Wednesday, 5 March 2014
Greyhound Box Draw For Cannington – Wednesday, 5 March 2014
Race No. 19:37 PM
FFAY event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.
1st: $1,035 2nd: $295 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2COSMIC TOMBOY4174NBTMichelle Beamish
4POLKINGHORNE351117.18Joseph Dailly
5OTAGO373417.56Christine Bennett
6TAMAKA JEWEL1818NBTSuzanne Blair
7SNIPER'S SHOT628317.13Benjamin Maclean
8LAKODA PALE FACE218617.33Michelle Beamish
9LADY CONTENDER478817.43Jennifer Thompson
Race No. 2Punters Club $35 Best Bet Pack9:59 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1COALSEAM647431.57Kathleen Glenny
2VESTA447731.24Jason Stuart
4CONGENIAL FLAME28531.48Benjamin Maclean
5VOCAL BLUES52431.35Rodney Noden
6KALDEN PLAYBOY38431.47Glen Price
7KORTEMALL BOSS–NBTNicola Minutillo
8HONEST EARNER547331.64Benjamin Maclean
10ZERO HOUR774531.62Kathleen Glenny
Race No. 3Give The Family A Night Out10:22 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $3,325 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.
1st: $2,325 2nd: $665 3rd: $335.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MAGIC SLIPPER832.05Nicola Minutillo
2STANCHION758831.33Sam Sammut
3YESTERDAY'S WINE–NBTLinda Britton
4FREEWAY FOX335531.26Keith Harding
5YOLO–NBTGlen Price
6FULL OF BEANS–NBTBen Abercrombie
7WING IT364331.68Benjamin Maclean
8THRIFT SHOP267331.26Kathleen Glenny
9CHARLIE BLACK485731.45Colin Bainbridge
10PLATINUM ORDER567631.17Gregory Martin
Race No. 4Tab Cannington Maiden Series F10:42 PM
MC event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $4,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $825 3rd: $415.
1st: $2,900 2nd: $825 3rd: $415.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY MATE COBBER3331.12Kathleen Irving
2MISS BARCELONA131.03Nicola Minutillo
4WHERE'S LENNY723231.18Ben Abercrombie
6SAM SEMINARA843231.22William Choules
7ME AND MASE130.91Linda Britton
8KALDEN VISERON62231.30Glen Price
9THRIFT SHOP267331.26Kathleen Glenny
10KALDEN PLAYBOY38431.47Glen Price
Race No. 5Skyracing.tv10:57 PM
3/4P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.
1st: $1,875 2nd: $535 3rd: $270.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1ZOO YANG241431.11Harold Carter
2YOU CAN DREAM231130.51Dennis Calleja
3REROD ROXY855531.09David Brown
4OFF TO FENWAY555230.25Eric Campana
5BEFORE THEN251831.69Joseph Dailly
7YING AND YANG826330.77Sam Sammut
8EM THREE237330.37Colin Bainbridge
Race No. 6Tabtouch11:22 PM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BANGLA BOY234630.97Ben Abercrombie
2PARTY MAYHEM454530.76Cheryl-ann Mcnamara
3FUGITIVE353631.15Suzanne Blair
4MAGIC KAHN361530.83Joseph Dailly
5FREE CANDY213230.48Steven Withers
6ABBY JADE656531.21Bradley Yates
7SCOTTY MANDU765831.33Christine Bennett
8AMOS GUNDI531331.23Geoffrey Reid
Race No. 7Solo11:37 PM
4/5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,540 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.
1st: $1,775 2nd: $510 3rd: $255.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1EN EFF BEE323631.26David Brown
2EUSTACE MICKLE512731.05William Choules
3MURRUMBOOLA633431.29Graeme Hall
4TRICKY SEAL257531.19Joseph Dailly
6MONDAVI313230.78Ben Abercrombie
7HUNTER SAM625430.74Colin Bainbridge
8SHE'S HISTORIC225730.79Robert Brankstone
Race No. 8Mid Week Team Bonding11:57 PM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1FROOME842130.84Joseph Dailly
2SUM BODHI784531.46Wayne Brown
3HOT PATCH532230.97Joseph Dailly
4DO THE ROAR151430.72Roy Clarke
6PETRA31231.07Linda Britton
7FREEWAY SPARKLE872130.73Keith Harding
8REPLICA QUEEN51730.92Steven Withers
Race No. 9Fairplay Print12:22 AM
5Y event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
2REGAL PATCH1434NBTEric Campana
3KIND AND GENTLE564631.06Benjamin Maclean
4KIASU KID1431.15Graeme Hall
6YALGOO VAL81831.32Barry Mcpherson
7VOCAL BENNO511330.85Joseph Dailly
8STANGA BLUE627331.22Bradley Yates
Race No. 10Gibbons Holden Gosnells12:42 AM
5P event over 530 metres at Cannington Of $2,395 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.
1st: $1,675 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1VIC GUNDI116837.36Geoffrey Reid
2CORBEL416631.11Christine Bennett
3EL GRAND UNO551530.89Gregory Martin
4CIDERLOU823431.14Harold Carter
6MISS TORRETO657331.01Bradley Yates
7COXIE416230.72Joseph Dailly
8BUSHIDO774630.78William Choules
Race No. 11Property Plus Real Estate12:57 AM
5Y event over 297 metres at Cannington Of $1,195 Prizemoney.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
1st: $835 2nd: $240 3rd: $120.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HELLO I'M SAMMY133217.80Benjamin Maclean
2LEDARO PIXIE736617.78Michelle Beamish
3OBE OBE255717.45Jennifer Thompson
4STAR CITY1175NBTBenjamin Maclean
5SHEZ A SPRITE2675NBTJacqueline Wilson
6CASH POSITION668717.79Christine Bennett
7TYPE BEE4276NBTChristine Bennett
8COOL ACES467417.34Christine Bennett
Subscribe
0 Comments