Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Saturday 30th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Saturday 30th June 2012

Race No. 1Lepine Funerals Ht107:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GETTIN SLIZZARD11251NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2MAJOR MCCHEESE58122NBTB I Hiscock (Long Gully)
3ICEBOX62855NBTT L Collins (Lara)
4DESALLE BALE21611FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5BARBARA BALE6177730.22S J Collins (Lara)
6MISS DOMINO5764230.37K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7BOGGY SPITFIRE8665730.39R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8ROY GALO1111FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9TOXIC OAK22847FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BRAVO54555NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 2Lepine Funerals Ht207:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA ICE3853630.53H L Collins (Lara)
2HERE’S KATH73481FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3QUINTELLA1353530.29R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
4NOVA VITE4557830.10M T Carter (Violet Town)
5WHITE WIZARD6314630.65D J Fisher (Lara)
6WHISPERING WIND2111530.21A Langton (Anakie)
7RAPID TIDE1327F30.68W E Kirk (Melton West)
8DANNIE BALE5674130.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DR. KINGSMAN26754FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10MISTER CHARLIE76557NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
Race No. 3Lepine Funerals Ht307:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE2644530.24A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2DR. TYE22578NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3PURE INSTINCT23232NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4WANDY NEG15374NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5VAGABOND DIAMOND41667NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
6KANSAS TURNPIKE31135FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7RIPABUY35383NBTB D Jones (Lara)
8TA22412FSHD B Moore (Kialla)
9FAST RATE71884NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
10MY SPIRIT82414FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
Race No. 4Lepine Funerals Ht408:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA EXPRESS1461829.90A L Dailly (Anakie)
2VAPOURASH12214FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
3BARDOT BALE3288430.26S J Collins (Lara)
4DR. DUFUS44252FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5RAZZA BALE1116130.29G J Bate (Lara)
6SLEEP WALK6674730.06R J Britton (Lara)
7GOMES12312NBTD B Moore (Kialla)
8PICABOON47473FSHD T Oborne (Point Cook)
9MY SPIRIT82414FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
10FAST RATE71884NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
Race No. 5Robbo’s Farewell To Freedom08:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE ATOM4262630.34L M Gorman (Newborough)
2TRAIN ON8442730.33R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3DOUBLE DECOY1131730.34T P Reid (Yuroke)
4ZAMBORA LOVER3151730.40R J Britton (Lara)
5FLIP BALE2513730.08G J Bate (Lara)
6BRENNA BALE4143330.12G J Bate (Lara)
7GRIGORIEVA BALE2214230.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN EMMETT1121130.33S J Collins (Lara)
9JORDY PORDY1132530.21J R Britton (Anakie)
10DYNA GALA2642730.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 65 Star Locksmiths Final (gobis)08:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 725 Metres at The meadows Of $15,015,900 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEQUOIA43343NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2KARANJI7151142.90A Langton (Anakie)
3DISRAELI34533NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4DOUBLE JEOPARDY18224NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
5ERICA ALLEN31344NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALPE D’HUEZ1112142.89M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7SISCO TURBO13732NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8LADY GREY63552NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9ADELLE BALE46115NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10TEDDY TOOL13235NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 7Happy 60th Ian Robinson09:20PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO HERO8336734.66J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2DYNA ALIVIA55434NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3BAGGET BALE15437FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4CLASSIQUE GARCON76821NBTP E Giles (Moe)
5DR. AYE JAY25664NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6WHERE’S BETTY43372NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7WHY NOT LIZZIE1175634.75W T Gray (Wendouree)
8FYNA BALE42111NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9IRON BRIAN67433NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
10DONGY58637FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Wishing Well Anglers Cl09:45PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA MORRIS6142229.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
2DAVID BALE4714529.83G J Bate (Lara)
3DON CHENDO6433229.70L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
4DYNA LOWELL4621129.77A L Dailly (Anakie)
5DYNA STEAL6437129.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
6HUTMAKER1781429.85R J Britton (Lara)
7ALLEN HERTZ5815429.87G J Bate (Lara)
8SODA BOY2113130.09P E Giles (Moe)
9FANTASY DIAMOND2F17630.23J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10GARRICK BALE2211830.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Lepine Funerals Ht510:05PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELFINA BALE8752830.36S J Collins (Lara)
2SIMONOVA8386230.50W B Duniam (Little River)
3GARETT BALE4253329.99A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DR. PYROIS13712FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HOTEL BACI41663NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6MEPUNGA MELACHI3415430.16J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7EYE SEE YOU63461FSHA S Sgroi (Hallam)
8MALVADO5633630.15J M Hopkins (Junction Village)
9BRAVO54555NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
10TOXIC OAK22847FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Lepine Funerals Ht610:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA PROFIT3432430.68P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2FIERY1332130.19C J Bahen (Yuroke)
3DR. JAMIE46823NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WALKING STREET82234NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
5SPIRAL BALLERINA61211NBTR J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6MIRACLE DICE6521630.34K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7KEEP ME COVERED84354NBTH L Collins (Lara)
8EL MULATTO27213NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9MISTER CHARLIE76557NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
10DR. KINGSMAN26754FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Ksr Partners Ht710:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY TWO HATS31634NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
2KORERO63716NBTS Hopkins (Junction Village)
3TANIA TWO SHOES6145630.48A Stewart (Melton)
4IMANI BALE4636630.45S J Collins (Lara)
5JAY BEE CEE4715630.57F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
6MOLLY MOLLOY8586530.26C J Elliot (Greenhill)
7MEPUNGA STACY47662NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8HAMILTON SPEED35565FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9BRAVO54555NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
10TOXIC OAK22847FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Greyhound Fields (14345 Articles)