Greyhound Racing Traralgon Fields For Friday 7th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Friday 7th May 2010

Race No. 1Www.lion.net.au Ht103:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS BRIDGE65464K J Iles (Cranbourne)

2DIAMOND AMBA45P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3AVA BANANA68362D Mccabe (Sunbury)

4POINT TO PROVED Fasoli (Heyfield)

5DR. GAINSFORD5W J Mcmahon (Darriman)

6RAINBOW PALACE35P C Brown (Loch)

7PARUMBA AILEEN32284E Lieshout (Drouin West)

8IRISH JOKER56366M Campbell (Longwarry)

9DR. TINAMINJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

10TAHLEA’S ROSE52877P J Delahunty (Sale)

Race No. 2Drummond Golf Traralgon Ht204:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO BLACK FLASH7286A D Marum (Lara)

2REGAL ROSE65542P J Kelly (Longwarry Nth)

3DR. ACASIA7FJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TEACHER LESSP C Orwin (Officer)

5RED SOD HARRY55817M C Brown (Loch)

6EXTRA BUBBLY3386C A Lawrence (Morwell)

7STUNNING PEDRO54P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8YIPPA’S OH NINE5M Chilcott (Iona)

9DR. WOWZERW J Mcmahon (Darriman)

10FLASHLIGHT64284B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)

Race No. 3Pak Motor Mowers Ht304:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHERE’S IRISH74624M Campbell (Longwarry)

2LIGHTNIN’ AMBA7P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3DR. ELIZABETHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4TYPHOON BLITZ23484N Yannas (Rowville)

5OROTON PRINCE55P E Giles (Moe)

6WIRED BY LEON5G Hall (Officer)

7FALLING STAR633G C Whitford (Yarram)

8TRENCHY55452D L Greig (Churchill)

9BAD SAM33588P J Delahunty (Sale)

10DR. DAMIEN66J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

Race No. 4Maffra Vet Centre Final (gobis)04:42PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. DANIEL221J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

2SAND SURFER28523D J Watt (Hallam)

3SMASHING SPIRIT1J H Mcintyre (Ripplebrook)

4WAR SPRITE2L H Bottom (Drouin Sth)

5ELITE GODDESS2F563C E Johnson (Narre Warren Nth)

6DR. COURTNEY2J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

7DUAL FANTASY35721M J Gibbons (Lara)

8DR. SAMUAL3652J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

9CROSS IT JO7F353E J Stanley (Lara)

10THUNDER BELLY43434G J Nicoll (Cranbourne)

Race No. 5Veolia Environmental Services05:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MARLEY AND ME51142E C Dowsey (Traralgon)

2LUCENT72732D Crisafi (Officer)

3SMART OPTION62672J L Mcmahon (Darriman)

4EXHILARATION52737P Reinders (Gruyere)

5NAT COOL41254R D Conway (Bunyip)

6DIFFUSION42216K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

7STRIKE THE MATCH41733G J Kerr (Bairnsdale)

8THANKS DES21327D Crisafi (Officer)

9GAMBLE ME47256I C Brown (Loch)

10STANHILL MACCA64654A J Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

Race No. 6Surgeon @ Stud05:29PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NORTH END51362R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2DANIELLA11873R J Winter (Denison)

3MASSIVE HILLIE71538M J Busuttil (Moe)

4ARVO’S SPHINXF6648M Chilcott (Iona)

5LIGHT THEM UP62686P J Elston (Sale)

6GOLD RUSH MAX33435P Reinders (Gruyere)

7YORGI MILO44744R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

8STACK’S SISTER83652P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

9SAIUNG67747E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

10BOSS READY MADE46864R J Toomey (Briagolong)

Race No. 7Gippsland Physiotherapy Group05:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUSTY LAD4F825D Crisafi (Officer)

2PARUMBA TEMEKA38636E Lieshout (Drouin West)

3CANOOGE44334R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

4SUPER CINDER58434R Boehm (Tooradin)

5WAHWEE18833E Gemci (Pearcedale)

6PURE NAUGHTY25432B C Toner (Giffard West)

7CHATTER CHIC74181N L Mcrae (Clyde)

8EGAN’S DREAM35268M J Busuttil (Moe)

9HEZA GAMBLE46864M C Brown (Loch)

10JOE THE PLUMBER13377S L Eustace (Athlone)

Race No. 8Rutter’s Butchers (gobis)06:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $192,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE PUTT PAT31148R P Cunneen (Moe Sth)

2PRINCE FUSER24477K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

3SNOW PRINCE21252B Proctor (Alberton West)

4BLOSS’S BENSON61423A R Mills (Tooradin)

5EARLY PRIZE27565R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

6MISTER SULU24647E Lieshout (Drouin West)

7BRIAN BORU88367A C Tabone (Nambrok)

8MA’S MAN87445B R Alford (Yarram)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 9Latrobe City06:20PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPRING MARINA22127B R Alford (Yarram)

2GINNY MUNRO51322S Richer (Foster)

3COMATOSED53125P Andrews (Traralgon)

4SPANISH JACKIE36216S Richer (Foster)

5MISS MINI DOZER54644J Reddoch (Healesville)

6ZEALOUS25467J W Reddoch (Healesville)

7WIKIPEDA18676R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

8PUZZLE BLUE12245R Ashworth (Cowwarr)

9DEVIL’S CHAOS32415D Agius (Moe)

10CRASH BANG BOOFY68558J Chilcott (Iona)

Race No. 10Southern Greyhound Complex06:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ALL AGO BELLA47383J G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)

2CONGRATZ24166E Gemci (Pearcedale)

3COTCHIN TALENT55573L Perry (Tetoora Road)

4WHERE’S BULL54344P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

5ROCK ON SURON26331S L Eustace (Athlone)

6FAIRY PARK18456T Scott (Romsey)

7STEALTHY CHARIOT33387R J Mildenhall (Mirboo Nth)

8MURYA38744A Spiteri (Morwell)

9BLOSS’ BURRA58444A R Mills (Tooradin)

10MAX’S AWESOME73677J S Telling (Maffra)

Greyhound Fields (13959 Articles)




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Traralgon Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , ,