Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 1st May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 1st May 2010

Race No. 1Awm Electrical Final (gobis)07:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE34352I R Vigor (Anakie)

2JACK’S RAZOR22R J Britton (Lara)

3BARRIQUE41R J Britton (Lara)

4PROVEN PUZZLE61M T Carter (Violet Town)

5SOUL CALIBUR52R J Britton (Lara)

6MACGERKIN36442J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

7AMERICAN MCGEE1R J Britton (Lara)

8WILD ARMS1R J Britton (Lara)

9LOGAN BALE43S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10COLTON BALE23S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 2Rip Todd Stanton07:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME VISION34445A L Dailly (Anakie)

2GO SAULTS36451S Mannion (Anakie)

3CHIEF IMPOSER24148A L Dailly (Anakie)

4WHERE’S GINGER57432R A Anchen (Nagambie)

5MISS JANNIS23866S Kipirtidis (Cranbourne Sth)

6AVERY BALE12S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

7GIRRAWARRA ALI52316G Murray (Broadford)

8KYMUDEN18542W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

9LIL’ KEL27376J M Karamatic (Lara)

10FAIRY PARK26184T Scott (Romsey)

Race No. 3Pack It In George08:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NAT COOL14125R D Conway (Bunyip)

2TWO SLOW ROSCO11153D Crisafi (Officer)

3NEVER A FROWN52223G J Hope (Croydon)

4ACE KEEPING62311S Stiff (Dubbo)

5TOM ALLEN32664S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SOOTICA26133J M Karamatic (Lara)

7STRIKE THE MATCH54173G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

8HOT JACK71411A Richardson (Bushfield)

9CARA BALE77314A L Dailly (Anakie)

10POMMIE PRINCESS36556J Formosa (Heathcote)

Race No. 4The Teef Burdeu Slipper08:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIFFUSION14221K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

2IDELLE BALE75146S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3DYNA CAHYA54437A L Dailly (Anakie)

4ERCOLE BALE56532G J Bate (Lara)

5RAGING HOUDINI86665B Kinder (Girgarre)

6COCO BALE32238G J Bate (Lara)

7BARELEN STORM42625B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

8C’EST LA VIE16318R J Britton (Lara)

9POMMIE PRINCESS36556J Formosa (Heathcote)

10LIL’ KEL27376J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 5Bobo’s Bucks Bash08:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEES WAX72862R J Britton (Lara)

2FAST BOND25687L J Condon (Rockbank)

3UNLEASH DA BEAST4F152K N Gill (Lewiston)

4MISS MEGA PINS44328M J Pirani (Boronia)

5US FIVE16527W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

6REIGN OVER ME34623D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

7APIDRA33242B E Smith (Uranquinty)

8SUNLU’S FLY14143J M Karamatic (Lara)

9FUN HOUSE26554C J Bahen (Yuroke)

10INJECT THE VENOM75734J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)

Race No. 6Www.themeadows.org.au08:57PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WESTALL BOY36311J M Karamatic (Lara)

2PINUP LASS14241M J Pirani (Boronia)

3ARNALDA BALE41185G J Bate (Lara)

4PRINCE FUSER12447K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

5REPERTOIRE27174R Snelling (Taradale)

6 WHISTLING DRIVE 76347T Womann (Lara)

7ADMIRAL BALE18823G J Bate (Lara)

8SUNNY BOY LOVE11117K N Gill (Lewiston)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Lepine Funerals09:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S DIAMOND57733K N Gill (Lewiston)

2MILLIONAIRE MICK47834W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

3STORM FURY47551J Westerlo (Clyde)

4SPIRAL SIREN71434T Womann (Lara)

5MY LIPPLING45366G J Bate (Lara)

6BLACK STAX34638S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)

7EMILY ALLEN27778S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

8 SHIVER INSIDE 35552T Womann (Lara)

9POMMIE PRINCESS36556J Formosa (Heathcote)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Topcat Video09:42PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LAKELAND BALE52831S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

2PAPA COOL16221T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3OLIVER ALLEN214F4S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4 AZURE ALLEGRO 11262D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

5RAILWAY MAX26131J M Torr (Eaglehawk)

6BANGER HARVEY12175R J Britton (Lara)

7OCTANE SHOW71317D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

8DYNA OGDEN11771A L Dailly (Anakie)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Ajs Corporation10:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PENSKI ILLUSION43414T Womann (Lara)

2SON OF LORIAN22313J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)

3BLACK IMPOSER13315A L Dailly (Anakie)

4UNO BRINNEY13743T Baker (Kilmore)

5TACIT STEVE47581G P Rigg (Girgarre)

6LUCENT47273D Crisafi (Officer)

7VIVALDI BOY31257J J Wardell (Golden Square)

8SAFANA BALE34131S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

9CARA BALE77314A L Dailly (Anakie)

10LIL’ KEL27376J M Karamatic (Lara)

Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HALF A HAZARD32823T P Reid (Yuroke)

2ANGUS BALE14552S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3BLACK BUST4F382R D Conway (Bunyip)

4SUPREME JOE17132A L Dailly (Anakie)

5MONSTRA22182D Crisafi (Officer)

6TARRA MAGIC33624D A Beasley (West Footscray)

7WHAT’S THE POINT41173P J Ryan (Lang Lang)

8PENNINGTON82343B I Hiscock (Long Gully)

9FAIRY PARK26184T Scott (Romsey)

10CARA BALE77314A L Dailly (Anakie)

Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · The Meadows Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , , , ,