Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Wednesday 21st November 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 21st November 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au12:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOKKEEPER12FSHG J Dainton (Shepparton)
2GOOD OLD MERV84746FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
3FRANKLIN SUN26NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4SIR ALFRED658NBTB A Gray (Mount Cottrell)
5OSCAR GUCCI4236NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
6NOT MY JOHNNY34456FSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
7NEIL’S WISH55323NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
8PIPPA SHIRAZ225FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9HOLLY SIZE46535NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
10FOUR DREAMS87838FSHR J Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 2Topcat Video (1-4 Wins) Ht112:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SADLER ALLEN46388NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2VELOCITY KEDAR18466NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
3DR. ELLISE37432FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4BLACK ANGUS67125NBTG Jose (Catani)
5INSPECTOR LYNLEY75766NBTT Womann (Lara)
6GALAHAD4266330.47T O’Donovan (Lara)
7WHATTA JOKE1355230.19D R Dean (Nyora)
8LAVERNE LEE32418NBTR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9ARCHERFIELD77858NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
10HELLBENT LAD5735830.59P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 3Rsn (1-4 Wins) Ht212:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUGITIVE2535130.51J A Sharp (Lara)
2BRONNY ENLIM65864NBTK B Lingard (Kilmore)
3FADILA BALE1172430.58A L Dailly (Anakie)
4NAOMI ROSE53427NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
5WILD CONAN46736FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
6DR. PYROIS42272NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
7DYNA GEMMA2321NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SUPER IMPERIOR42643NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
9DR. TYE48674NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CRYSTAL HAND4675730.67D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 4Scotty’s Meats (1-4 Wins) Ht301:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEAP RUSH15142FSHD J Connor (Cranbourne)
2BERING SEA GOLD37544NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
3WHIRL MACHINE4165731.10D Stevenson (Reservoir)
4BO HOUDINI3555530.68D J Dawson (Preston)
5I’M A THINKER64453NBTS Gibilisco (Lockwood South)
6YODA BALE57F5130.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CRYMELON TALON65427NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8CLINICAL FINISH3361630.45A Galea (Sunshine North)
9DR. TYE48674NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10GO WILD STRESS76767NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
Race No. 5Hudson Pacific (1-4 Wins) Ht401:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REROD ROXY16FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
2MAHLO EXPRESS12711NBTJ J Vassallo (Hoppers Crossing)
3FIERY ANN1187430.65S V Humphries (Locksley)
4POP HAND55442NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
5OENJAY DANCER2111230.62R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
6HAMILTON SPEED48674NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7STAR GIRL22633NBTT Womann (Lara)
8LOMU521FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9GO WILD STRESS76767NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10KID RICHARD5885830.60P Formosa (Lalor)
Race No. 6Geotechnical Laboratories01:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE SMOKEY7813535.05S L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2BELLA’S GIRL4426135.02G Rossin (Yarrambat)
3WARRANTY57264NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
4DEIMOS4363634.88B S Loft (Melton Sth)
5KELLIE ENLIM76744NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6AZARENKA56154NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
7MIRACLE DICE72444NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
8ELLEN BALE5777534.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
9CANDESCENT78565NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
10VIPER VENOM78858FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 7Awm Electrical (1-4 Wins) Ht501:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAH LEEZE22326FSHK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
2AMRAM ALLEN312FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3MESSY BOOTS21521FSHG Rossin (Yarrambat)
4DAVE CULPRIT62521NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PAINTED MISS6642730.56T Womann (Lara)
6ELMER’S GIFT1273330.15D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7REROD ROSE1151FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
8TOP DRAMA12367FSHO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
9GOT TO GO78486NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
10ARCHERFIELD77858NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Maurice Blackburn Lawyers02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALVADO4266230.15J M Hopkins (Junction Village)
2DR. AYE JAY27355NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DALE BALE1263130.18G J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN CASTON6184230.16G J Bate (Lara)
5TURKOGLU8141630.51B J Iredale (Frankston)
6SO MANIC5425630.04S V Humphries (Locksley)
7CHIEF BAMBURY5288330.02J K Cooper (Lara)
8GUNDA BALE12261NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9CLARETOWN JAY62F4430.60K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
10RAID THE BANK4633530.42D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
Race No. 9Supermanatstud.com02:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFFONE23735NBTW J Duve (Denison)
2ROUGH HOUSE85622NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
3LEKTRA RHIANNA735T7NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4REBEL LANE23125NBTR Stallworthy (Bayswater North)
5SURGING BRIANNA37847FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
6TOP DREAMS44317FSTDM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
7STEVE ALLEN4321135.03A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ROCKEN BOZ71544NBTA M Rocke (Broadford)
9VIPER VENOM78858FSTDA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
10LIKE MY SWAGGER77765FSTDS E Stefanos (Longwood)
Race No. 10Macro Meats (1-4 Wins) Ht602:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENT BALE7354230.50G J Bate (Lara)
2SIXTEEN CANDLES61267NBTL C Slattery (Heathcote)
3WHITE GOLD62483NBTJ N Bray (Smythes Creek)
4TOPOLAD72111FSHS Creighton (Giffard West)
5CREATIVE KISS72712FSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6AMARA JANE112430.14H Gray (Mena Park)
7DR. JOYDEE67625NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8HOT MAMA VIBES83362NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
9HELLBENT LAD5735830.59P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
10CRYSTAL HAND4675730.67D Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 11Lepine Funerals (1-4 Wins) Ht703:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. KALESSIE44632FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2KOOLBAROO76547NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3UNDER THE HOLLY7164531.19D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4HONEYPOT AGOGO51313NBTS Levett (Delahey)
5ZAC BALE2583230.55A L Dailly (Anakie)
6CRUISING JESSICA5373430.43S Wells (Nagambie)
7GINO KEEPING1475330.35D Dean (Nyora)
8TAABINGA DREAM21328FSHJ L Connor (Rosedale)
9SALT ASH6574830.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
10AUSSIE REBEL85656NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Race No. 12Ajs Corporation (1-4 Wins) Ht803:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYLARKER827F4NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
2XENOS BALE11130.18G J Bate (Lara)
3OTHER AXLE16785NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4COLLIN BALE28142NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5INSIGNIA MISS4322130.53R W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
6DONGY68633NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7BANK ON HOLLY53434NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
8ELUSIVE SAGE1313FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9SALT ASH6574830.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
10AUSSIE REBEL85656NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)