Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Wednesday 20th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 20th June 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au11:55AM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTALL GIRL65772NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
2ITSO SPEEDY57NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3NEIL’S WISH2FSHN E Baker (Lalor)
4FANCY A FIFTY346FSHL Smith (Maryborough)
5ROCKEN TESS55442FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
6BO TATIANA78868FSHD J Dawson (Preston)
7FOLLOW MY GREG5NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8JERSEY SKY65356FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
9MAXICAT886NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Topcat Video12:15PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEBA MCYAPFSHR A Gray (Pyalong)
2MAX MCGUINESS223FSHP A Siakew (Bendigo)
3UNIQUE LACHY88344NBTE D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
4ITSO SPECIAL55NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5SQUIGGLY WIGGLY74575NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
6LANSVALE ROXY33544FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
7BLUE AMBITION84377FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
8AMY’S LEGACY2FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9MAXICAT886NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Www.themeadows.org.au12:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OTHER AXLE4NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2VINTAGE ARCHER7757FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3UNO MORDI43756NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
4MRS. AFFAIR46744FSHS J Doust (Euroa)
5WHERE’S TESSA26622FSHM A Karamatic (Lara)
6LORNA NELSON3433NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7KAYLA’S PENNY8FSHR A Gray (Pyalong)
8GIDGET GRANGE36455NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
9MAXICAT886NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Awm Electrical12:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER BOO51768NBTL M Desmond (Waubra)
2ZULU MAGIC62745NBTR J Britton (Lara)
3VOLTAGE PEAK617131.01J Borg (Maryborough)
4EBONY FLYER33163NBTG W Connell (Harston)
5SILVER SPIDER14235FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6PETER ROCKET11334NBTK Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7ZIMZALA21551FSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
8LEKTRA BLING21156NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9COAL TO DIAMONDS73776FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
10OVERFLOW LAD51664FSHL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
Race No. 5Sky Racing01:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAPTHINE BALE1661330.06G J Bate (Lara)
2GREAT GUNNS23111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3EUCLA CHARLIE17465FSHD J Fisher (Lara)
4MISS JAMAICA11316NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
5ALLEN GASPAR7231130.47G J Bate (Lara)
6LEPRECHAUN BETTY8675230.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7MEPUNGA JAYELLE1127730.70J R Britton (Anakie)
8CINTIARNA81112FSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
9GRAND GRANGE7445730.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
10COAL TO DIAMONDS73776FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARBOUR ROSE6222630.46S A Fisher (Lara)
2TREMLETT45333FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
3LAROCCO5266830.26G J Bate (Lara)
4KING FOX7655330.38C D Schlensog (Corio)
5DEFENCE CHIEF1652730.18R J Britton (Lara)
6KID CONDOR4234130.45D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
7DANNIE BALE8756730.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNAMIC VIEW1286730.14C Mclennan (Airport West)
9GRAND GRANGE7445730.57I R Vigor (Anakie)
10CLOVALLEY WES3664530.77G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 7Ajs Corporation01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ’S LUCK2117334.70M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
2STENWICK155F634.62P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
3VAGABOND DIAMOND64166NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
4LIMBURG HOPE26646NBTC Reivers (Darley)
5WICCAN WAYS12427FSHK King (Pearcedale)
6DYNA ALIVIA26554FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SIR RUSS87433NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
8IRON BRIAN35674NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
9OUR SITUATION45867FSTDJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Mtd02:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ARIEL58617NBTS Mannion (Melton South)
2RUFUS REX66426NBTS Donlon (Burnbank)
3UCME TYPHOON48257NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4CRONOS BALE2433230.10A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SPICE OF LIFE15856NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6DYNA DIETER3114430.47G J Bate (Lara)
7PHYLLIS ELLEN4715530.24R R Reardon (Seymour)
8SISCO STYLE1585530.71J Galea (Lara)
9GIGGLE GRANGE6886630.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
10CLOVALLEY WES3664530.77G W Connell (Harston)
Race No. 9Maurice Blackburn02:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO WILFRED88784NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
2MORE OCTANE13445FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3PACEY PALMER125FSHT Dahl (Benalla)
4BELRON WATTLE8241F30.48P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
5NAUTICA MISS1FSHF I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6RODALE5F157NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
7PARKER ON CALL3567630.64P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8PARIS VALENTINO4155630.48M Briganti (Tuerong)
9WINDMILL QUEENF8568FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
10CLOVALLEY MICK41868NBTW L Connell (Harston)
Race No. 10Geotechnical Laboratories02:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YUNDERUP MISS24225NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2BRINDLE LEE22143NBTL E Cookson (Junortoun)
3PRINCE VALIANT8277FNBTB Ender (St Albans)
4KID RICHARD57F2530.60D L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5CRUISING JESSICA3575430.43S Wells (Nagambie)
6ANGEL MILLIE3125230.54R C Bartolo (Avalon)
7MAFANWY53211FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8BO HOUDINI6541430.68D J Dawson (Preston)
9CLOVALLEY MICK41868NBTW L Connell (Harston)
10OVERFLOW LAD51664FSHL F Trethowan (Chiltern)
Race No. 11Macro Meats02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETEL ALLEN74727NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2INSIGNIA MISS1FSHR W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
3CAMSHAFT57771FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
4GREYSYND BOMBER66314FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WIRADJURI RUSH21232FSHR J Britton (Lara)
6UNO STAR3762231.13G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7DANYO’S LUKE321FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
8MYSTERY WHIRL52515FSHS Donlon (Burnbank)
9DOWN DE ISLE26378NBTB Ender (St Albans)
10OUR SITUATION45867NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 12Meadows Conference Centre03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZ MAGIC82372NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2YOU’RE FUNNY86755FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3PRINCESS OLIVIA62145NBTW L Connell (Harston)
4SNAP63641NBTA R Costa (Shepparton)
5SISCO BIG54847NBTJ Galea (Lara)
6LIFES FOR LIVING65723NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
7LOVELY LUCY71146NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8TAXI SONO QUI64223FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
9GIGGLE GRANGE6886630.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
10DOWN DE ISLE26378NBTB Ender (St Albans)
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)



0 comments