William Hill CrownBet

Friday 1st May 2009



Race 1 HILLBILLY BINS HT1
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 03:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55812 RAGTIME BUDDY 29.97Q D Rose
2 25337 TOKEN SHIRAZ NBT G C Biggins
3 23683 MANCITY FSH K P Smyth
4 QUADRAJET FSH K Arvanitis
5 322 PRINCESS KEATO NBT M Fearnley
6 5633 PARUMBA MAX NBT E Lieshout
7 56 MYER ROSE NBT J Chignell
8 47 COSA NOSTRA NBT R G Ticknell
9 METALLIC BLACK Res. FSH C R Haas
10 2872 REEN'S HALLE Res. FSH S I Byng

Race 2 CHRIS HUMPHREY OFFICE NATIONAL HT2
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:12PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 45383 KAY EFF CEE NBT M J Busuttil
2 STEALTHY ELLY FSH R G Boyce
3 45374 PHELAN READY NBT P C Brown
4 CARLETTO FSH B C Toner
5 661 LICHELLE FSH C Johnson
6 65324 PARUMBA BUTCH NBT E Lieshout
7 F2272 WIKIPEDA NBT R J Mildenhall
8 13 DEL FEUGO 30.50Q R J Cook
9 724 BLOSS'S BENSON Res. FSH A R Mills
10 64F15 DOT'S RAFFLE Res. 30.44Q P M Tabone

Race 3 RUTTER'S BUTCHERS HT3
Maiden Heat 513 Metres 04:32PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BENNY CUZ FSH S D Sinclair
2 5 SMURF'S SUPREME FSH A C Tabone
3 4F28 SIZZLIN' SUZY FSH C R Haas
4 83332 PANDORA POLLY NBT M Clay
5 PUNCH KABAM FSH A R Mills
6 734 PARUMBA FUSE NBT E Lieshout
7 32434 MISS BALCOM NBT R G Boyce
8 68344 HATARI LASS NBT R W Whitford
9 38274 SWOOPIN' DESTROY Res. NBT P C Brown
10 76 CASUAL CHARM Res. FSH M Lanyon

Race 4 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS
Mixed 3/4 298 Metres 04:52PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41T38 COMPLEXIFIED 17.09 R C Dunne
2 2213F FLYING KANGA 17.15 M Justice
3 16827 AL'S DAGZ 17.13 K J Callaghan
4 11261 MR. EURO 17.08 J Jarkis
5 16146 FRASER'S FURY 16.93 L M Allen
6 11311 EXTRA STRIDE 16.85 C R Haas
7 48631 SIXTY FOUR 17.05 D Hill
8 15566 POISONED IVY 17.23 P Hart
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 FLOODFAWN DAMSEL'S DASH HT1
Special Event 513 Metres 05:12PM
$1245-355-180 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7T425 ZAMIRA 30.15 L M Gorman
2 52318 STEALTHY SAL 30.03 A Smart
3 86748 ROWO ROCKET NBT G A Smart
4 12678 DANIELLA FSH J D Leonard
5 14711 LYNVIEW 30.02 P G Kennard
6 22166 SPECIAL SIGN FSH R D McRae
7 15232 ROLLING RIVER FSTD J Jarkis
8 51156 KAYGEE 30.25 P M Tabone
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 GIPPSLAND PHYSIOTHERAPY GROUP
Mixed 4/5 513 Metres 05:32PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36837 HOTLINE MINE 30.25 D H Dawson
2 63747 GLENGESH PADDY 30.03 R F J Colpoys
3 78263 PROFESSOR TOM 30.26 R D McRae
4 37536 MISTER SULU 30.44 E Lieshout
5 24461 SERBO DELIGHT 29.89 B R Alford
6 84444 HARD WORK NBT D H Dawson
7 76252 AKINA FIRE 30.11 P A Rowley
8 31577 TEX'S EXPRESS 30.24 E C Dowsey
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 FLOODFAWN DAMSEL'S DASH HT2
Special Event 513 Metres 05:52PM
$1245-355-180 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 17638 GLEN ABBEY BRON 30.57 R D Conway
2 32224 WICKED FIZZ FSH M A Delbridge
3 77155 TUBS PEDRO 30.25 D L Greig
4 16124 HOLY THUNDER 30.11 B M Beesley
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 18357 PROVEN POLLY 29.98 J Thompson
7 21682 PINK TAFFETA FSTD M Justice
8 34543 FIVE AN DIME 30.28 J Clay
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 FLOODFAWN DAMSEL'S DASH HT3
Special Event 513 Metres 06:13PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72244 KIRJEN LASS FSH G A Smart
2 52664 ARVO'S ELLIE 30.17 G L Arvanitis
3 16335 ELSWYK LASS 30.57 R M Busuttil
4 12548 STEALTHY MILLY FSH D L Greig
5 56187 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
6 1P232 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA 30.18 S J Bye
7 45F28 ASHLEE'S PATCH 29.69 P E Giles
8 55251 AVON LYLA MAY 29.55 A Ferguson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 DEERING'S BRICKS & TILES
Grade 5 513 Metres 06:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41565 FULL NOISE NBT L C Evans
2 14678 PURE SERENITY 30.50 R M Busuttil
3 87247 GAELIC FUSILIER NBT W H Ferguson
4 64574 REACHER FSH R B Gilmore
5 27846 ROMEO PRINCE 30.34 T A Proctor
6 63468 PRIMAL IMAGE 30.04 T W Chatwin
7 66888 NORTH END NBT P A Cantrill
8 78887 REGAL BABOO NBT A Spiteri
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 PETSTOCK TRARALGON
Grade 5 298 Metres 06:55PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41874 COMATOSED 16.98 P Andrews
2 75475 REDEYE LOVE NBT L Delbridge
3 311 BRING IT 16.95 S Chignell
4 35737 HYWEL 17.30Q A M Lineham
5 65545 ONE PUTT PAT NBT R P Cunneen
6 13241 DAMAGE INC FSH E Lieshout
7 47625 REGAL CADET 17.59Q A Spiteri
8 41285 ELLISA'S SHADOW 16.97 D B Franklin
9 16855 JUPITERS Res. FSH G R Scott
10 76654 MR. LEE LEE Res. 17.08 P Hart

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu