Greyhound Racing Cannington Fields For Saturday 5th December 2009


1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:05PM
$3250-930-465-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 25586 TOP END 30.41 K Harding (Southern River) 92 $12.00
2 48272 ROCK BREAKER 30.48 B Keel (Banjup) 89 $5.00
3 21811 FRANTIC TIMES 30.53 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 100 $2.20
4 46145 RIVA DIVA 30.60 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $21.00
5 75241 ALPINE WAY 30.56 K Harding (Southern River) 91 $8.00
6 53787 ZOO REBEL 30.42 H J Carter (Boddington) 87 $21.00
7 18477 CHLOE’S STAR 30.71 M J Julien (Stoneville) 86 $16.00
8 56116 OVER DYLAN FSH J N Paikos (Tuart Hill) 81 $6.00
9 42657 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 83 $26.00
10 22667 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 88 $16.00

2 CANNING STAKE (1) 07:27PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 56462 FINAL HIGH NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 79 $12.00
2 36423 DAISEY RELTUB 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 95 $4.50
3 18582 HANNAH BANANAH 30.55 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $6.00
4 32181 SANDHOG 30.50 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 100 $2.80
5 33363 MR. DEAL 30.58 P J Hepple (Lexia) 84 $10.00
6 56266 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 82 $16.00
7 63116 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 83 $8.00
8 66555 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.91 J H Rennick (Barragup) 99 $12.00
9 77746 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 79 $26.00
10 22667 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 78 $33.00

3 ANNIVERSARY CUP (1) 07:50PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 12836 CONRAD BLACK 30.43 J F Carmody (Banjup) 78 $12.00
2 64288 HONDO 30.51 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 88 $21.00
3 13213 HOW I ROLL 30.35 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 93 $2.00
4 41434 KRANKY KARL 30.62 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $16.00
5 76213 BLUE GOOSE 30.13 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $5.50
6 47381 RED DEMON 30.58 M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $10.00
7 37431 BLACK BOLTER 30.41 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 81 $8.00
8 16832 STONER BALE 30.28 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $7.50
9 63127 POWDER BLUE 30.58 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 80 $10.00
10 63116 TIP TOP THOMAS 30.51 B Keel (Banjup) 80 $12.00

4 ANNIVERSARY CUP (2) 08:12PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 16878 EDIE ACTION 30.12 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 98 $7.50
2 45234 JOANNE MONELLI 30.22 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 84 $4.50
3 85548 RUDD MUD 30.47 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 75 $16.00
4 21743 RICKY’S A ROBBER 30.44 M J Beamish (Southern River) 84 $21.00
5 56177 MISS SLICK 30.02 M J Julien (Stoneville) 78 $6.50
6 43662 CARLSON BALE 30.38 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 83 $16.00
7 43752 SANDEEZ JACK 30.76 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 83 $12.00
8 11131 ALOTTA FUN 30.56 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 100 $2.20
9 56266 SPRING SAPPHIRE 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 78 $10.00
10 24324 COOL OBEE 30.68 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 82 $16.00

5 ANNIVERSARY CUP (3) 08:27PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 14111 NATURAL SAPPHIRE 30.37 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 94 $2.40
2 76355 ZINI’S GUMP 30.02 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 100 $4.60
3 13214 UNCLE CHRIS 30.34 J F Carmody (Banjup) 98 $10.00
4 13228 WHATA SURF 30.44 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 92 $7.50
5 37551 THAT’S KARMA 30.57 P Sayer (Oakford) 89 $12.00
6 34421 JESTER MONELLI 30.46 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 94 $16.00
7 44113 PROVEN CHAYSE 30.35 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 98 $6.00
8 83214 ABNER BALE 30.83 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 84 $12.00
9 45558 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 73 $21.00
10 31514 SONNY BEN 30.31 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 99 $8.00

6 ANNIVERSARY CUP (4) 08:47PM
$4000-1140-570-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Open
1 61621 DISTURBIA 30.24 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 88 $3.70
2 18145 REGENT DIAMOND 30.27 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $6.00
3 82866 ELMA FUD NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 73 $16.00
4 52316 SON OF PENSKE 30.32 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 97 $21.00
5 55882 SORMAZ NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 85 $12.00
6 17271 FLYING SHAMBI 30.42 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 96 $6.50
7 11356 SILK MOON 30.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $3.50
8 25212 BEST OF TIMES 30.30 G W Martin (Southern River) 100 $4.60
9 22475 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 88 $16.00
10 22667 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 78 $21.00

7 CANNING STAKE (2) 09:07PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 23554 CEDE NULLIS 30.78 P Sayer (Oakford) 75 $21.00
2 32554 SPEEDOS 30.74 P J Hepple (Lexia) 84 $10.00
3 47875 BERTIE SANNETTE 30.65 D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 77 $6.00
4 54322 KALDEN GEISHA 30.77 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 96 $7.50
5 35634 MISS GILMORE NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 80 $16.00
6 15246 JACK HEALI 30.70 H J Carter (Boddington) 82 $8.00
7 22475 ON THE CASE 30.51 J F Carmody (Banjup) 86 $12.00
8 11425 LOCHINVAR MILANO NBT L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.00
9 65265 KALDEN REBEL 31.05 G W Grigson (York) 93 $21.00
10 45558 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 69 $26.00

8 CANNING STAKE (3) 09:22PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 42223 EGO TRIP 30.90 P Sayer (Oakford) 91 $6.00
2 53632 SURF REWARD 31.04 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 97 $4.50
3 75428 THUNDER ABOVE NBT J C Graham (Karnup) 85 $12.00
4 65375 GARDNER’S CHOICE 30.58 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 82 $8.00
5 63127 POWDER BLUE 30.58 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $3.50
6 54465 MONIQUE MONELLI 30.81 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 86 $6.00
7 38364 BLACK SPIRAL 30.48 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $10.00
8 11586 RIP IT UP 30.76 B J Gummow (Martin) 74 $10.00
9 45558 AWESOME RYLES NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 79 $16.00
10 77746 HEAR ME ROAR 30.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $26.00

9 STAYERS SERIES (715) (1) 09:47PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Open
1 54324 CRUNCH 42.22 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 84 $21.00
2 16611 SITKA 41.93 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 90 $2.80
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 21171 COUNTESS OF CORK 41.85 P Sayer (Oakford) 98 $2.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 22163 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton (Lara) 100 $7.50
7 *** VACANT BOX ***
8 12124 AMBER’S ACE FSH M A Morrone (Southern River) 68 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 STAYERS SERIES (715) (2) 10:02PM
$4250-1215-610-125 (WA time)
715 Metres Open
1 14816 MOST NOBLE 41.60 W Mcnally (Bouvard) 90 $2.80
2 14566 KALDEN MISTIQUE 42.27 W A Brown (West Swan) 77 $21.00
3 *** VACANT BOX ***
4 44532 PROVEN SIENNA NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 90 $3.70
5 12146 CREMATER 42.40 M J Johnston (Nambeelup) 82 $8.00
6 *** VACANT BOX ***
7 45233 TOMKAT 42.28 P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $16.00
8 22333 OCTANE AL NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 82 $3.40
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 10:22PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
642 Metres Grade 4
1 15368 SCOT’S GLADE NBT P J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 79 $16.00
2 26684 FEEL THE BURN FSH S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 89 $4.60
3 12384 KARTEISH COURTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 79 $7.50
4 56225 HISTORICALLY NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 88 $3.40
5 26354 DEWANA RACE FSTD B J Marshall (Southern River) 92 $6.50
6 35788 HOLLYWOOD STYLE NBT L S Celenza (Girrawheen) 49 $16.00
7 15346 LOFTY’S BLOSSOM FSTD P V Mcmanus (Brookton) 75 $10.00
8 77817 ESSIEN 37.56 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $6.00
9 22222 MATTY’S GIRL FSH S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 51 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 CANNING STAKE (4) 10:40PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 65343 LAGOON BLUES 30.54 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $12.00
2 32541 PEARL LANE NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 88 $6.00
3 87363 GOLD EUREKA 30.83 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 87 $10.00
4 52355 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 88 $16.00
5 86863 WHERE’S BLUE 30.33 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 82 $21.00
6 17273 TOPLINE RELLY NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 78 $3.70
7 27675 FANTASY MONELLI 30.56 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 71 $2.90
8 31133 NONCORE 30.68 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 86 $6.00
9 65265 KALDEN REBEL 31.05 G W Grigson (York) 100 $12.00
10 42657 BENT COPPER 30.54 D Green (Camillo) 79 $26.00

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10473 Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.