Greyhound Racing Traralgon Fields For Saturday 11th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Traralgon – Saturday 11th August 2012

Race No. 1Topcat Video05:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER MASTER72526NBTT A Whitford (Sale)
2UP THE SAINTS872NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3LET’S FLY IN3FSHT J Allen (Darnum)
4COOL DEMON47638FSHC Crane (Doveton)
5BASKET CASE6NBTC R Haas (Tynong)
6REGAL RIDE47FSHS L Eustace (Athlone)
7KAYGEE’S GIRL4332NBTA M I Terry (Warragul)
8GOLD SURF65452NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9GOLD LOMBO6455FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
10LAR DEE DAR35554NBTD M Williamson (Moe)
Race No. 2Veolia Environmental Services Ht105:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANSFORMOSA16FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2PERFECT SAINT748FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3LORD FLOOD82673NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
4PAULSON8488FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
5SOUPY’S RETURN63455NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6FLAME OF POVERTY44762NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7MIGHTY DEBREEFSHJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
8OUR MINDY522FSHA L Lawson (Mirboo North)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products Ht206:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOT AND ANNIE32FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
2BLOWN CASH65647FSHP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3WARKDALE JACK7363NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
4FIVE FLOODS85636NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
5EXQUISITE SHIRAZ68735NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6MAMA BERTHA4F66FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7SAMANTHA’S OAK48758FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
8IRON GRIP43875NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dandenong’s Cheapest Cars Final (gobis)06:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. WILLOW43NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
2REGAL SOUND4NBTT J Moore (Noble Park)
3JACAS BOYF722130.62J S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4SMURF’S SUNSHINEF4533NBTA C Tabone (Nambrok)
5ODDBALLT837130.17E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6SUPER VENUS45442NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7DESERT SONG23322NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8DR. PEARL4NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SMURF’S EL GALO46745NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10IRON GRIP43875NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 5Mc Labour Hire06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY’S BUDDY85334NBTG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
2JODIE ROSE4844629.61S Chignell (Rosedale)
3DAINTREE EMPRESS3161FNBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4RIP VAN TWINKLE61543NBTM J Busuttil (Kilmany)
5FLAMING PADDY3344430.25I W Dann (Whitelaw)
6ALLY MAC35142NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
7ALLEN CASTON86445NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8SMURF’S LARA7616630.25C A Tabone (Nambrok)
9BLUE MY MIND63564NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
10LIL GRENADE17TFSHN L Mcrae (Clyde)
Race No. 6Gippsland Media Centre Final (gobis)07:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE CHENGDU5835129.82P W Spiteri (Morwell)
2EARS TYSON3163130.41P J Galea (Rosedale)
3FEARLESS JUDDI4236129.63B A Harper (Seaspray)
4DONGY3742229.84W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5PATTIE PHEVOS1854129.89G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6CRYSTAL’S VOICE77812NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7DR. AYE JAY3456229.81W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BARKARDI GIRL3361129.73E Lieshout (Drouin West)
9ALLY MAC35142NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10LAVERNE LEE1671230.43R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 7Retravision07:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEIKA MAGIC4647530.42M J Busuttil (Kilmany)
2PRINCE’S FAYE82627NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3RULING CLASS35522NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4BUTTERFLY BLING4312530.20J Westerlo (Clyde)
5VERBALIZE38545NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6SANDSTONE6768330.20M J Giles (Mirboo North)
7JOSH MILNE83384NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8RUN FORREST42837FSHP A Craig (Langwarrin)
9KICKBACK LEA45286NBTT A Neilson (Toongabbie)
10ALPHA ODYSSEY87638NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 8Printmac Gippsland07:49PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 513 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LE PIPPY6635330.01J Formosa (Heathcote)
2SHADES OF VIOLET1226330.02N Randles (Devon Meadows)
3SELECT OCTANE5473630.06R D Conway (Bunyip)
4ALPINE PLAYER5555429.69N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5SURON UNDERCOVER4547429.65R Stevens (Athlone)
6LOSER MAKES GOOD8722530.05J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7GO GO PEDRO17262NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
8MISTER SCULL8364529.94G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9BOSS HOGG PIZZAS5776430.31S Richer (Foster)
10LACEY UNDERALL1888630.31A O’Keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 9R.w & A.r Inglis08:06PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA HACKETT4712317.35G J Bate (Lara)
2FAIRY HORSE3641216.81B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
3BAGO STEEL1211116.93D R Dean (Nyora)
4VIXEN RED3153517.09L C Evans (Rosedale)
5ICE TRUCKER2141116.82G J Bate (Lara)
6LIQUID FIX5887617.12W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7CLAUDIO’S COMET3835417.17L M Gorman (Newborough)
8MINNIE POWER3231217.24I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9KABLE FAWN1T87517.33A C Cooper (Morwell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Gippsland Physiotherapy Group08:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DISCIPLE65676NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2CHEWY’S GIRL4644717.09J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
3KACEY ENLIM52552FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4ANOTHER FAVE41118NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
5TATIANA ROSE3737517.02J Chignell (Rosedale)
6ABSINTH SHOT27244NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7DESERT EAGLE71321FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
8AMSONA BABE72583NBTI D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9EVERGLEAM85775NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
10SELSI SURFER38876NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Race No. 11Delta Group08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAN UP26436FSHP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
2SHREK’S FIONA6456817.47R M Lesjak (Nyora)
3SHORE TRAIN82546FSHJ S Fothergill (Numurkah)
4HOT MAMA VIBES62478FSTDA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
5SHREK’S DONKEY2156517.45R M Lesjak (Nyora)
6SCULL O’REILLY3234717.33G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7TSUNAMI JOE6667317.36QD M Williamson (Moe)
8POWERFUL FLIGHT1577NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9SELSI SURFER38876NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
10EVERGLEAM85775NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
Race No. 12Ace Contractors09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 298 Metres at Traralgon Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOODOO ENFORCER62454NBTG Burke (Keysborough)
2COOBOO5488817.21J Olsen (Reservoir)
3HERADIAS45137FSHD P Davis (Melton West)
4REGAL THUNDER7757517.30J Formosa (Heathcote)
5LA ROCA77268NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
6VIKING TWO12255NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
7FLAMING ASH5877717.11A C Cooper (Morwell)
8SHREK’S QUEEN5546517.59R M Lesjak (Nyora)
9EVERGLEAM85775NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
10SELSI SURFER38876NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
Greyhound Fields (13397 Articles)