Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 22nd September 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 22nd September 2012

Race No. 1Rsn (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Ht107:12PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN CUE3642330.59P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2BITTER CHILL11166NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
3DONGY7F431FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4KAYO MARCIARNO32671NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5RAID THE BANK8615730.42D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
6WENT WOOSHKA7245330.20T Womann (Lara)
7TASHY ALLEN1251FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
8ST. TRINIANS GAL65472NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
9CHANDLER BALE355T7NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DAVE CULPRIT45521FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Mtd (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Ht207:35PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOMOO16424NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2SCHOUT18762NBTP F Santoro (Melton West)
3SHARK BITE7414629.91R J Britton (Lara)
4BIZARRE ESCAPE3113330.62L M Gorman (Newborough)
5IMANI BALE7368530.45S J Collins (Lara)
6MIRACLE DICE6343630.34K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7WHERE’S RAY13767NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
8LEKTRA GREY4131230.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ALESSI BALE33365FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
10RUSTY RHEVA85553FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 3Geotechnical Laboratories Final07:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ALINA21642NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2MICKIE GEE4445134.79D Crisafi (Officer)
3DYNA DIETER6331134.70G J Bate (Lara)
4ROZEHILL WOLF6215234.53M C Brown (Loch)
5YOSHIMITSU2617135.02S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6TURKOGLU5426234.91R J Britton (Lara)
7WHODAT LASS8127234.76S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8COOL CRED5115134.81D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9TOKEN SPINNER1723634.79T O’Donovan (Lara)
10OXFORD LANDING77343NBTR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
Race No. 4Sth Yarra Fc- The World’s Greatest08:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE WADE16215FSHD Hirst (Cranbourne)
2LAURA ALLEN8531130.49S J Collins (Lara)
3EDMOND BALE3873630.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LEKTRA CANDY3131130.65H L Collins (Lara)
5DARLIN BALE3463830.32S J Collins (Lara)
6DYNA FIG4323430.05G J Bate (Lara)
7RAZZA BALE2335730.18G J Bate (Lara)
8DANNIE BALE2885330.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE7484630.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Cup Ht108:40PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY LADY134D6NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SISCO TURBO23362NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3DOUBLE CHAMP6456542.99T Womann (Lara)
4EMPIRE MARIAH3113742.44HA L Dailly (Anakie)
5KARANJI5141842.79A Langton (Anakie)
6IRMA BALE1222242.82G J Bate (Lara)
7MISSION COMPLETE7661242.87M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
8JAMAICAN RUBY41532FSTDR W Walsh (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Didyabringyarodalong Angling Club08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING SMART3422530.37C D Schlensog (Corio)
2SIX BOB66553NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3SUPER RICO1584430.28S Taylor (Keilor East)
4CHILLY BABE3327630.25R J Britton (Lara)
5WHERE’S CLEO24653NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
6ALLEN GASPAR2178130.38G J Bate (Lara)
7KEEP ME COVERED23623NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8ALL INN BRADY8786230.21T Duncan (Harston)
9BOGGY SPITFIRE7484630.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Topcat Video Cup Ht209:20PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY2223FNBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2ERICA ALLEN5134242.93A L Dailly (Anakie)
3GRANDUER3314142.61L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4JESSIE RUMBLE1511142.81D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5GOLD AFFAIR TWO3172443.41M J Hanke (Euroa)
6LEKTRA JAY8155343.09A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BIZARRE BARBIE41114FSTDA J Jackson (Pearcedale)
8STARFIRE MAGIC81713NBTM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Hudson Pacific09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ODIE FOR NOW1272429.77K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BARRY BLOWOUT5785730.40S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3KRISA BALE1514230.04A L Dailly (Anakie)
4ELLEN BALE1248530.29A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DON CHENDO4251429.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6MOON LANE1742130.48M T Carter (Violet Town)
7SAPPORO22F6329.99T Womann (Lara)
8HUTMAKER3222329.85R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Topcat Video Cup Ht310:05PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL HAVEN31145FSHE A Medhurst (Brighton)
2FYNA BALE3631142.53HA L Dailly (Anakie)
3MIATA1114142.37P Stuart (Oakford)
4ZIPPING MAN36445FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5SHE’S PURRING2321343.24E S Henderson (Point Cook)
6ADELLE BALE7314643.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
7OXFORD LANDING77343FSTDR E Gilmore (Arcadia)
8MIMICKING51222NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Macro Meats (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Ht310:27PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGG POINT2382330.51K Karamatic (Lara)
2TRAIN ON4347530.33R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3ESPECIALLY24211FSHP G Knott (Carnegie)
4CITY STAR72736FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5TOXIC OAK76286NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHERE’S TESSA25424NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
7MAJOR LEAGUE32221FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
8ICEBOX26664NBTT L Collins (Lara)
9RUSTY RHEVA85553FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
10SONIC MISSILE73877NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
Race No. 11Sky Racing (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Ht410:47PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC ROCKET7364330.20P Reinders (Gruyere)
2BLACK FATALI118NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
3FLUER BALE13612NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4JOHN AND JAYJAY3133730.64P L Hunt (Avalon)
5PATTIE PHEVOS36325NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6LEKTRA RADIANT1231330.79A L Dailly (Anakie)
7DR. AYE JAY35234FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DANYO’S PICK3252130.28J Borg (Maryborough)
9TASI48364NBTG W Connell (Harston)
10ALESSI BALE33365FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
Race No. 12Awm Electrical (1-6 Wins) S/gobis Ht511:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S DELBOY66326NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2FREMONT STREET24842FSHS E Stefanos (Longwood)
3DR. DUFUS55231NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4OUR SITUATION5616630.80J M Karamatic (Lara)
5RAGE ON RONDO82237NBTC J Dalton (Coldstream)
6WHERE’S BETTY2864530.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7POP’S MAX1112130.19P L Hunt (Avalon)
8CLAM DIGGER DAN5253430.48T Womann (Lara)
9CHANDLER BALE355T7NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DAVE CULPRIT45521FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)