Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 26th July 2008


Race 1 MTD
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16221 BINDAY RUSH FSH S W Burke
2 67726 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
3 74578 SHIGENAMI NBT P W McKenzie
4 66575 NINA BONITA NBT Z Z Brzozek
5 35422 HUEY SAGE NBT I R Vigor
6 33553 PERFECT HAND NBT D Dean
7 65375 WHERE’S LEENA NBT T Womann
8 74776 BLATISHA BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 371 KARA’S COURAGE Res. NBT K J Hunt
10 36165 GOLDY SAQUAN Res. 30.64 J Galea

Race 2 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 07:35PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22332 FIRM HAND 30.81 D R Dean
2 54214 GITCHE GOO 30.36 J Swadling
3 42116 MR. HALL 30.87 D Harrison
4 62147 TEDDY’S REWARD NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
5 76114 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
6 18633 START BELIEVING 30.04 T Womann
7 13121 BURNING FUSE 30.32 P C Anderton
8 74632 SANGAKKARA 30.49 D L Warburton
9 25786 LUCINDA HEDD Res. 30.60 Y Andrews
10 36414 ALTITUDE BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt

Race 3 DYSON’S GROUP
Grade 5 600 Metres 07:57PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 38512 HALL’S ON FIRE 34.96 K J Hunt
2 32236 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 74534 DENISON FLASH NBT P W McKenzie
4 76433 FENWICK FOX NBT R W Barron
5 54273 CAMO’S PIRATE NBT W T Gray
6 13447 HORNSEY’S HOUND 34.86 A G Sacco
7 87132 TAWQEET DELTA FSH K R Chalker
8 14121 PURPLE RANGE FSH G M Rounds
9 14256 CURRENCY MOLLY Res. NBT A N O’Connor
10 54425 OFF SPRINGER Res. FSH P Martinovic

Race 4 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 08:15PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44121 MOLLYDOOKER 30.28 S A Holmes
2 67112 KARA SUNRISE NBT A C Symons
3 12411 TIME GOES NBT K D Leek
4 66321 KING PUZZLE FSH P C Anderton
5 37651 GANGWAY NBT S Trim
6 71711 TRUMP BALE 30.57 S J Collins
7 21118 SONNY’S PRIDE FSH P B Davis
8 16612 INDIGO PAIGE FSH D Crisafi
9 35545 WHY NOT SKIE Res. NBT W T Gray
10 36126 SPIRAL BUROW Res. NBT T Womann

Race 5 MMEM ELECTRICAL
Mixed 4/5 525 Metres 08:37PM
$4020-1150-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41731 CUSSLER BALE 30.64 A L Dailly
2 36112 RALPHY 30.48 J M Torr
3 33478 WAVECATCHER 29.98 T Womann
4 61132 AMELIA BALE 30.49 P L Hunt
5 43714 JILL’S REVENGE NBT A J Hitchcock
6 44385 GRAZIA BALE 30.68 S J Collins
7 41842 RONMAR 30.29 P E Giles
8 11223 MERCILESS LU NBT D Harrison
9 48255 OH SO COOL Res. NBT H L Collins
10 74355 RUNNING WAR KING Res. NBT P Martinovic

Race 6 1300 4 JUKEBOX
Free For All 525 Metres 08:57PM
$4725-1350-675 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61588 POLLY’S DAY 29.95 R Pollock
2 11653 EN QUE ARE 30.43 R D Crawford
3 16253 WASSIM BALE 30.24 S J Collins
4 13431 SONADOR 29.98 A M Ralph
5 11114 HYBRID THEORY 30.56 C Darmanin
6 31246 VIOLET CRUMBLE 30.07 S B Ralph
7 44282 ASHBY BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
8 23215 ONE TREE HILL 30.06 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 DYSON’S GROUP
Mixed 4/5 600 Metres 09:20PM
$4020-1150-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61135 WAIT ON COOPER 34.68 P E Giles
2 64734 WHY NOT GAIL 34.44 G Carter
3 71526 PROVEN WIZ FSTD J M McClelland
4 62124 REAL DESTINY 34.62 B I Hiscock
5 16611 COULTA SKY 34.78 R J Britton
6 11132 TORPEDO RUNNER NBT T W Murray
7 78214 CHEEKSTAR 34.62 I Bradshaw
8 51763 MY KARA ROSE NBT E H Sallows
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 AWM DISTANCE TITLE FINAL
S/E Final 725 Metres 09:42PM
$25000-7200-3600 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52713 REBEL ANGEL 43.41 E M King
2 12342 SKY HAZZARD 42.09H D E Hazzard
3 11161 CHINATOWN LAD 42.70 S G Whitney
4 41113 RISK IT NBT T W Murray
5 26112 MANTRA LAD 42.71 G Jose
6 51321 LILLEY CRIMINAL 42.78 P J Wishart
7 12211 FALLEN ZORRO 42.77 S G Whitney
8 51122 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.88 R J Britton
9 76433 FENWICK FOX Res. NBT R W Barron
10 26144 KULU SPIRIT Res. NBT R J Britton

Race 9 www.themeadows.org.au
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:05PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33232 GARNER NBT B R Parker
2 24224 TEARAWAY BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 24433 COULTA DUKE 30.44 R J Britton
4 16625 BEAUTIFUL PEARL NBT D Harrison
5 68511 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
6 26453 SHEOAK WOODS 30.01 T P Reid
7 24321 ROMANTICISE 30.49 G Rossin
8 41511 ARVO’S FALCON NBT K Arvanitis
9 38834 TREW COMMAND Res. 30.39 T Womann
10 23735 CANDID LEE Res. 30.70 A L Dailly

Race 10 AWM ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:27PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67635 TURBO TUBBS 30.14 S Trim
2 24265 ORFORD 30.13 C Stanton
3 72451 BLACKJACK SAQUAN 30.43 G Kantzidis
4 16876 SERBO QUEST 30.59 J Delaroche
5 81343 DEE RIDDLER NBT P C Anderton
6 12173 BABA GANOOSH NBT R J Britton
7 55314 MOPAR BALE 30.20 A L Dailly
8 11214 KOKODA SUN NBT J Thompson
9 36146 SPIRAL GLORY Res. NBT T Womann
10 32818 LADY CHARISMA Res. NBT M Davison

Race 11 STRAUTMANN AUSTRALIA
Grade 5 525 Metres 10:45PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23281 UNO REX 30.47 T Womann
2 13161 WASP FSH D I Burnett
3 11311 KNOCKALEE 30.31 D Harrison
4 11431 AMANDA NBT P Galea
5 35411 BLACHURA BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 18655 OURBOY MORGAN NBT L C Slattery
7 16152 INBETWEEN DAYS NBT S Clarke
8 42758 RENOVATING NBT J M Torr
9 62362 PEPPIE BALE Res. NBT P L Hunt
10 61272 FELIX STAR Res. NBT S J Collins

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10435 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG s expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing