Greyhound Racing Cannington Fields For Saturday 11th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 11th August 2012

Race No. 1Tab Cannington07:08PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY MAC3317537.44K N Mclennan (Barragup)
2ON THIS DAY24141FSTDB Keel (Canning Vale)
3PROVEN MEAD38248NBTB Keel (Canning Vale)
4SURF A COIN6714337.36J H Crossley (Southern River)
5ALLEN LAWSON26332FSTDP Stuart (Oakford)
6MCQUEEN1525537.06J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7ALEISHA ALLEN3244137.71J F Tonkin (Gosnells)
8DARYA BALE1163637.13P Stuart (Oakford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Kaisah The Tv Star07:30PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIMMY WOODCOCK6536330.74J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2COOL RUSH3254130.81M J Beamish (Southern River)
3LLANO8846730.88R G Noden (Canning Vale)
4VEE BEE BAY8531131.02T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
5CERTAINLY IS6662230.56P Evans (Wellard)
6TYLER’S TAKE1515430.81P J Hepple (Lexia)
7NEVER TOO MANY1246730.58L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8RAFFLES3432430.59B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Wrest Point07:52PM (WAtime)
Open event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOLLSTAN CRUISE34213NBTS L Richards (Wanneroo)
2MARKED DOWN14253NBTR M Valenti (Barragup)
3MIATA1315141.30P Stuart (Oakford)
4PEDRO’S FINEST1115241.96J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
5KALDEN ABUBO3676242.23B K Yates (Forrestdale)
6SPRING LEGACY4311142.11J F Carmody (Banjup)
7SAMCRO33344NBTB J Maclean (Southern River)
8ROBERT ANDREW51464NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9MCQUEEN1525542.03J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10UNO LESSON6443542.22B J Maclean (Southern River)
Race No. 4Paradise Street 199808:15PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELARUS5132830.53J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2VOCAL ENFORCER2531630.25A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
3BIG NOTER6644130.44J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4GOLD FOX2513530.53J F Carmody (Banjup)
5AUTOAMERICAN1136330.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
6UNO MAC1387530.50C A White (West Pinjarra)
7ROCK POOL8216730.07B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8BLACK WOLF5155130.41D R Biddle (Bayswater)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Tattsbet08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOSS VALE3311230.38L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2UNO RELTUB1114130.30L J Britton (Nambeelup)
3GABLE DRUM7347330.50L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4NO JUSTICE3326130.65D N Neilsen (Halls Head)
5LUCY’S ROSE7262230.62L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6DEUTRONIUM1141230.21J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7HOT IRISH5211130.30B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8CITY RUMBLE6154330.53T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)
9SURF A COIN6714330.37J H Crossley (Southern River)
10DODGE CHALLENGER1223430.62J F Carmody (Banjup)
Race No. 6Mister Toewyte 197808:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $7,085 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,100 2nd: $1,170 3rd: $590 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETANE1231230.31N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2MEKONG MOON2353430.98B J Maclean (Southern River)
3OUR TOPPER1486830.57L J Britton (Nambeelup)
4MISS MWAMBA7554830.85P Evans (Wellard)
5LILLY WAS HERE6572530.57B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
6BEE TEE YOU6481530.45L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7DIAMOND STANDARD7512430.72G W Martin (Southern River)
8EXPLICIT DANCER5476530.50B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Fremantle Echo 198709:15PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,350 2nd: $960 3rd: $485 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BASHY’S BOY6876530.63B I Smithson (Byford)
2ONE BANANA1152430.42J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3BIG STUD5128531.07A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
4BARRIQUE44767FSHA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BULLY BOY3335430.55J F Carmody (Banjup)
7OCEAN DEEP3747230.41W Mcnally (Bouvard)
8SHORT HAUL2613130.68G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Sandi’s Me Mum 1989/9009:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIGO RELTUB2283230.81L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2FAST CAPPA5218330.98J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3PUREST HEART8767731.00C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4BAUTISTA3733230.51B J Maclean (Southern River)
5GOOMALIBE LANE2535330.83M J Beamish (Southern River)
6PREMIER DESIGN88685NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
7SERIOUS GAIN6115130.60B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
8HALLPACK JIMMY3342231.06D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Prince Of Tigers 199709:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASHIN’ KOBY1177530.87B J Maclean (Southern River)
2TIMBO77826NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
3PRIMORDIAL6122830.23D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
4EDDIE MONELLI2337330.74P J Hepple (Lexia)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK BENJI2137430.81J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
7VOCAL SUPREME6557631.05R G Noden (Canning Vale)
8TREE BANDITD525130.73B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Nationals In Hobart August 2510:07PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALDEN MISCHIEF1741530.85D R Biddle (Bayswater)
2DIPLOMATIC LADY5334731.13J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
3WHISPERING BAZZA2364531.30J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
4INDI’S MY GIRL31126NBTA K Mclaren (Nambeelup)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BAFANA BAFANA2572530.89P Evans (Wellard)
7HYSTERIA MISS1641131.14B Keel (Canning Vale)
8HAD IT MADE7217631.33G W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Online Race Reviews10:22PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDIE BALE17284FSTDP Stuart (Oakford)
2FIFTY SIX CHEVI2152138.49G W V Diemen (Munster)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4MIRACLE SHIRAZ3346737.91B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5STANGANUI11663NBTJ P Marley (Collie)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7UNO LESSON6443537.80B J Maclean (Southern River)
8I’M A SHELLEY32237NBTP Evans (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Greyhoundsaspets.com.au10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONEGILLA FLASH22548NBTN J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
2HOGMANIA6252230.72G W Martin (Southern River)
3PREMIER BILL46422FSHA J Biddle (Wattle Grove)
4RED FIJIAN7657631.25J N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6APACHE ICON2235231.20B K Yates (Forrestdale)
7RITZA MITZA66686NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8DUQUETTE26567NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Greyhound Fields (13985 Articles)



0 comments

Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · West Australian Fields · Cannington Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :