William Hill CrownBet

Wednesday 9th September 2009


RACE 1 Spring Maiden Classic (1) 7:07PM
$2845 Heat (C) 530m
1 1T 3 4 Lilly Rose ........................................... D. Hobby 31.29 31.29
2 4T 4T 2 Wolfies Rebel .................................... De. Green 31.52 31.52
3 4 6 7 Express Shambi ...................... Graham B. Berry 31.21 31.83
4 3 7 5 Bomber Command ........................... T. Williams 31.21 31.30
5 1T 2 6 Chewy Magdalena ............................... P. Sayer 31.38 31.38
6 2T 1T 7 Nifty Nora ......................................... M. Gordon 32.09 32.09
7 1T 8 8 Spunkafy .............................................. G. Price 31.79 31.79
8 2T Paw Effort ........................................J. Millsteed FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Nitro Dancer ................................ B. McPherson 31.66 31.66

RACE 2 Spring Maiden Classic (2) 7:27PM
$2845 Heat (C) 530m
1 3 8 8 Col Col ............................................... K. Glenny 31.23 32.16
2 4 3 3 Scot's Glade ....................................... P. Glenny 31.16 31.21
3 4 6 8 That's My Boy .................................. C. Bennett 32.11 32.97
4 3T Pollinator ........................................ D. Menaglio FSH NTT
5 4 5 4 Speed Of Shambi .................... Graham B. Berry 30.99 31.77
6 1T 2 7 Delaque ............................................. P. Hepple 31.76 32.13
7 1T Zuri Diamond ....................................... P. Sayer FSH NTT
8 8 4 4 Inbetween Dreams ......................... B. MacLean 31.16 31.80
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Nitro Dancer ................................ B. McPherson 31.66 31.66

RACE 3 Spring Maiden Classic (3) 7:47PM
$2845 Heat (C) 530m
1 4 3 3 Afroman .............................................. S. Beard 30.62 32.36
2 5 5 4 Hallpack Jack ..................................... D. Hobby 31.41 31.60
3 8 4 3 Explicit Dancer ............................ B. McPherson 31.37 31.55
4 6T 1T 2T Awesome Goddess ............................. M. Julien FSH NTT
5 4 3 7 Serious Shambi ........................... D. Coldstream 31.22 31.74
6 3T 4 7 Amazing Journey ............................M. Beamish 31.43 32.04
7 1T Flying Emu .......................................J. Millsteed FSH NTT
8 5 4 2 Bernie Mac ..................................... P. McManus 31.19 31.19
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Nitro Dancer ................................ B. McPherson 31.66 31.66

RACE 4 Spring Maiden Classic (4) 8:12PM
$2845 Heat (C) 530m
1 3T 4 8 Lisa's Pride ...................................... C. Bennett 31.71 31.93
2 5 6 5 Euro Outlaw ..................................... S. Sammut 31.38 31.89
3 8 3 6 Zerull ................................................. K. Duncan 31.22 31.95
4 4T 6 3 Kalden Goliath ................................... I. Vuletich 31.57 31.57
5 5 6 7 Surf Knight ......................................... K. Glenny 31.60 31.72
6 3T 4 2 Ballistic Blitz ......................................... P. Sayer 31.54 31.54
7 3T 6 5 Furious Waves ................................... P. Hepple 31.25 31.25
8 5 2T 1T How I Roll ........................................... L. Britton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 8 7 7 Nitro Dancer ................................ B. McPherson 31.66 31.66

RACE 5 Canning Stake (1) 8:30PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 6 5 1 Gold Eureka ....................................... P. Hepple 30.83 30.83
2 1 3 1 Natural Sapphire .................................. J. Marsh 30.40 30.71
3 7 5 6 Pizza Pie (R) ..................................... J. Iwanyk 30.75 31.38
4 4 1 3 Geronimo Flyer ................................. Gr. Martin 30.71 31.24
5 6 4 2 Angry Almond .................................. C. Bennett 30.65 31.19
6 7 8 3 Untamed ............................................. M. Julien 30.85 30.94
7 3 8 2T Charlie Reltub ..................................... L. Britton 30.53 32.08
8 6 5 7 Right Move (R) ...............................M. Beamish 30.68 31.48
RESERVES
9 5 3 5 Cede Nullis........................................... P. Sayer FSH NTT
10 7 3 6 Total Diamond .................................... J. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 6 Kanyana Stake (1) 8:45PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 2 1 Midnight Pedro ................................... J. Iwanyk 31.01 31.16
2 4 2 3 Pocket Watch ........................................ J. Dailly 30.98 31.15
3 7 6 4 Short Weighted .............................. B. Smithson FSH NTT
4 7 2 7 Furious Lies ........................................ S. Beard 32.16 32.16
5 2 5 1 Tip Top Thomas ..................................... B. Keel 30.67 30.67
6 3 3 1 Monique Monelli ................................. D. Hobby 30.90 31.14
7 8 6 6 Happy Larry ................................... B. Jacobson 31.19 31.19
8 5 4 2 Prosecco ............................................ K. Glenny 30.83 31.32
RESERVES
9 7 5 5 Boot Camp Boy ............................ C. Bainbridge 30.89 31.71
10 6 4 6 Commission Rate ............................M. Beamish 30.80 31.85

RACE 7 Mixed Stake 3/4 (530) 9:07PM
$1775 Mixed 3/4 (P) 530m
1 1 7 8 Grinner (G4) ................................... J. Carmody 30.70 31.64
2 5 3 7 Topline Julia (G4) .......................... B. Smithson 31.08 31.35
3 1 1 4 Kalden Geisha (G4) ........................... D. Biddle 30.77 30.77
4 8 8 5 Powder Blue (G4) ............................... L. Britton 31.43 31.43
5 3 3 3 Sparks Of Fire (G4) ........................ A. McLaren 30.81 31.06
6 1 2 8 Rapt In Gems (G4) ..............................P. Sayer 30.50 31.47
7 5 8 8 Emma Bites (G4) ............................ M. Morrone 31.13 31.38
8 1 1 5 Jodie's Champ (G3) .................... B. Thompson 30.47 31.40
RESERVES
9 3 1 4 Jodie's Farewell (G3) .................. B. Thompson 30.99 31.28
10 1 4 8 History Tune (G4) ........................ B. Thompson 31.41 31.44

RACE 8 Canning Stake (2) 9:22PM
$4415 Grade 5 (C) 530m
1 1 3 2 That's Karma ........................................P. Sayer 30.57 30.79
2 6 3 4 Anketell Bob .............................. G. Van Diemen 30.65 31.09
3 2 2 1T Bee Top's ............................................ L. Britton 30.43 30.74
4 5 7 3 Chloe's Star ......................................... M. Julien 30.68 30.84
5 2 1 1 Zanburak ............................................ P. Hepple 30.91 31.22
6 3 4 7 Marco Monelli ..................................... D. Hobby 31.56 31.56
7 2 2 6 Mr. Cricket (R) ............................... M. Beamish 30.91 31.40
8 1 1 6 Velocity Sky ....................................... K. Foxton FSH NTT
RESERVES
9 4 5 4 Topline Relly (35D) ....................... B. Smithson FSH NTT
10 1 7 6 Cool Obee .......................................... J. Iwanyk FSH NTT

RACE 9 Kanyana Stake (2) 9:42PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 2 7 5 Franky Deano.............................. B. McPherson 31.30 31.35
2 4 5 4 Julian's Girl .......................................... S. Beard 31.04 31.31
3 3 8 5 Lagoon Biggles .................................. J. Iwanyk 30.78 31.66
4 1 1 7 Frantic Times ...................................... D. Biddle 30.88 32.54
5 3 7 4 Courteish Karlie ....................................P. Sayer 30.74 31.42
6 7 3 7 Will Go Batty ...................................... K. Glenny 30.86 31.90
7 4 4 7 Cool Cary (35D) .................................. K. Irving 30.70 31.65
8 6 1 7 New Heights ...................................... Gr. Martin 31.40 31.77
RESERVES
9 5 4 4 Nick's Trumpet .............................. D. McCosker 31.08 31.27
10 7 8 8 Lindale Eagle ............................... C. Bainbridge 31.09 31.99

RACE 10 Kanyana Stake (3) 9:57PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 6 1 Bright Spot ..................................... M. Beamish 30.90 30.90
2 8 1 4 Jack Heali ........................................... H. Carter 30.91 31.83
3 8 1 3 Regent Diamond ................................. L. Britton 30.98 31.37
4 1 6 2 Porplyzia ............................................. J. Paikos 30.80 31.47
5 4 7 6 Miss Makphae .................................... K. Glenny 30.99 31.20
6 7 6 3 Skill To thrill ..........................................P. Sayer 30.69 31.49
7 5 7 2 Charmed Life...................................... K. Glenny 31.32 31.41
8 4 5 7 Enchanting Ella ............................ B. Thompson 31.64 32.11
RESERVES
9 7 4 6 Chelsea Brown ................................... J. Iwanyk 31.72 31.72
10 4 6 6 Kealba Bow ..................................... A. McLaren 31.63 31.63

RACE 11 Kanyana Stake (4) 10:17PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 8 2 5 Motorsport .................................... C. Bainbridge 30.69 31.54
2 2 5 7 Top Show ........................................... P. Hepple 31.11 31.41
3 2 1 2 Flowerpot Flirt .................................... J. Iwanyk 30.97 30.97
4 3 6 7 Lizenbee ........................................ M. Beamish 30.96 32.16
5 3 6 1 Flamenco Kid ...................................... M. Julien 30.98 31.06
6 5 8 5 Gimme That ....................................... K. Glenny 30.91 31.55
7 2 7 6 Shiralee's Tears (DG) ........................... J. Dailly 30.95 31.38
8 1 3 6 Rip It Up ......................................... B. Gummow 30.96 31.19
RESERVES
9 6 8 4 Aston Nikki .......................................... L. Britton 31.02 31.67
10 3 7 3 Loony Lesson ............................... B. Thompson 31.12 31.39

RACE 12 Kanyana Stake (5) 10:32PM
$1555 Grade 5 (P) 530m
1 7 1 8 Leica Yankee ................................... S. Sammut 31.19 31.84
2 4 4 4 Osti's Bride ........................................ C. Angwin 31.42 32.28
3 5 5 1 King Comarjo ......................................... G. Ellis 31.19 31.31
4 6 3 3 Maudie Mac .................................. P. McManus 30.88 31.27
5 2 6 4 Total Style ...................................... B. Jacobson FSH NTT
6 2 2 2 Russian Prince ................................... K. Glenny 31.02 31.17
7 4 2 2 Best Bullet .......................................... J. Iwanyk 30.83 31.45
8 4 8 6 Winsome Mouse (DG) ........................ S. Beard 30.79 31.76
RESERVES
9 5 7 7 Lindale Guest ............................... C. Bainbridge 30.47 31.98
10 4 5 5 Kalden Gem .................................. D. McCosker 30.90 31.60

Kevin Pitstock

About Kevin Pitstock (All Articles)

Kevin is a second-generation greyhound industry participant with more than 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfilled the role of Executive Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists until 2015. Kevin is now CEO of Race Media, which owns and publishes Australian Racing Greyhound. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound. That, coupled with his intimate knowledge of the greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts, brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian greyhound racing.

Menu