Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Wednesday 1st August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 1st August 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EYE NEED YOU42327NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2DYNA IMELDA24445NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ALLEN EARTHA23227NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4THAT’S IRONIC3234NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
5BEN FRED34275NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
6HOLD ON SENATOR24FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7GISELLE BALE26424NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8TRIFFITT BALE36232NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9OUR GANGSTAR34276NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
10JOHN AND JAYJAY444NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 2Scotty’s Meats (novice)12:26PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONG BAY RAE75446NBTM J Crowe (Myrniong)
2MEXICO JOE32441FSTDM Galea (Sunshine North)
3RAMBO LUI42456FSHL Forte (Campbellfield)
4PERFECT ROY66143FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
5MIRACLE DAPPER63828FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6BUTTERFLY BLING54312NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7UNIQUE LACHY37166FSTDE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
8UNO KRYSTAL52622FSTDA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
9MY LEE75624FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
10WHY NOT RENAE77246FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Rover Mowers12:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STETSON JIMMY54466NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
2SON OF LORIAN7746831.05J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3SET THEM UP58587NBTJ A Mangion (Numurkah)
4KIMBA BALE7677530.51S J Collins (Lara)
5AUSSIE NIKITA565F5NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
6QUEEN XENA28368FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
7GIANT KAISER75857NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8FLUER BALE86756NBTS J Collins (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Maurice Blackburn01:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLD DIESEL34568NBTS R Drummond (Toolleen)
2LOVELY LUCY17634NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3SHIRAZ’S LUCK7382334.70M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
4BLACK DEAUVILLE4151534.93P E Giles (Moe)
5COOL AND FUNKY1815435.13H Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
6BELLA’S GIRL53338FSTDG Rossin (Reservoir)
7SOLAR AGENT66237NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
8MIRACLE DICE66655FSTDK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Topcat Video Ht101:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDMOND BALE1154730.70A L Dailly (Anakie)
2AMAROO SHARPA42288NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
3AERON BALE76247NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MOOT HILL LEADER41544NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
5PAINTED MISS28424NBTT Womann (Lara)
6CORROBOREE QUEEN16732NBTB Limbach (Coburg North)
7DANYO’S PICK1361830.37J Borg (Maryborough)
8JIMI KRAKCORN3165330.24J P Psaila (Little River)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Mtd Ht201:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GINO KEEPING12445FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
2EL RIO2575130.39D Geall (Lara)
3DANYO’S LUKE7328130.45J Borg (Maryborough)
4IMANI BALE5236630.45S J Collins (Lara)
5LITTLE TSONGA34624NBTA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6BANDITO5622530.41P J Hartley (Boronia)
7DAINTREE WARRIOR72111FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
8BIG BLACK MAC1330.24A L Dailly (Anakie)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Hudson Pacific Ht301:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISA BALE63851NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2KASUNDI42614FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BOMBER JACK2F142NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
4ENCOUNTER BAY7546230.61J A Murphy (Ballarat)
5OUR BOY LEZ53363NBTN Pace (Rockbank)
6SOLO SI25124NBTG R Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7FITZROY JET3376130.71F A Meyer (Maryborough)
8BLACK ELTON1474T30.47D J Fisher (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Nationwide Seafoods Ht402:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIMMER32125FSHR G Busch (Norlane)
2HOLD ON MALOO1141130.57K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3OUR BUDDY22441NBTB C Reed (Yarram)
4DEDE BALE31246NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5PHILISM66214NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6KISS ME DONKEY23373NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
7FINEST RESULT7738830.47T Womann (Lara)
8VINTAGE ASHMAN21655FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com Ht502:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STYLISH ART41443NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
2TREMLETT3136330.45P L Hunt (Avalon)
3SPUD REGIS71NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4WADELOCK GALO51254NBTM J Clohesy (Stratford)
5ROBERT ANTHONY47153NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
6STUDLY DAN52146NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7MEPUNGA JAYELLE7212730.70J R Britton (Anakie)
8STREET DANGERF4116NBTT Womann (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Ajs Corporation Ht602:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANGING AWESOME1530.65K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
2CLARETOWN JAY74153NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3CREATIVE MOJO3312330.21K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
4GOLD LASS36216FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5BARBARA BALE4832830.22S J Collins (Lara)
6GRAND GRANGE1416730.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
7DYNA ALIVIA4382730.28A L Dailly (Anakie)
8EUCLA CHARLIE62514NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Geotechnical Laboratories Ht703:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOWOOD ELLIE41877NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
2LEVER FOOTPRINT3723730.39J L Stewart (Melton)
3THANKS BAZ87232NBTT Monaghan (Darley)
4GOLD CHALICE47315FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5CRYMELON TALON66375NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6BANCE BALE42826NBTS J Collins (Lara)
7BIG MERC52143NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8MISS DOMINO4276230.37K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Macro Meats Ht803:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT COMMAND4643630.55T Womann (Lara)
2MEGA GIANT5463130.46P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3KOOLBAROO63745NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4BUTTERWORTH BALE21737NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5USAIN OCTANE1175830.35D Dean (Nyora)
6CRAZY RASCAL74223FSHC Darmanin (Rockbank)
7BUSTINO12617FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8TARKS LEGEND13173NBTD Geall (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE8668830.70D R Vigor (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)