Greyhound Racing Warrnambool Fields For Wednesday 22nd August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Warrnambool – Wednesday 22nd August 2012

Race No. 1Shortec Security Ht106:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GINNY6FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2MEPUNGA STRETCH22FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3GOLD SURF52247NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
4TITAN86334NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
5INSIDE EDGE33FSHD J Brown (Lara)
6DEVIL’S OWN4FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
7LITTLE WING363FSTDC Billington (Portland)
8YASIN BALE3FSHS J Collins (Lara)
9CHLOE’S CREEKFSHP B Crawley (Mortlake)
10LANSVALE ROXY54474FSHW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Shortec Security Ht207:20PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITE UP LADF3257FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2BALLY LAD5FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3DEMON HUNTER1FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
4PRINCESS VELO46267NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
5NOOSA TIGER87221NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6PADDY DAIRE2624NBTP J Madden (Koroit)
7MAVERICK PRINCE7FSHD J Brown (Lara)
8TERRY BALE24432FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
9LUKE’S DRIFTFSHJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
10SHATNER264FSTDP J Keane (Koroit)
Race No. 3Shortec Security Ht307:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNAMIK TOUHEY4426FSHD J Brown (Lara)
2REACH THE STARS75NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
3THAT’S MY SECRET44FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4MASTER INTENTION23343NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
5ALLEN GRITZ52822FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6RAISAFUS32522NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7BURNDA PRINCE4FSTDR P Brewer (Camperdown)
8HEARTBREAK HARRY17257FSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
9AROGON LAD57NBTN Wynd (Lismore)
10ENCHANTED LADYFSHL C Johnson (Warrnambool)
Race No. 4Macey’s Bistro (gobis)07:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 650 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,402,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $1,401,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAMPS LIKE US26386FSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2MARKET BIRD53FSHD J Burkett (Girgarre)
3MY LEE62434FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
4DARK NAPE752FSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
5KENNINGTON LAD26553FSHR A Gavin (Killarney)
6SOPRANO MISSFSHP G Desmond (Waubra)
7DON’T DAIRE34374FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
8SURE THING46765FSHA D Blake (White Hills)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Norlane Hotel08:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS TREW STAR11232NBTT Womann (Lara)
2SOUTHWOOD BOLT5628325.57C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
3BIG MERC43213NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
4ETEL ALLEN25651FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SPELLBOUND11324NBTC Billington (Portland)
6EL MONTAGNA65111FSTDJ S Ennis (Lara)
7BO APACHE51218NBTD Geall (Lara)
8PLANET PLUTO42562NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9PEKING DUCK62255NBTB R Weis (Portland)
10YZAGA73325FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 6Bendigo Bank Final (gobis)08:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAY PAN27242NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2BARDOT BALE4382225.72S J Collins (Lara)
3CAKEAHOLIC1215125.65M A Delbridge (Balliang)
4BEST PERFUME4426125.46T Womann (Lara)
5MISS CHAPARAL3347125.54T Womann (Lara)
6ZAMBORA BLUEBOY3374125.24R J Britton (Lara)
7RUWI’S REVENGE1121125.54D J Fisher (Lara)
8SPIN A YARN3355226.17J C Burow (Penshurst)
9Our Testa Talken57462NBTB R Weis (Portland)
10MISS TREW STAR11232NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Find Us On Facebook08:58PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA LOVER76777FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2RIVER HI1556225.54R D Drew (Dennington)
3WHITE WIZARD8255325.59D J Fisher (Lara)
4AERON BALE7243625.65M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5SHIRAZ’S LUCK8235225.88M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
6OPTIC PRINCE8164625.53A W Bell (Koroit)
7Tommy’s Call1188126.01T H Walsh (Koroit)
8DYNA ELRIC62781FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9MATANG4456425.53E M Steel (Nullawarre North)
10LUCZAK67225FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 8G’hound Products Avl On Track09:18PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE2112221.77J L Frusher (Lara)
2CLASSY MALDINI2131121.87G J Bate (Lara)
3MINI MITCH1273422.37T Womann (Lara)
4NURSE AKALI8775622.38N A Stanley (Portland)
5MEPUNGA WEBER2523522.22S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6SOUTHWOOD CHIEF2513322.04J M Drennan (Laang)
7CRUISY SUPREME1455122.13M J Cauchi (St Leonards)
8CARLOS WEST1855422.41A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9IMA HARLEY8766822.30R W Walsh (Koroit)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Kirsty Akers 24th Aug09:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAINT GALO55422NBTT H Walsh (Koroit)
2RUNWAY ANGLE5137326.19B F Haintz (Ballarat)
3OUR TESTA TALKEN57462NBTB R Weis (Portland)
4EL NIELO32315NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5LAURA ALLEN43414FSHS J Collins (Lara)
6TRUE TO GOD44175NBTT Womann (Lara)
7WHAMMY45721NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
8MEPUNGA STACY24474NBTJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9MILLIE’S DIAMOND1741825.93L C Johnson (Warrnambool)
10BOPPIN’ DAZZLER62547NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 10Wannon Park Bingo Thursday09:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA CANDY3711325.92H L Collins (Lara)
2DARING ESCAPE36345NBTM Tabb (Lara)
3ANATHEMA12334FSHD J Brown (Lara)
4CAMO’S PRINNY41288NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
5BLUE ROOKIE11FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6CUDGEE PAIGE5341526.06G R Hunt (Allansford)
7PROWLING LAD11636NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8ALLEN QUINCY5225226.02M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ARAPAHOE82453NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
10LUSHA BOOSHA21656FSHM A Vaughan (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program10:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARALU BALE3836722.17S J Collins (Lara)
2MODERN MISSILE2457422.56M P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
3PINK WHISTLE17463NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4REYNARD’S KING35522NBTS W Bruce (Warrnambool)
5GUNDA BALE11316FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6SARSAPARILLA32541NBTM J Gibbons (Lara)
7CATTY SHACK36142NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
8SOOTY SMITH55436NBTK J Daisley (Lismore)
9ARIZONA DOZER27163FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10EXPRESS ENFORCER4226522.32K P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 12Bring Your Club To Warrnambool10:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 390 Metres at Warrnambool Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN INDIAN73122.48M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2RIVIERA SANDS23146NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
3COP THAT JOHNNY1153222.39M Tabb (Lara)
4MASON DEE47877NBTA Courts (Corio)
5WHY FAIL3213622.30P J Madden (Koroit)
6SERIOUS TOKEN38865NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
7KIRABILLI BINDI4518222.29D R Drew (Dennington)
8SCHRODER GIRL731722.80J M Kelly (Koroit)
9STEVE NATURAL43814NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10REMO SKY73516FSHS A Colpoys (Warneet)
Greyhound Fields (10657 Articles)




Download article as PDF