Greyhound Racing Cannington Fields For Saturday 8th May 2010


Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Saturday 8th May 2010

Race No. 1Association Stake07:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MASTER SHAMBI42236G B Berry (Stake Hill)

2PICKLE MICKLE11541L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3BRIDIE’S COLOUR36584L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4BARRACOUTA58635L J Britton (Nambeelup)

5MONIQUE MONELLI82171D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

6OCTANOL32425D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

7AMARGOSA13712B I Smithson (Byford)

8CARE LABEL63524D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 2Free To All (642)07:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $2,315 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $385 3rd: $195 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOMKAT4P213P J Hepple (Lexia)

2KAY SIZE11212D R Biddle (Bayswater)

3PEARL LANE62447C M Bennett (Southern River)

4MOLLY DOLLY37474G B Berry (Stake Hill)

5SIROCCO STYLE12627B I Smithson (Byford)

6FLYING KOSTANZA76646D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

7ANEVAY52253J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8QAYYIM BALE88188L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 3Dolphin Stake (642)07:50PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 642 Metres at Cannington Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,125 2nd: $320 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GRINNER83734J F Carmody (Banjup)

2EXPLICIT DANCER23212B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

3DOLLSTAN DREAM44141S L Richards (Wanneroo)

4ALARM RADAR41583P J Hepple (Lexia)

5SURF TIMES35635C M Bennett (Southern River)

6AVALON CHIEF86515J S Atkins (The Vines)

7ROCK POOL11111B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

8DETTORI31246J D Edwards (Southern River)

9CLEVELAND81375G Debski (Ballajura)

10PUNCHBOWL TRENT45454J F Carmody (Banjup)

Race No. 4Free To All (530)08:12PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $6,585 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $1,140 3rd: $570 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SILK MOON78217L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2SMILEY DYLAN21723A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

3FLYING SHAMBI26527G B Berry (Stake Hill)

4JESTER MONELLI33465D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

5RUMBLE SUPREME84613J H Rennick (Barragup)

6OXLEY SPIRIT21464A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

7KRANKY KARL14152J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8FLYING EMU34113J A Millsteed (Dawesville)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5Lew Dorsa Memorial Trophy08:35PM (WAtime)
Open event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $18,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,430 3rd: $1,715 Unplaced: $180.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FANTASY MONELLI71131D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

2BLUE GOOSE71451T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

3FRANQUIN37221J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

4RED DEMON78211M J Beamish (Southern River)

5ZINI’S GUMP65731T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

6THAT’S KARMA31162C M Bennett (Southern River)

7BRENCOLE BALE16412L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8PEDROSA12112P Stuart (The Oaks)

9KRANKY KARL14152J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10ARTIE SANNETTE33312J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

Race No. 6Albany Stake08:57PM (WAtime)
Grade 4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RICHIE WABBIT12346L J Britton (Nambeelup)

2LOTS OF MOOLAH78217L J Britton (Nambeelup)

3MOPAR BALE23243L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4RICKY’S A ROBBER22632M J Beamish (Southern River)

5WARABROOK BOY73334T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale)

6MISS SLICK74518M J Julien (Stoneville)

7COOL OBEE45245J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8STRETCH HUMMER31264J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Mixed Stake 4/5 (530)09:17PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,520 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,250 2nd: $930 3rd: $465 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BADEN BALE53261M J Beamish (Southern River)

2FRANTIC TIMES81857E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park)

3KLINGER’S TOLL63354M J Beamish (Southern River)

4UNTAMED21554M J Julien (Stoneville)

5OFF THE CHART31464G Debski (Ballajura)

6TIP TOP THOMASD5562B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7POWDER BLUE57187L J Britton (Nambeelup)

8VICTOR LANE23432L J Britton (Nambeelup)

9SKYE SURFER42716R M Valenti (Barragup)

10RIVA DIVA76824B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

Race No. 8Canning Stake (1)09:32PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SANDEEZ JACK44234K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)

2UNO KENDRA15122D C Hobby (Nambeelup)

3FITZY BALE74325L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4OXLEY RULER12374A K Mclaren (Nambeelup)

5COSMIC SAPPHIRE51111J P Marsh (Canningvale)

6PRINCE OF TIME61461M J Beamish (Southern River)

7ARTIE SANNETTE33312J Dailly (Bakers Hill)

8CLASSY14224L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

9CHELSEA BROWN72455J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

10BRIGHT SPOT25566M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 9Canning Stake (2)09:47PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARABAT38762J D Edwards (Southern River)

2SURF REWARD75787C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

3LYRICAL RUMBLE23653J H Rennick (Barragup)

4SON OF PENSKE42123B J Maclean (Southern River)

5KALDEN GEISHA24224D R Biddle (Bayswater)

6JACK HEALI22816J C Graham (Karnup)

7EGO TRIP65165M J Beamish (Southern River)

8JAZZY JUDY31551J F Carmody (Banjup)

9SUPREME COMMAND24555L J Britton (Nambeelup)

10SPIRIT QUEST38587M J Beamish (Southern River)

Race No. 10Kanyana Stake10:05PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $1,885 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNCONSCIOUS15675T D Iwanyk (Meadow Springs)

2WOLFIES REBEL87767D Green (Camillo)

3PORPLYZIA47757C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)

4LADY LAURA77232L M Isaac (Harrisdale)

5CRYSTAL MAGIC21231B J Maclean (Southern River)

6THUMP BOXER12751B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

7PARAGON STAR53425J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

8ALON’S CHOICE26445M J Beamish (Southern River)

9DYNA SAXON46445P Stuart (The Oaks)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 11Free To All (715)10:27PM (WAtime)
FFA event over 715 Metres at Cannington Of $6,950 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,250 2nd: $1,215 3rd: $610 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WALTZING MATILDA21482H J Carter (Boddington)

2BLACK RANGE28587B J Abercrombie (Banjup)

3*** VACANT BOX ***

4SHAMBI GEM65211B J Maclean (Southern River)

5*** VACANT BOX ***

6DISCO GIRL43543K J Foxton (Wellard)

7*** VACANT BOX ***

8SHORT ARMS66775G W Martin (Southern River)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Canning Stake (3)10:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,165 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $860 3rd: $430 Unplaced: $125.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BERTIE SANNETTE85447D M Menaglio (Gnangara)

2ULTRA RUMBLE34554J H Rennick (Barragup)

3ABNER BALE35334L J Britton (Nambeelup)

4STEALTHY MANDY74343C M Bennett (Southern River)

5SHANE O’MAC11742J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup)

6MISS HEPBURN65325F Roberts (Huntingdale)

7SPRINGVALE KAY62276M J Beamish (Southern River)

8INTENSE SHIRAZ36573M J Beamish (Southern River)

9LEAVING HOME47565B M Mcpherson (Southern River)

10JAKE BALE26634J P Marsh (Canningvale)

Greyhound Fields (13670 Articles)