LASSETER'S GOLD 30.27 S J McKenna
5 33323 GARNER NBT B R Parker
6 33812 SHAWTAY 30.20 A L Dailly
7 22422 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
8 15265 ROCKET LAUNCHER FSH G R Edwards
9 18655 OURBOY MORGAN Res. NBT L C Slattery
10 67726 SERBO DELIGHT Res. NBT J Delaroche

Race 5 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT2
Special Event Heat 725 Metres 08:37PM
$4725-1350-675 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45555 IMA DRIFTER 43.33 W A Vassallo
2 13213 PHIL'S MATE 42.91 P Dickson
3 15132 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT P J Wishart
4 85752 C'MON BELLA 43.29 H A Karamatic
5 21532 PRINCESS UNO FSTD G J Mills
6 37643 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
7 34126 BYE BYE BONES 42.45H D N McDonald
8 55112 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.88 R J Britton
9 75434 KID KOOT Res. NBT H A Karamatic
10 58133 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. FSTD E J Stanley

Race 6 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 08:57PM
$4020-1150-570 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 T1822 JINGLE BOB FSTD E H Dark
2 56113 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 P E Giles
3 33831 BEWDY MAHTE 34.68 T R Evans
4 84231 MONIQUE GIRL 34.69 J C Davis
5 31113 TORPEDO RUNNER NBT T W Murray
6 56212 REAL DESTINY 34.62 B I Hiscock
7 86221 MIAMI VICE FSTD J R Britton
8 15176 MY KARA ROSE NBT E H Sallows
9 61252 DEE PRINCE Res. 35.28 J L McCallum
10 46838 CEEYA MAHTE Res. NBT T R Evans

Race 7 AWM DISTANCE CHAMPIONSHIP HT3
Special Event Heat 725 Metres 09:20PM
$4725-1350-675 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42614 KULU SPIRIT NBT R J Britton
2 16542 MYRREN'S GIFT 43.28 P J Ryan
3 21221 FALLEN ZORRO FSH S G Whitney
4 66135 CALE CRANE FSTD C Russell
5 14111 RISK IT FSH T W Murray
6 12611 MANTRA LAD 42.71 G Jose
7 75467 SIANNA CLOUD NBT H A Karamatic
8 14734 PRINCE NOIR 42.95 W A Vassallo
9 58133 VALK THIEF BINGS Res. FSTD E J Stanley
10 75434 KID KOOT Res. NBT H A Karamatic

Race 8 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Free For All 525 Metres 09:42PM
$4725-1350-675 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81442 ASHBY BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
2 34222 BIG NOSE 30.40 R J Redenbach
3 72361 MOLLY TEE 30.17 W L Connell
4 34515 LIKE THIS 30.49 D J Brown
5 23463 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.17 A Langton
6 11172 EL MASRI BALE 30.00 P L Hunt
7 11711 REGAL THYME 29.92 G L Long
8 33211 PAKO ROAD 30.51 D J Brown
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$4020-1150-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22135 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.20 D J Brown
2 54184 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
3 62426 ORFORD 30.13 C Stanton
4 31553 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
5 33268 O'MELEY BALE 30.30 A L Dailly
6 61687 SERBO QUEST 30.59 J Delaroche
7 11165 EN QUE ARE 30.43 R D Crawford
8 75412 KATUNGA BLUE 30.58 A L Dexter
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 MAURICE BLACKBURN LAWYERS
Grade 5 600 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11225 THREE DIMPLES FSTD B M Thomson
2 13851 HALL'S ON FIRE 34.96 K J Hunt
3 37821 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
4 12322 QAYYIM BALE FSTD A L Dailly
5 46321 LYNLEA'S GIFT NBT A Langton
6 21661 COULTA SKY NBT R J Britton
7 21344 HORNSEY'S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
8 48134 EMOTIONAL WAVE FSTD S E Stefanos
9 15427 CAMO'S PIRATE Res. FSH W T Gray
10 28745 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 11 WESTMEADOWS F.C 200 CLUB
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:50PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34125 PROVEN APACHE FSH W A Vassallo
2 57417 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 26335 PANTENE BALE NBT P L Hunt
4 41426 FARMOR CASINO 30.41 R J Britton
5 51863 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
6 31335 CAMO'S BUSTER FSH W T Gray
7 61615 INBETWEEN DAYS FSH S Clarke
8 63281 LADY CHARISMA FSH M Davison
9 16657 NINA BONITA Res. FSTD Z Z Brzozek
10 53541 BLACHURA BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

0 comments

Menu