Greyhound Racing Cannington Fields For Wednesday 15th August 2012


Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday 15th August 2012

Race No. 1Welcome Back Jimmy06:08PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK PASSENGER32FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
2PRISTINE BLUE12NBTB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
3ARTY BOY47756NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
4TIKKA LITE33623NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
5VEGAS VIXEN1765NBTR Brankstone (Oakford)
6ANGEL LEE42756NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
7ROCKIN’ ROBIN23287NBTM J Julien (Stoneville)
8HARRY MONELLI21FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9BLUE SUSY84775NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
10TRINNYS ANGEL58777NBTG W Martin (Southern River)
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack06:28PM (WAtime)
Maiden Heat event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $4,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,950 2nd: $560 3rd: $285 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHIDO2622NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2MISS CLELIA33248NBTS Sammut (Millendon)
3BLACKSTONE MISS11FSHB J Abercrombie (Banjup)
4SHANGHAI KNIGHTS62744NBTK J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
5PRODIGAL ONE24484NBTG G Hall (Thornlie)
6PREMIER FLYER63437NBTT J Gummow (Martin)
7BATTLE ON43FSHG W Martin (Southern River)
8HOUDINI MONELLI11FSHD C Hobby (Nambeelup)
9BLUE SUSY84775NBTM Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
10TIG’S ACE43856NBTD M Menaglio (Gnangara)
Race No. 3Tab Cannington06:48PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODERN STONE87686NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
2SPRING NIKITA7367530.87J F Carmody (Banjup)
3MISS PEDRO6676831.21M Sufredo (Stratton Heights)
4I’M ANGUS8774631.14R Terrington (Port Kennedy)
5BARRY’S CHARM3444830.79J M Thompson (Southern River)
6SUPER EARNER22144FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
7PUGGLE5477430.97W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
8FREEWAY ANGEL3152531.32K Harding (Southern River)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dogtainers.com.au07:08PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY DASHER16372NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2NOIR FANTASY2431331.65G W Martin (Southern River)
3SMOOTH RHYTHM3255730.98W P Jacobson (Northam)
4EM THREE15130.97B J Abercrombie (Banjup)
5ALL INN BYE44745NBTK Harding (Southern River)
6ANOTHER SHIRAZ5788731.01C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
7LADY ASHBY5836630.89J M Thompson (Southern River)
8JAY KAY52714FSHL J Britton (Nambeelup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv07:28PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $5,665 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,100 2nd: $890 3rd: $450 Unplaced: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD COMPANY31875NBTL J Britton (Nambeelup)
2MISS KNOCKOUT5553530.78J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
3SPRING RULER2312730.46J F Carmody (Banjup)
4RED FLAME73722NBTL M Isaac (Harrisdale)
5BIG JO KING1352430.39L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6BILLY BURST6217330.97B Keel (Canning Vale)
7DREAM CHICK1274830.56L J Britton (Nambeelup)
8NAPOLEON TIGER3435630.27K Harding (Southern River)
9CETANE1231230.31N J Iwanyk (Nambeelup)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Fairplay Print07:49PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARLOW BALE83786NBTT Mullany (Karnup)
2HIDDEN DIAMOND3172130.91T M Williams (Nambeelup)
3ASHY MASHY2445130.88W P Jacobson (Northam)
4COSTLY OBSESSION61464NBTW D Choules (Bakers Hill)
5BIG COOL BOY3322430.84I J Vuletich (Brookton)
6FREEWAY RYDER6877531.03K Harding (Southern River)
7LUCKY LESHANA38658NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8KIRBY’S BULLET37634NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greyhoundsaspets.com.au08:12PM (WAtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $485 3rd: $240 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL WABBIT8722530.60L J Britton (Nambeelup)
2HOW GOODS THAT2616230.39D C Hobby (Nambeelup)
3SHORT HAUL2613130.68G W Martin (Southern River)
4MRS GRIFF85334NBTK J Foxton (Wellard)
5BALLY SWIFT6413231.05L J Britton (Nambeelup)
6OR ELSE3481630.76W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
7SHOW ME HOW43225FSHP J Hepple (Lexia)
8GOOD ODDS GIRL1845830.53E A Campana (Canningvale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Brittons Formalwear08:27PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOO HOTTA TROT61433NBTJ Dailly (Bakers Hill)
2CHUBBY CHECKER5326330.88G R King (Martin)
3MY LITTLE TUBBY6333330.93J Dailly (Bakers Hill)
4FREEWAY MILES7386530.45K Harding (Southern River)
5GOLDEN ACTION5138330.72J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
6INVERNESS8311831.00L J Britton (Nambeelup)
7CYAN CHIEF3657730.58C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
8YING AND YANG6558230.93S Sammut (Millendon)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Community Newspaper Group08:42PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 530 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNT CALISTO8744731.07W D Choules (Bakers Hill)
2STUBBORN KID48887NBTC L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
3ANOTHER NAT7144231.31W P Jacobson (Northam)
4GEMMA GIRL2725531.01G R Price (Ballajura)
5SIX PEE ARE5458831.29K J Glenny (Bakers Hill)
6BLACK ENIGMA4554530.67N V Minutillo (Banjup)
7JOYOUS FANTASY3118FSHC A Shore (Pinjar)
8WYNBURN VOODOO16245FSTDK J Foxton (Wellard)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Sprintergold08:57PM (WAtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $460 3rd: $225 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPY ACTION6274117.45J D Meuleman (Upper Swan)
2COOLABAR BABE2112617.40P R Sutherland (North Yunderup)
3PORPLYZIA5525517.24C L Bainbridge (Heathridge)
4ROCKET BURNER2713817.35J M Thompson (Southern River)
5GIZMO RACER2411317.63B M Mcpherson (Southern River)
6ASTOUNDING71474NBTM J Beamish (Southern River)
7NADINE DREAM88875NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
8PLUTO POWER21485NBTJ N Paikos (Ellenbrook)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Jeff Mouritz’ Gas&air09:17PM (WAtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Cannington Of $2,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $430 3rd: $215 Unplaced: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAPLEY MAGIC43544FSTDJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
2LADY CONTENDER38231NBTJ M Thompson (Southern River)
3TRIPLE MUS35486FSTDJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
4REX RENEGADE34536NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
5DEFECTOR36671NBTW P Jacobson (Northam)
6WILD SORROW22434NBTJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
7WEST ON DIAMOND63674FSHR Terrington (Port Kennedy)
8SWAMP THING81477NBTB M Mcpherson (Southern River)
9SURFING GLEN1676FSHJ A Wilson (Forrestdale)
10ELITE BOBBIE38778NBTG W Batty (Bellevue)
Greyhound Fields (13114 Articles)