Greyhound Racing Warragul Fields For Tuesday 14th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 14th August 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final (gobis)06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYLAN’S SPECIAL2NBTD Mines (Woodside)
2BLACK ASSEGAI123.08D M Pulis (Moe South)
3MAD RUSSIAN3NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FIXED TERM2NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
5SOLITARY BLOKE2NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6DR. SINBAD3NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
7MAKE DO122.77H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
8DYNA EZEKI122.72G J Bate (Lara)
9RODEO LEE3NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
10ARVO’S ACE4NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 2Australian Quality Pet Foods Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMURF’S SUNSHINEF4533FSHA C Tabone (Nambrok)
2JOHN’S PEDRO232NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3EAGLE’S BLAZE54FSHJ R Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
4PETE’S CHOICE86684NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
5BUB’S CHANCE63365NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
6FLAME OF POVERTY44762NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7PARIS SPARKS5FSTDD M Pulis (Moe South)
8JADED SANDY227NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
9GOLD LOMBO6455FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
10BLOWN CASH65647NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Ashley Institute Of Training Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THAT’S MY SECRET4FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LET’S GO TENBY45426NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
3UP THE SAINTS872FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4DYNA FLAVO5FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
5BLACK LEVEQUEFSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6NEIL’S WISH2F73FSHN E Baker (Lalor)
7KID ICARUS2FSTDB D Pulis (Moe South)
8WOONDELLA PEARL342NBTB H Russell (Sale)
9REMEMBER CESTRIA33FSHD C Winter (Garfield)
10WHY NOT AL55286FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FUSSY FELLA34248NBTB N Morse (Cranbourne)
2WOONDELLA CANDY733NBTL R Russell (Sale)
3DEE CEE LIZBETH6742NBTP Terry (Warragul)
4DEAD SET STUNNER743NBTM Height (Yarragon)
5ARVO’S ACE4FSTDM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6LUKE’S SPECIAL7FSTDD Mines (Woodside)
7ZARBILITY15FSHI S Clarke (Frankston South)
8SILK SIYAN36262FSTDG Osborne (Pearcedale)
9SMURF’S EL GALO46745FSHC A Tabone (Nambrok)
10TEQUILA SUNSET53667NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
Race No. 5Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNGEY BALE13632NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2OMEGA ELI15241NBTB A Harper (Seaspray)
3ROMA KNOWS6F32526.18F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4HEZA TROOPER4633526.25M Grindley (Gladysdale)
5MR. KANSAS33158FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
6HARRY THE GREAT22311FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
7HIPS DON’T LIE1447126.37C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8MYSTIC MARCH58221FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
9AROLOK DIVA54467NBTP Kent (Wantirna)
10LACEY UNDERALL18886NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
Race No. 6Elgas Final (gobis)08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOROTAI465F126.26F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2SILVER SPIDER1236126.07J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3PROVEN NITRO1232125.84J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4CONVICTION5621126.38C Mercieca (St Albans)
5KING BENNY2331126.26J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6ARCTIC MASTERF151125.92B J Whitford (Yarram)
7DOOM’S BLOWN12F5126.23J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8PERFECT NINA7172126.14G Rossin (Reservoir)
9EMRYST BALE53122NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10DUNGEY BALE13632NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 7Wild Dog Winery08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER FAVE4111822.78S Creighton (Giffard West)
2SUAREZ4511422.85G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
3ALLEN LENNOX58236FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN BENJI1332422.77G J Bate (Lara)
5FLASHING WISH1414622.81D M Pulis (Moe South)
6WHY NOT HAWKSIE2114622.84G Carter (Devon Meadows)
7WONGAWILLI BILLY4251322.71P L Hunt (Avalon)
8NO MORE BIZZF438522.93F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9RIVERSIDE MARY4147822.98J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10MAKIN’ WAVES1665422.84T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Www.hotdogs.com.au09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARKEN RAHL5888126.55C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2KINGS PRIDE3143526.30L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3OPTIMISTIC STAR2476526.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4ON A DAY5636626.20B R Alford (Yarram)
5NORTHERN GUNNA4637326.20F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
6FIZZLE BALE25563NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7DAINTREE ROCKET2526326.08L M Gorman (Newborough)
8BRYNNE BALE23544NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9DA STIG45887NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10CROKE PARK81747FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
Race No. 9Wwr Sawdust09:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY PREMIER66225NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2CALABRESE GINA1735522.91L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
3DIRTY BIT8623122.84C Busuttil (Kilmany)
4WHY NOT HAPPY22757FSTDG Carter (Devon Meadows)
5LITTLE MASTER7541323.29B J Whitford (Yarram)
6SLOW AS PAT78111NBTR P Cunneen (Moe South)
7TOKEN BEST73768FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
8NEWFIRE CHARGED34412FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
9SAMDOC1442223.20J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10NELLIE IMLACH5668123.27P J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 10Topcat Video Productions09:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANEY KEATS41311NBTR N Floyd (Sale)
2PRINCE’S FAYE82627NBTS Creighton (Giffard West)
3GIN LEE’S GEM4744226.05F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4BELLA’S GIRL53338FSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
5CASEY JONES56262NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
6ROB THE OWNER65231NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BLAZING MADAM61315NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
8SMURF’S LARA76166NBTC A Tabone (Nambrok)
9FIRE WITH ICE16378NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
10RESULT TO EXCEL15FSHB R Alford (Yarram)
Race No. 11Radfords Meats10:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANNIE’S PRIDE2126.40G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
2COSMIC BLUE1515826.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PAT BALE33115FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4SPOOKY MILO72741FSTDM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
5GOLDEN MELENI71312NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
6BETRAYER36653NBTR T Mchugh (Pakenham)
7RUBY’S LUCKY2657226.62D J Brown (Heyfield)
8HURRICANE HARLEY85232NBTJ L Holden (Nambrok)
9YOUR NO MATCH1467FSHM J Whelan (Metung)
10BLAZING AHEAD7771826.33B N Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 12Veolia Environmental Services10:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY COSMIC75182FSTDC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2SIMI4432123.25C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3COOL CYGNET3576723.04G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
4VOODOO TOWN27121FSHL R Russell (Sale)
5METUNG MISSILE71FSHM J Whelan (Metung)
6BOSS TALKING2742523.09J Clay (Lang Lang)
7NEON STORM4421623.23S S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
8EMOTIONAL LASS4723322.81J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9POWER SPELL3123422.99J Mallon (Pearcedale)
10KID KIDDO17118FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
Greyhound Fields (12875 Articles)