Greyhound Racing Warragul Fields For Tuesday 21st August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 21st August 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products Final06:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARBILITY152NBTI S Clarke (Frankston South)
2DYNA FLAVO52NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3BLACK LEVEQUE126.65G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
4JOHN’S PEDRO2322NBTG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
5WOONDELLA PEARL3423NBTB H Russell (Sale)
6FLAME OF POVERTY76223NBTR J Toomey (Briagolong)
7ARVO’S ACE4126.84M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8PARIS SPARKS5126.71D M Pulis (Moe South)
9DEAD SET STUNNER7433NBTM Height (Yarragon)
10JADED SANDY2274NBTB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
Race No. 2Ashley Institute Of Training Ht107:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUINCY35522FSHC J Dalton (Coldstream)
2TWIGLEY BURST6NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3TANGLED SKY2NBTB D Pulis (Moe South)
4MY WISH63413NBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
5ELLIS ISLANDFSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
6TEN DEGREES6NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
7ASHWOOD FLYER4NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8EDITHTAIL TIGER1344FSHG J Mills (Frankston)
9WHY NOT AL5286123.38G Carter (Devon Meadows)
10MAGIC’S IN ME61862NBTT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 3Veolia Environmental Services Ht207:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLITARY BLOKE24NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2WAVERLEY PRINCE4NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3HALL’S GIFT48FSHA Ware (Doveton)
4RESISTOR64FFSHJ M Hopkins (Junction Village)
5CHEAP CHAINS22FSHS J Wilson (Carrum Downs)
6RODEO LEE3NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
7TEENA’S DRIVER7FSHA R Anderson (Cranbourne)
8WHY NOT STEVE6FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
9BURNSY’S BRUISER5671TNBTP J Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10REGAL SURPRISE33446NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
Race No. 4Topcat Video Productions Ht307:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEY REX662FSHR K Stack (Lara)
2I’M PUMPED38FSTDL M Gorman (Newborough)
3FIXED TERM28NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
4MODEST RULERFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5WHERE’S TRIXIE76223NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
6DUSTY SHEKELS3NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
7CANNY CATCH IT5NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
8FIVE DEGREES7NBTT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
9WHY NOT BEAU84543FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10SALTY MARTINI85167NBTM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
Race No. 5Pakenhamarket Fruit & Veg08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS PROMISCUOUS4762523.06P D Hammerstein (Ararat)
2VAPOUR STORM1317322.73R A Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
3FLASHING WISH4146322.81D M Pulis (Moe South)
4DEZIE FIELDS3112222.99R S Smith (Loch)
5WHY NOT HAWKSIE1146522.84G Carter (Devon Meadows)
6VOODOO TOWN7121123.22L R Russell (Sale)
7HOT FUEL4622422.83P J Galea (Rosedale)
8DYLAN’S CRUISER1146223.38S A Cunningham (Lance Creek)
9OUR RHINO MAN5343422.71D H Dawson (Crossover)
10EXTRAORDINARY17414NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 6Wwr Sawdust (x45 Bitches) Ht108:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN VENTURA1541526.09W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2WHY NOT BEV32267FSHL Carter (Cranbourne East)
3STREET DANGER63441FSHT Womann (Lara)
4PREMIER PIZAZZ3113426.48N King (Pearcedale)
5DR. LYNETTE75353NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6COONAWARRA5652626.22M Clay (Lang Lang)
7BANK ROLL64118NBTN C Rilen (Nilma North)
8GLAMOROUS KEISHA74381FSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
9KATE WONDER63346FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
10SONGBIRD77145NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 7Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art08:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUGER8433823.01D A Beasley (Footscray West)
2INVICTUS BIGGS2484522.63P C Brown (Loch)
3MY PREMIER6225123.17T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4ANOTHER FAVE1186422.78S Creighton (Giffard West)
5WHELAN4234122.77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6DYNA HACKETT23164NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7FAIRY HORSE6412122.75B W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
8ANGRY PIRATE3317423.00L H Bottom (Drouin South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dandenongs Cheapest Cars09:08PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER1611125.59G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2SELECT NAN18523FSTDK Bailey (Stratford)
3DAINTREE PALACE5156426.00L M Gorman (Newborough)
4HURRICANE HARLEY5232126.48J L Holden (Nambrok)
5FLUIDITY1175625.93W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6NORTHERN TROUBLE1644125.90F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
7SELECT STAR7126226.70K Bailey (Stratford)
8CREDIT CRUNCHER3333225.94K G Height (Toora)
9FLAMING PADDY3444726.17I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Jetpets (x45 Bitches) Ht209:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIN LEE’S GEM7442226.05F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
2MISS HONDO11465FSHT Womann (Lara)
3SARAH’S BABY118T7NBTW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4DAINTREE EMPRESS61F4426.19L M Gorman (Newborough)
5PAPER CHASER24742FSTDM K Lloyd (Anakie)
6KYAH DANE44217FSHR K Stack (Lara)
7TOXIC OAK58487NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AGENT DUNHAM15FSHP D Westerveld (Cranbourne)
9UNO DAISY67676NBTG J Mills (Frankston)
10TAYLOR’S TRAIN67664NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
Race No. 10Elgas (x45 Bitches) Ht309:48PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAABINGA DREAM31622NBTJ L Connor (Rosedale)
2NO MORE BIZZ43858NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3PATTIE PHEVOS85412FSHG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SECRET GARDEN71554FSHT Womann (Lara)
5NOT SO CHEAP44262NBTL Sgroi (Cranbourne East)
6CALABRESE GINA73552FSTDL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7DR. SHARON32362NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
8BLAZING MADAM1315126.37K L Minne (Moe South)
9ASTON CAVIAR68526NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10VERBALIZE8545826.58I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 11Wild Dog Winery (x45 Bitches) Ht410:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S HANNAH4362226.51M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2TOTALLY TANGO71255NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3WHITE RABBIT47628NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
4ELDIS BALE37843NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5PAINTED MISS24511FSHT Womann (Lara)
6ANNIE’S PRIDE21626.40G R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7HILLVIEW DAISY8177226.72L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8GOLDEN MELENI13123NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
9KATE WONDER63346FSHD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
10LADY SPINELLO15457NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
Race No. 12Radfords Meats (x45 Bitches) Ht510:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACEY UNDERALL18886NBTA O’Keefe (Giffard West)
2DR. ROSLYN44221NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3OPTIMISTIC STAR4765526.32J Grindley (Gladysdale)
4SELECT SHEZZA1452FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
5SOOKI STACKHOUSE67673NBTM D O’Keefe (Giffard West)
6DAINA ALLEN17146NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7MY GIRL SCARLETT3251126.39D H Dawson (Crossover)
8MONICA’S HOT75545NBTT Womann (Lara)
9QUINBERLY SOUPY5865126.73I W Dann (Whitelaw)
10LADY SPINELLO15457NBTP J Kelly (Longwarry North)
Greyhound Fields (14218 Articles)