Friday, 23 January 2015
Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Friday, 23 January 2015
Race No. 1Warragul Mitsubishi7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[5]21FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
2MARCIARNO MISS [5]55235NBTS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
3JET MIKADO [5]F3226NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4ZELEMAR ZEST [5]31443FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
5LEOPOLD BALE (NSW)[5]32275FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6COOTA'S CAZALY (NSW)[5]3124FSHH Collins (Lara)
8NOAKI HAWK [5]32544NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9DRUM GROHL [5]Res.77624FSTDM O'keefe (Giffard West)
10JUST LIKE JIM [5]Res.4831826.56(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 2Mel's Kitchen7:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1IONA NITRO (NSW)[5]18231FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2SISCO FIASCO [5]72653NBTM Cimarosti (Lara)
3DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]45126FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
5PACHACUTI [5]55411NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
6LET'S SAY HELLO [5]4758526.16(8)P Galea (Rosedale)
7DON'T CRUMBLE [5]4787126.03(6)M Brown (Loch)
8SERIOUS DARCY (QLD)[5]3442326.42(8)K Minne (Moe South)
9BOLT ON [5]Res.35435NBTI Brown (Loch)
10DRUM GROHL [5]Res.77624FSTDM O'keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 3Lion Quality Products7:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DYNA ALCHEMIST (NSW)[5]42288NBTS Collins (Lara)
2QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]42214NBTS Collins (Lara)
3CRUISER'S SOL [5]2564326.06(3)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
4COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]73837NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5ULTIMATE TALENT [4]1726226.33(3)J Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
6WHITE STINGER (NSW)[4]7185625.94(7)K Richardson (Drouin)
7HER HIGHNESS [5]28165FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8COOL MIKADO [4]5363326.25(6)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
9BOLT ON [5]Res.35435NBTI Brown (Loch)
10COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.15573NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
Race No. 494.3 Star Fm Summer Sprint Final (gobis)8:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $5,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2CRAWF'S BREAD [4]5565122.64(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
3ATOMIC BEACH (NSW)[3]8744222.62(6)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4ELANORA BEACH (NSW)[5]41832NBTD Curtain (Longwarry)
5FINE DINER [1] 4261122.61(1)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[3]5411122.61(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7JACKIE BAXTER (NSW)[5]63122NBTT Womann (Lara)
8BRALYN STALKER (NSW)[4]1111222.63(8)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
9SAAHD [5]Res. 46183NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
10AWESOME FEAR [5]Res. 31753NBTG Moss (Lalor)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Final (gobis)8:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $11,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $2,140 3rd: $1,070 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1JUST BLING IT [5] 2362125.94(8)M Brown (Loch)
2SIR TEX [5] 243126.44(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SHANLYN JED [5] 22126.26(5)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4FLYWHEEL MAGIC [M] 2442NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
5HE'S MA BRO [M] 22NBTD Toner (Bunyip)
6OH SO SERIOUS [5] 1843126.50(4)G Graham (Woodleigh)
7LIGHT ‘EM UP [M] 22NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8JOEY BABY [M] 5222NBTG Campbell (Drouin South)
9CRACKERJACK BOB [M]Res. 33NBTJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
10VULCAN ROSE [M]Res. 45533NBTB Chignell (Rosedale)
Race No. 6Endeavour Locksmiths Gdr Challenge8:48 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 680 metres at Warragul Of $14,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,870 3rd: $1,430.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1PARIS SPARKS [4]27776FSTDD Pulis (Moe South)
3SHALL SHE ROCK [4]12241FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
4OPEC BALE (NSW)[5]11113FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
5SISCO WAKE [5]44643FSTDD Galea (Lara)
6TIME DIMENSION [4]5142839.78(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7COULTA ROCK [4]26633FSTDD Curtain (Longwarry)
8ZIPPING SPIKE (NSW)[4]2713239.57(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]Res.67744NBTS Mills (Tooradin)
10CEE CEE'S LEGACY [5]Res.7816440.15(6)R Floyd (Cobains)
Race No. 7Wgl Mitsubishi Gipps. Challenge Final (gobis)9:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $5,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $425 GOBIS: $1,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BUREKUP BOY [4] 3754125.94(5)R Keating (Longford)
2LOVING ANGELS [5] 51752NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOLAN BOY [3] 1121125.78(8)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4PROJECT BOY [3] 2363126.00(1)L Cunningham (Pakenham)
5LITTLE SIENNA [3] 7611126.20(8)L Wakefield (Cranbourne)
6TOBIAS KELTON [4] 2314125.96(8)S Toner (Pakenham)
7ARMED AND READY (NSW)[3]3351125.74(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8IRISH CONNECTION [5] 7641226.38(7)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9HESTON LODGE [5]Res. 7781226.19(7)C Haigh (Crossover)
10WADELOCK LATTE [5]Res. 25412NBTM Clohesy (Stratford)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Wgl Cup Final (gobis)9:35 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $74,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $45,000 2nd: $13,000 3rd: $6,500 GOBIS: $10,000.
1st: $45,000 2nd: $13,000 3rd: $6,500 GOBIS: $10,000.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1LUCA NEVEELK [2] 8112125.71(3)G Kleeven (Denison)
2JUBILEA BALE (NSW)[3]4222125.79(6)J Hunt (Lara)
3CAUSTIC BALE (NSW)[3]7341125.58(1)S Collins (Lara)
4RIDE THE RAILS (NSW)[3]2311125.49(4)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5BIG TICKET [3] 1141225.69(1)S Clarke (Tooradin)
6SISCO RAGE [4] 31112NBTJ Galea (Lara)
7NARRALEE [3] 1115125.74(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
8RONRAY SPIRIT (NSW)[4]5111125.67(4)T Reid (Yuroke)
9ALEX'S ENTITY [3]Res. 1141225.85(5)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
10DROOPYS BENTLEY (GA)[5]Res.62142NBTT O'donovan (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 9Endeavour Locksmiths10:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 460 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]8634625.98(7)T Womann (Lara)
2TURBO NORRIS [5]36534NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3IMA RIVER BOY [5]1413626.20(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
4FEEL THE WRATH (NSW)[5]17414NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5FURY BALE (NSW)[5]51242NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6ASTON DIMA [5]52168NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7SO CONFUSED [5]72374NBTC Grenfell (Lara)
8WADELOCK BILL [5]8747326.63(5)M Clohesy (Stratford)
9COOLER COLOUR [5]Res.15573NBTJ Reynolds (Pearcedale)
10BELLA OIL [5]Res.72623NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
Race No. 1094.3 Star Fm10:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[4]3341122.90(8)D Dean (Nyora)
2OUSTI [4]6887422.95(1)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
3JUST GO BANG (NSW)[5]5423422.78(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
4TEKKI TREMOR [4]2233723.13(1)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5TWISTEX [4]3548222.82(7)T Jones (Devon Meadows)
6COURTESY [4]1844623.00(2)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7AWESOME FEAR [5]31753NBTG Moss (Lalor)
8TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]7815422.46(2)T Womann (Lara)
10BUCKLE UP BRETT (TAS)[5]Res.4453522.86(4)T Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 11Top Run Images10:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MIGHTY SPRITE [5]31144NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2ANIKA BALE (NSW)[5]41FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
3LITTLE POOKIE [5]46564FSHT Galea (Brookfield)
4PLATINI [5]4452322.98(3)R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5JUST PUSH ON [5]25822FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
6ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[5]23267NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7KENYATTA [5]T841623.00(2)L Gough (Nyora)
8WADELOCK LATTE [5]25412FSTDM Clohesy (Stratford)
9RAIL RIDER [5]Res.32221NBTA O'keefe (Giffard West)
10MAGIC MEEHAN [5]Res.16215NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.lion.net.au11:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 400 metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1GOVERNOR BALE (NSW)[5]22111FSHS Collins (Lara)
2ONE BAD WRIST (NSW)[5]5275123.00(4)C Grenfell (Lara)
4DANYO'S SLAPPY [5]12721FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
5WINSTON ROSE [5]41478NBTJ Chignell (Rosedale)
6SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]15274FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
7RED SUPERMAN [5]664F5NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
8PEREGON FLYER [5]5213822.79(2)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
9PRINCE NANDO [5]Res.3631622.81(8)A Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
10MAKE THAT CALL [5]Res.77286NBTG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
Similar Greyhound Racing News
Subscribe
0 Comments