Greyhound Racing The Meadows Fields For Wednesday 27th June 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For The Meadows – Wednesday 27th June 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht111:57AM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DUFUS44252FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2STRATEGIC LASS12477NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
3BELRON WATTLE241F130.48P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
4CAPRICORN MISS7752130.49N B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
5LEPRECHAUN BETTY6752630.49R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6ALLEN CASTON1352730.16G J Bate (Lara)
7BELLA’S GIRL51122NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
8WHY NOT BEV83226FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
9LITTLE DE BRUIN12586FSHE F Caruana (Tarneit)
10CHUCKIE CHEESE37575FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Topcat Video Ht212:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONTEA66F53FSHN King (Pearcedale)
2VIPER VENOM71343FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3RODALEF1572NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
4AFRICAN WAVE42167NBTG J Dainton (Shepparton)
5DANYO’S DELBOY16321FSHN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6TARKS LEGEND11731NBTD Geall (Lara)
7WILD LUCY61T32NBTS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
8POLLY’S WAY1171630.19P Kaltsis (Nagambie)
9AMALIA ALLEN44538NBTG J Bate (Lara)
10DR. JOYDEE18663FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3Radio Sport Ht312:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAREY BALE4451230.45A L Dailly (Anakie)
2PETER ROCKET1334130.42K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
3SPENCE’S BOY22284NBTK L Wright (Harston)
4ANGEL MILLIE1252230.54R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5HARD TO EARN2116FSHT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
6LIFES FOR LIVING57232NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
7POTSY’S BOY5212530.55G R Edwards (Broadford)
8DR. JAMIE46823NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DOMINCO BALE17745NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10ISSEY WHIRL36535FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 4Awm Electrical Ht412:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EBONY FLYER31635NBTG W Connell (Harston)
2BELLA PROFIT7343230.68P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3TOXIC OAK22847FSTDJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
4IMANI BALE4636630.45S J Collins (Lara)
5LEKTRA ICE6385330.53H L Collins (Lara)
6HARDY BALE56567NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7TURKOGLU6214530.51J P Psaila (Little River)
8GIGGLE GRANGE6886630.70E R Vigor (Anakie)
9STARFIRE MAGIC5836630.35M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
10LOVELY LUCY14667NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 5Sky Racing Ht501:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARCIA BALE1111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2OZZ MAGIC2372130.38N King (Pearcedale)
3COLE BALE76162NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4JODIE VALENTINO2347330.47M Briganti (Tuerong)
5ALL ON BLACK1315530.78A J Ryan (Mitcham)
6HAMILTON SPEED35565FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7HELLBENT LAD5435330.59P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8KAYO MARCIARNO54524FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9LEKTRA BLING11566NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10AZARENKA32643FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 6Lepine Funerals01:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 600 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYA JACK43364NBTB J Stephens (Tooborac)
2MAJOR KING15177FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CANDESCENT43168NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
4DYNA ELRIC53146FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5LOLLIPOP BLING41511FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
6BAGGET BALE15437FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
7SPIRIT CATCHER35632NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
8NEW FUN7261735.23W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
9DYNA ALIVIA55434NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. AYE JAY25664NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 7Geotechnical Laboratories01:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVER FOOTPRINT1476330.39J L Stewart (Melton)
2HOTEL BACI41663NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3KELDOR53177FSHP D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
4NAPTHINE BALE6613130.06G J Bate (Lara)
5KING FOX6553530.38C D Schlensog (Corio)
6RUNNING SMART5813130.44C D Schlensog (Corio)
7TREMLETT53332NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
8PRINCESS OLIVIA21453NBTW L Connell (Harston)
9REBEL GIRL87272NBTC Newman (Chiltern)
10SPICE OF LIFE85665NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Ajs Corporation Ht602:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUDDY BURST11422FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2MAFANWY32115NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3CRUISE OVER4333730.19E F Caruana (Tarneit)
4BO WILFRED87843NBTD J Dawson (Preston)
5ALLEN CEASAR2624230.46G J Bate (Lara)
6EUCLA CHARLIE74653NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
7FIRESIDE CITY1664830.55P Dapiran (Seymour)
8BLACK DEAUVILLE31263FSHP E Giles (Moe)
9MORE OCTANE34456NBTL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10SKYLARKER54145NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 9Mtd Ht702:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDGET GRANGE6455130.89E R Vigor (Anakie)
2WHERE’S BETTY4337230.40P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
3VOLTAGE PEAK6171331.01J Borg (Maryborough)
4JARAMAN8243130.27R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
5BLACK ELTON4218130.47D J Fisher (Lara)
6VAGABOND DIAMOND41667NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
7DR. PYROIS13712FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8DAINTREE EMPEROR1111FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
9DONGY58637FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10BLUTIGAROO615F6NBTA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
Race No. 10Maurice Blackburn Ht802:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S LUKE3212NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
2BO HOUDINI5414330.68D J Dawson (Preston)
3DYNA DENNY34254NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MAGPIE BOB41117FSHP Galea (St Albans)
5PROVEN VENTURA41211FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DR. WANGDANG72427FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7COOL AND FUNKY41815NBTH Theodorakopoulos (Elphinstone)
8INSIGNIA MISS13NBTR W Wilkinson (Pyalong)
9RIZZOLI51446FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
10DR. KINGSMAN26754FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Supermanatstud.com02:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PITSTOP OMEN42237NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
2SPACE POWER43443NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3DR. TYE22578NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4RIPABUY35383NBTB D Jones (Lara)
5GLAMOROUS KEISHA3734730.55R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6SURF MY WAKE2F854FSHC A Pirani (Boronia)
7CLOVALLEY WES3664530.77G W Connell (Harston)
8DR. ROSLYN56377FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9DR. LYNETTE56654FSTDW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10SPITFIRE SMOKEY16465FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
Race No. 12Macro Meats03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 525 Metres at The meadows Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITHYWINDS82334FSHL N Mitchell (North Shore)
2SALMON FOREST12256FSHG R Edwards (Broadford)
3SALT ASH5651630.86L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
4JACKA BOY378T1FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
5CHEEKY BUTTONS23651FSHM J Edwards (Broadford)
6NAUTICA MISS15NBTF I Wilkinson (Pyalong)
7MINI MALIBU21715NBTC A Jackson (Raywood)
8SLIPSTREAM LAD14FSHM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9NELSON PARK53451FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
10VOCAL WHISPER44453NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · The Meadows Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :