Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Wednesday 22nd August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 22nd August 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht112:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE FOSSILSFSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
2LEKTRA CRUISERFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3DAMO’S HAMMER6FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4THREATFSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
5JOHN AND JAYJAY44283NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
6ELMER’S GIFT2826NBTD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7REGAL SOUND44FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
8LODDON LARK42T15FSHK M Repia (Long Gully)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht212:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR FEVERFSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
2BIDDILY BASO1243TFSHM L Ferguson (Maryborough)
3UNO KRYSTAL62237NBTA G Sacco (Wattle Flat)
4OUR GANGSTAR34276NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5WHATTA JOKE1FSHD R Dean (Nyora)
6SWOOPEDFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7LEKTRA GREYFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8THIERY DATA6FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht312:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ITSO SPECIAL55425NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
2ABSOLUTE STUNNAFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3SIMON’S ME DADFSHE M King (Sulky)
4SMOKEY YUNICK74763NBTM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
5FANCY A FIFTY64545NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
6SOMERTON FANTASY6FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA RADIANTFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8ZELEMAR PACEFSHR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht401:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW ZAPPER74388NBTA King (Sulky)
2SEMI EARNERFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3ROSS TECH HEAD7FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4BILLY’S WHIRL75622FSHJ R Maple (Little River)
5LEKTRA RHIANNAFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6LEFT IN PARISFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7BATMANFSHM Tabb (Lara)
8NEIL’S WISH2F737NBTN E Baker (Lalor)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Maurice Blackburn01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE RULER26142NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2RIZZOLI16581NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3IMANI BALE6563330.45S J Collins (Lara)
4GOLD CHALICE1581330.79P L Hunt (Avalon)
5ALLEN CASTON4455330.16G J Bate (Lara)
6GINO KEEPING52733NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
7BUTTERWORTH BALE37461NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8WALKING STREET71444NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
9CHALUDA35286FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
10AMERICAN TANK62165FSHP Galea (St Albans)
Race No. 6Mtd01:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVELY LUCY34312NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2JESSIE RUMBLE23514FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3CANDESCENT31687NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
4LONG BAY RAE46246NBTM J Crowe (Myrniong)
5IGUODALA62118FSHK W Miller (Skipton)
6AWESOME SANDY23551NBTE M King (Sulky)
7GREYSYND RAIDER64516FSHW J Duve (Denison)
8ONYA JACK1213635.02B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9GIANT KAISER57334NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10CINQUE BELLA75568FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
Race No. 7Nationwide Seafoods02:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT TO GO51347NBTD R Dean (Nyora)
2PROVEN SONG11556FSHP P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
3GISELLE BALE4241330.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
4KALIMNA ELITE1214NBTR O Sharples (Murchison)
5SOL’S PHANTOM76122NBTJ R Maple (Little River)
6POP’S MAX61263NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
7EXCELLENT TALENT6531130.80A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
8TIZA GOLD14216FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9PROVEN STELLAR1367FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10MORE OCTANE66416NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 8Macro Meats02:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAHOGANY BOY6444530.70E M King (Sulky)
2TREMLETT3156530.38P L Hunt (Avalon)
3THANKS BAZ2321430.64T Monaghan (Darley)
4SPITFIRE SHIRAZ38246NBTZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5DASHING RED GIRL3815830.42K Otterbach (Altona)
6PERFECT MEG2816530.36A M Daisley (Lismore)
7RUNNING SMART1177730.37C D Schlensog (Corio)
8REPRIEVED3121430.45G R Edwards (Broadford)
9HIPPY PRINCESS31584NBTW J Duve (Denison)
10CROKE PARK8174730.69T O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht502:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN ODOMFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2KRAKEN MAGICFSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
3SPITFIRE SALLY76826FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
4BOSTON HUSTLER6FSHD Dodic (Berwick)
5LADY IN TIME6FSHS O’Brien (Ballan)
6BOMB THE SURFFSHE M King (Sulky)
7LEKTRA SCARLETTFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8KENT BALE623FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht602:54PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIKE FINE WINEFSHA King (Sulky)
2GALAHADFSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
3TIZA DEE34274FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
4MISTY SHIRAZ23363FSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
5CHEN’S SHAMROCK4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6BRONELLY DANCERFSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7PLAYGIRL TAMMYFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
8LOIS’S ANGEL38857NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht703:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR FIREMANFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
2LAKSHMI’S GIRL5FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3JACK’S ME DAD2677FSHE M King (Sulky)
4PINDARI2FSHC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
5BRONTE’S GIFTFSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6FERLY REIGNFSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7VINNIE’S SPIRIT54723NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
8LILLY LANEFSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht803:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY TUNESFSHH L Collins (Lara)
2ENGINE ALLEYFSHD R Anthony (Tyabb)
3ITSO SPEEDY57275NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4TOP DREAMS54FSHM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
5HEATHER’S AKIRAFSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
6MILLER LEE5FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7CRYSTAL HAND36245FSHD Dean (Nyora)
8LOCHNESS MONSTERFSHS Otterbach (Altona)
9LUNAR POWER57875FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13601 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · The Meadows Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :