Greyhound Racing Warragul Fields For Tuesday 24th July 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Warragul – Tuesday 24th July 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht106:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOS ALAMOS33NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2MAKE DOFSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
3YARDBIRD267FSTDM R Patching (Langwarrin)
4ON THE EDGE72336NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
5MR. RUMBYFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
6CRYSTAL HAND23624FSHD Dean (Nyora)
7SMOKEY YUNICK18474FSHM J Hehir (Rosanna East)
8BORIS FIELDSFSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht207:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC AFFAIRFSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
2KIMETSKIFSHS Collins (Hazelwood)
3NEON FLAME25347NBTF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
4DESTINY STONE54524NBTG R Jolly (Officer)
5MICKY BEEZFSHP A Abela (Point Cook)
6BUB’S CHANCE4F633NBTH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
7PALE SHADOW652F8NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
8HOODED NAOMI32228NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht307:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIOLET PASS14FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
2TUBBY TAYLORFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
3MAORI WINSLOW66FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
4JADED SANDY22FSHB W Moles (Allambee Reserve)
5DAINTREE DYNASTYFSHG A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
6JOY’S BOYFSHR W Wood (Warragul)
7ELITE JOY76363NBTL Lacy (Noble Park)
8RIVIERA SANDS123FSHJ L Frusher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht407:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL MISS TENBY75853NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2SMITHY’S GIRL76NBTK L Smith (Doreen)
3COME A CROPPER2FSHL A Hughes (Longford)
4VENETION PRINCEFSHN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
5SOUPY’S RETURN86634NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6JOHN’S PEDROFSHG R Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7PREMIER PIZAZZ33FSHN King (Pearcedale)
8DR. BUNSENFSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Range Dale Civil08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY PREMIER13662NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2HATARI STAR4812223.11S L Mckay (Denison)
3HERO OCTANE42321NBTC L Hogan (Drouin South)
4SNOW KNIGHT6227123.04C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DRAGON LORD84564NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6KASUNDI1426122.90C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7TOOPAEUS PRINCE3458222.92J Brooks (Longwarry)
8OUTCOME15635FSTDD F Annells (Rosedale)
9MAJAK MAGIC6713522.93T E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
10GREYSYND KING6254222.89L H Bottom (Drouin South)
Race No. 6Kaz Bore08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY KEDAR48522NBTA G Setford (Cranbourne)
2TOTALLY TANGO15712NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3COSMIC BLUE5151526.48C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4DIESEL DRIVE13721NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5DANYO’S BOY11715NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6ZONTEA6F535NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7CRUISE OVER33728NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
8TEVEZ61382NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9NEON STORM27144NBTS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
10BETSY’S BOOTIN5615626.39R J Moles (Neerim East)
Race No. 7Warragul Industrials Football Club08:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOPAEUS GOLD3552223.17J Brooks (Longwarry)
2SUPER SPANNER1127NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
3SCULL O’REILLY24132NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4PACEY PALMER1253NBTG Micallef (Narre Warren North)
5BRAN NUE NITE31571FSHJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
6BOSS TALKING6162723.09J Clay (Lang Lang)
7GOLDEN MELENI6771322.93M Grindley (Gladysdale)
8FIRE WITH ICE3434123.14J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
9FALLS ROAD MAN21FSHP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
10PRINCESS KIMORA13572NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
Race No. 8Garfield Hair Creations & Body Art09:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE6445526.17A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2DEWANA EL GALO2531626.13B F Dewan (Edithvale)
3THALKIRKEN43121NBTM R Patching (Langwarrin)
4BURNT FUSE88114FSTDE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5LASTING EFFECT27545NBTN R Tait (Wangaratta)
6SPIRIT CATCHER56325NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7CODE NINE2163126.14L H Bottom (Drouin South)
8BARKARDI GIRL23633NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
9VAPOUR SHAKER56216FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10HEZA TROOPER6114626.25M Grindley (Gladysdale)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht509:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAISIE’S FLYER38346NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2GALO’S GOLD3436FSHD K Geyer (Moolap)
3GOLD BULLIONFSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4LOYAL SONF3FSHW D Wilson (Grantville)
5NOLEN23FFSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6I’M PUMPEDFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
7MAXIMUS WINSLOW7FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
8FANTASIZZING323FSHN King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Series Ht609:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 460 Metres at Warragul Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKFIELD PIRATE422FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
2BOOMERS PARTY4FSHA A Chisholm (Melton)
3BOUNDING BOBBY54377NBTC A Lawrence (Morwell)
4HOOT AND ANNIEFSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6HE’S NO WALLYFSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
7MARVEL32FSHA B Grimmond (Benalla)
8SULTIC GEM6FSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jetpets (0-1 Wins)10:08PM (VICtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 680 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAPTO KID58438FSHJ Wells (Romsey)
2BROADWAY GIRL3515639.89R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
3RINKHALE66586FSHM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
4SPICY BLING543FSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DEWANA SUMMER42144FSHM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
7LET’S GO TENBY8745FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
8SCHUTZENGL77745FSHM Bird (Colac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.hotdogs.com.au Veterans10:25PM (VICtime)
S/E Veteran event over 400 Metres at Warragul Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOODED ALBY7137722.79J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2DOLLY’S HAND37527FSTDD Dean (Nyora)
3HOODED KEATS7811323.26J A Adlam (Cardinia)
4REGAL WOO4652822.78P J Kelly (Longwarry North)
5GO DEONNIE4373522.79J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6SPOT ON ROB2135422.53M Grindley (Gladysdale)
7TOTAL REBELLION44218FSTDC R Haas (Tynong)
8OUR BUDDY1224422.75B C Reed (Yarram)
9KREUZER ON FIRE37278FSHN R Tait (Wangaratta)
10OUR RHINO MAN8453422.71D H Dawson (Crossover)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF


Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · Victorian Fields · Warragul Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
,