Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 23rd October 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 23rd October 2010

Race No. 1Huge Jackpot Quaddie Tonight07:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TYE ME DOWN58753T Womann (Lara)
2DADDY’S ON FIRE31622L Pisano (Lysterfield)
3GET SQUARE13716C J Elliot (Lancefield)
4MEPUNGA TEQUILA33332J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5ELITE ICE24544J P Psaila (Little River)
6BLACK CHEETAH68125K M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
7MISS DEVIOUS72213G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8RALTREECE35863P E Giles (Moe)
9BELLA CAPRI8512FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BELLA BIANCO66366W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 2Have A Big6 Tonight – Starts Race 407:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MEPUNGA MAC63666J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2WANDY LAYLA31165R J Britton (Lara)
3PHASE THREE HO11372K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4CATCH UP SUNDAY22371P A Craig (Langwarrin)
5VIVACIOUS GAL55614S Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6EILY MCMAHON24316M A Vaughan (Newcomb)
7BOWSTREET SECRET63758M G Niele (Berringa)
8KURNAI KING74444M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3City Of Hume Cup Ht108:00PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STANHILL JAMES25513A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
2PENSKI ILLUSION13843T Womann (Lara)
3AINT WORKIN’33813L Delbridge (Balliang)
4DASHING CORSAIR/span>11453D M Lennon (Churchable)
5COOL WABBIT41112R J Britton (Lara)
6MAGPIE LOMAR15313D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7SANDHOG22534G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8BLACK VIKING77275P Galea (St Albans)
9WHY NOT NICK66453W T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au08:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING’S MARK41376A Langton (Anakie)
2BARNSTORMER12116A Stewart (Melton)
3INFURIATION72484M T Carter (Violet Town)
4KENNY JOHN85634K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5GALAXY HIGH12216D B Curtain (Drouin)
6COOPER BALE32821G J Bate (Lara)
7MOPAR BALE13364A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KULU BUNYIP66576R J Britton (Lara)
9BELLA CAPRI8512FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BELLA BIANCO66366W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5City Of Hume Cup Ht208:45PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INTOXICATE34627R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2NAPOLEON TIGER51243M J Auld (Tatura)
3ARICA DORA75143T Womann (Lara)
4DECEMBRIST41626R J Douglas (Heathcote)
5SYMMETRY416F4R J Britton (Lara)
6OUR TOYMAN16417J P Psaila (Little River)
7ALLEN SHAUL47223A L Dailly (Anakie)
8RED HOT ANDY11864R Clark (Toolleen)
9WHY NOT NICK66453W T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sky Racing09:05PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PROVEN JETT12565M T Carter (Violet Town)
2COSMIC PLANET74223D J Brown (Lara)
3MAXIMUM RIDE37175L Cockerell (Buckley)
4SILENT GUARDIAN/span>21122D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5HAYDER BALE11631G J Bate (Lara)
6ADMIRAL BALE34487G J Bate (Lara)
7GREYWINDS DOLL11641T Womann (Lara)
8HAMEL11256G Watts (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7City Of Hume Cup Ht309:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PREMIER REWARD56735M R Dapiran (Seymour)
2PHILBY15222R J Britton (Lara)
3NELLY BALE21727A L Dailly (Anakie)
4MORE MOO41147C A Farrugia (Melton)
5ROSE TAYLOR35231L V Iredale (Frankston)
6REPUBLICAN67241R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
7SEEK AND DESTROY/span>35113A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8DARK DUO21313T K Auld (Tatura)
9WHY NOT NICK66453W T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sky Racing Topgun09:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $145,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LOCHINVAR MARLOW/span>14211R C Smith (Barnsley)
2COSMIC CHIEF21136D J Brown (Lara)
3SMOOTH FANCY11117A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4EL GRAND SENOR/span>11111C M Jones (Sale)
5SNOZZ11332J A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6MR. METZ44313R D Ball (Prenzlau)
7ENRY WALT14424G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8PEDROSA14712P Stuart (The Oaks)
9PROVEN JETT12565M T Carter (Violet Town)
10MAGNIFIQUE51241J M Fletcher (Menangle Park)
Race No. 9City Of Hume Cup Ht410:27PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEPE’S COLOUR13562J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2ALLEN ZANDER63521A L Dailly (Anakie)
3WHY NOT GIAAN25813G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4DISRAELI11213R Clark (Toolleen)
5WIZZ WABBIT21225D B Curtain (Drouin)
6VOCIFEROUS67486T Womann (Lara)
7FLASH OF LIGHT/span>25277M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8BARRIQUE11724R J Britton (Lara)
9WHY NOT NICK66453W T Gray (Wendouree)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au10:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOB’S BOY28842K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
2UNLOCK THE CODE41128B Kinder (Girgarre)
3WHITE NOISE31436D Todd (Dereel)
4KENSINGTON GOLD12437P E Giles (Moe)
5SINBAD’S ANGEL52122H A Cooke (Newcomb)
6PROVEN PUZZLE57453M T Carter (Violet Town)
7GARIS GARIS54581T Womann (Lara)
8JETHRO BODINE84832B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9BELLA BIANCO66366W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BELLA CAPRI8512FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Sky Racing10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MYSTERIOUS LOLA14443S B Toner (Garfield)
2IRINKA AMY32251M T Carter (Violet Town)
3AMETHYST BEAUTY11362A Langton (Anakie)
4WONGAWILLI WALA52661G J Bate (Lara)
5QUARTER HITCH45F11W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6FURY’S ENFORCER44134M R Fitzpatrick (Craigieburn)
7NEW YEAR’S PUNCH12432R J Britton (Lara)
8SPECIAL FREDDY12F28T Womann (Lara)
9BELLA BIANCO66366W E Hansen (Daisy Hill)
10BELLA CAPRI8512FG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · The Meadows Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :