Greyhound Racing Cannington Fields For Wednesday 27th January 2010


1 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (1) 07:07PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 23564 HOOT’S HOPE NBT B P Jacobson (Northam) 97 $12.00
2 51 PHAETHON FSH M J Beamish (Southern River) 88 $5.00
3 77754 CAMILOU NBT M J Julien (Stoneville) 93 $16.00
4 224 BUCK’S PUZZLE NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 95 $4.20
5 56233 COL COL NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 94 $5.00
6 2 COSMIC SAPPHIRE FSH J P Marsh (Canningvale) $3.00
7 54667 ROYAL GRIP NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 80 $16.00
8 62543 POLLINATOR NBT D M Menaglio (Gnangara) 100 $8.00
9 25758 DOPPIO NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 97 $21.00
10 44836 CARLISCO LASS NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 90 $26.00

2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 07:36PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 4/5
1 84674 BRIGHT SPOT 30.72 M J Beamish (Southern River) 88 $16.00
2 51424 KRISTY 30.88 C M Bennett (Southern River) 95 $5.50
3 35422 WILD NIMUAY NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $3.00
4 16471 SERIOUS SHAMBI 30.94 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 95 $6.50
5 37262 BEAUFORT BOMBER NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 87 $12.00
6 52655 FLEETING RETURN 30.99 B Keel (Banjup) 94 $16.00
7 37815 COURTEISH KARLIE 30.74 P Sayer (Oakford) 96 $5.00
8 34456 GOIN’ KNOCKIN’ 30.49 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 97 $10.00
9 65745 OCKA THOUGHTS NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 95 $21.00
10 31664 NONCORE 30.54 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 98 $13.00

3 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (2) 07:52PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 323 NUZZLE’S ME MUM NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 93 $3.00
2 148 SCENIC DRIVE NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 78 $12.00
3 66322 TOP CLASS DIVA NBT E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 100 $4.50
4 1 YAKUZA ASSASSIN FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) $5.50
5 274 ELLIE’S ROYALTY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 72 $13.00
6 42662 BLUEWATER NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 74 $10.00
7 44333 HEAD SPINNER NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 89 $13.00
8 1 HYPNO LYN FSH A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) $4.50
9 22856 OLYMPIC BOLT NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 73 $21.00
10 32755 VIVA LA BURNS NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 70 $26.00

4 CANNING STAKE 08:07PM
$3000-860-430-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 55484 LEAVING HOME 31.00 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 78 $13.00
2 87611 ANDOLINI 30.75 S Sammut (Millendon) 77 $3.00
3 37252 REAL CHARMER NBT D Calleja (Oakford) 84 $7.50
4 24462 KLINGER’S TOLL 30.77 M J Beamish (Southern River) 74 $8.00
5 46158 GLEN ABBEY CECIL 30.56 C M Bennett (Southern River) 77 $13.00
6 61673 ROO PADDY 30.67 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 90 $5.50
7 36523 OCTILLY GIRL 30.91 G W Martin (Southern River) 83 $4.00
8 51754 DISCO DAGGY 30.70 C M Bennett (Southern River) 75 $12.00
9 11755 VICTOR ASSASSIN NBT J D Meuleman (Upper Swan) 100 $16.00
10 11556 ANKETELL BOB 30.60 G W V Diemen (Munster) 69 $11.00

5 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 08:22PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 14231 QUARESMA 30.65 J F Carmody (Banjup) 85 $4.00
2 55134 I’M EXCITING NBT B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 71 $11.00
3 78186 STREAK FREE 30.83 C M Bennett (Southern River) 62 $13.00
4 51616 JAZZY JUDY FSH J F Carmody (Banjup) 90 $7.00
5 44878 BLACK RANGE 30.60 B Keel (Banjup) 76 $21.00
6 11118 DANCE FLOOR DIVA 30.24 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 97 $2.70
7 46432 GERONIMO FLYER 30.73 G W Martin (Southern River) 77 $13.00
8 42113 FEV’S FURY 30.36 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 94 $5.00
9 71575 CARLEY COUGAR 31.03 M J Beamish (Southern River) 71 $21.00
10 15611 AMARGOSA 30.57 B I Smithson (Byford) 100 $8.00

6 KANYANA STAKE (1) 08:37PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 28244 SWEET VIRGINIA 31.06 G W Martin (Southern River) 91 $4.50
2 66783 MEYER’S LUCK 31.08 W A Brown (West Swan) 76 $7.00
3 63165 BALLISTIC BLITZ 31.00 S Sammut (Millendon) 71 $13.00
4 28312 LIBERACE 30.89 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 98 $2.50
5 68767 LADY BUBBLE NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $21.00
6 5165 SINDARA NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 100 $13.00
7 45271 RA RA RASPUTIN 31.50 B Cook (Canning Vale) 79 $8.00
8 66353 WISE PENNY NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 88 $10.00
9 32666 STAR FALL 30.92 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 91 $21.00
10 78547 COSMONAUT 30.51 P Worthington (Nambeelup) 83 $16.00

7 KANYANA STAKE (2) 08:55PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 45885 FLAMENCO KID 31.06 M J Julien (Stoneville) 94 $13.00
2 56326 MASTER SHAMBI 30.93 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 100 $5.50
3 43676 TEAR DROP TOM NBT C M Bennett (Southern River) 77 $6.00
4 35756 CHARMED LIFE 31.99 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 92 $11.00
5 44375 OXLEY RIVERS 30.85 M A Morrone (Southern River) 97 $7.00
6 65564 NIFTY NORA 31.23 M J Gordon (Lynwood) 96 $16.00
7 75542 KYBER PASS NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 95 $2.80
8 55566 SNOW EXPENSE 30.68 G G Hall (Thornlie) 88 $11.00
9 27557 HAPPY LARRY 30.96 B P Jacobson (Northam) 85 $21.00
10 75656 PETROY’S FORTUNE 31.38 G Maiolo (Banjup) 81 $26.00

8 KANYANA STAKE (3) 09:12PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 131 ARMATREE TIGER 30.81 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 84 $3.50
2 14564 COOL MOHICAN FSH C M Bennett (Southern River) 76 $2.60
3 66657 MILLER’S REVENGE NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 73 $16.00
4 37577 DEWANA DAY OUT FSH B J Marshall (Southern River) 100 $13.00
5 47467 MIDNIGHT BURNS NBT S A Lee (Barragup) 78 $21.00
6 62434 HARDLY HARLEY 31.16 M J Julien (Stoneville) 72 $7.50
7 11336 WEST ON TRACY 31.11 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 72 $5.00
8 22243 MALOUDA NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 84 $9.00
9 51784 SURF KNIGHT 31.39 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 64 $16.00
10 54884 EXPRESS SHAMBI 30.99 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 68 $21.00

9 JUVENILE STAKE (530) 09:27PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Juvenile
1 13167 I’M HOT PROPERTY 30.56 C A White (West Pinjarra) 81 $4.50
2 1141 TONKA TRUCK 31.32 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 74 $2.80
3 77718 HILLY NBT P Sayer (Oakford) 63 $16.00
4 12431 KHAFRA 30.76 J D Edwards (Southern River) 93 $6.50
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 33311 LIVING IMAGE 30.51 J D Edwards (Southern River) 100 $5.00
7 32143 SWEET BLITZ 30.96 G W Martin (Southern River) 88 $8.00
8 11621 DYSLEXIC GOD 31.07 C M Bennett (Southern River) 94 $5.50
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 MAIDEN STAKE (530) (3) 09:52PM
$1900-545-275-125 (WA time)
530 Metres Maiden
1 423 MISS PROPOSE NBT S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 85 $4.00
2 224 TEX GUNDI NBT G V Reid (Crossman) 87 $6.00
3 1417 FRANTIC AFFAIR NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 83 $2.70
4 526 SNUGGLE ME NBT J D Edwards (Southern River) 71 $16.00
5 367 TURVINE NBT P J Hepple (Lexia) 75 $21.00
6 24243 ROYAL GLOVE NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 100 $7.50
7 12736 FASCINATOR NBT N V Minutillo (Banjup) 75 $12.00
8 22512 HARRY JONES NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $5.50
9 57575 NASTY PASTIE NBT K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 71 $21.00
10 68685 SEPTOPIA NBT M Leach (Beverley) 80 $26.00

11 KANYANA STAKE (4) 10:07PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
530 Metres Grade 5
1 58587 CITY SURFIE 31.49 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 80 $13.00
2 47226 EXPLOSIVE LAD NBT J Dailly (Bakers Hill) 85 $4.50
3 15753 WESTEND THOMAS NBT B Keel (Banjup) 92 $8.00
4 34647 LOFTY’S BLOSSOM 31.19 P V Mcmanus (Brookton) 100 $13.00
5 32235 KALDEN GEM 30.90 P J Hepple (Lexia) 90 $2.70
6 53672 KALDEN REBEL 31.05 G W Grigson (York) 84 $8.00
7 67217 TIMEX MISS 31.02 F Maller (Southern River) 88 $7.00
8 71833 VILLOPOTO NBT P Stuart (The Oaks) 98 $6.50
9 56458 SIREN SONG 31.12 M Leach (Beverley) 66 $21.00
10 58848 GIMME THAT 30.91 K J Glenny (Bakers Hill) 79 $21.00

12 RAPID STAKE 10:25PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
297 Metres Grade 5
1 51252 KRISTY MAREE NBT B Cook (Canning Vale) 87 $3.20
2 23254 SUPER GLOW 17.34 B M Mcpherson (Southern River) 90 $7.00
3 77671 BROWNLOW JUDD NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 88 $9.00
4 38843 MULLY 17.19 C L Bainbridge (Heathridge) 97 $21.00
5 11278 SUDOKU MAN FSH J P Marsh (Canningvale) 100 $2.50
6 84267 NEWDALE JACK NBT J M Thompson (Southern River) 79 $16.00
7 11648 GRAND ELMO FSH B J Marshall (Southern River) 80 $7.00
8 36667 SURE BOND NBT G G Hall (Thornlie) 77 $13.00
9 45778 IN THE RUNNING NBT P Worthington (Nambeelup) 74 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10431 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · West Australian Fields · Cannington Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , ,