Greyhound Racing Mandurah Fields For Friday 13th November 2009


1 KANYANA STAKE 07:17PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 5
1 41467 JULIAN’S GIRL 27.91 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 100 $4.00
2 27424 ASSIGNMENT 28.02 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 90 $11.00
3 57477 ANNMALA SPIRIT 28.32 W J Worthington (Coodanup) 65 $13.00
4 15541 PHOENIX CHIEF 28.40 J C Graham (Karnup) 81 $7.00
5 31544 KALDEN PHOENIX NBT G W Grigson (York) 81 $13.00
6 14667 BIZET 27.95 J F Carmody (Banjup) 89 $8.00
7 36363 LAGOON BIGGLES NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 81 $5.50
8 12441 MESMERIC 27.94 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 94 $3.00
9 43576 SUPER DESTINY FSTD B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 81 $13.00
10 24447 MR. CASUAL 27.81 E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 80 $16.00

2 BRIDGE STAKE (1) 07:38PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 78761 SMOKE ALARM 23.01 J A Wilson (East Cannington) 96 $5.00
2 61323 SPIRIT QUEST 22.85 M J Beamish (Southern River) 94 $2.50
3 77242 REMO CRYPTIC 22.98 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 85 $10.00
4 43432 LYRICAL RUMBLE NBT J H Rennick (Barragup) 88 $9.00
5 27353 RUMMIKIN 23.00 L A Hodgson (Nambeelup) 77 $13.00
6 14631 GOIN’ INSANE 22.85 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 86 $10.00
7 22221 MISS HEPBURN NBT F Roberts (Huntingdale) 90 $4.00
8 76586 STONE COLD CRAZY 23.08 N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 86 $21.00
9 68626 UNCLE’S YARN 22.77 W Rose (Nambeelup) 90 $26.00
10 12364 DAISEY RELTUB 22.81 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $13.00

3 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (492) 07:58PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 33244 PROVEN CHAYSE 27.61 D R Biddle (Bayswater) 98 $4.00
2 31718 ABBEY’S DREAM 27.82 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 84 $6.00
3 42816 MAKAYLA’S HOPE 27.66 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 83 $11.00
4 25617 TOPLINE RELLY FSTD B I Smithson (Byford) 90 $13.00
5 83446 SAILOR DUDE 27.63 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $21.00
6 32125 ARABAT 27.94 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $7.00
7 15372 INTENSE SHIRAZ 27.77 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 97 $8.00
8 31166 27.50 J H Rennick (Barragup) 100 $2.70
9 23284 TONIC’S PRIDE 27.67 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 87 $13.00
10 34127 TOTAL REFLECTION 27.95 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 95 $12.00

4 MIXED STAKE 1/2 (405) 08:22PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Mixed 1/2
1 84753 REGENT SUNSET 22.99 R Terrington (Port Kennedy) 90 $7.00
2 61113 WHITNEY BOMBER 23.08 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 92 $2.80
3 33126 KOORINGA CHARLES 22.70 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 87 $5.50
4 66522 BOLSHIE’S BABY 22.69 T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 87 $13.00
5 25185 ZOO MATIC 22.83 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 98 $16.00
6 21163 MISS OPTIMAL 22.97 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 93 $5.00
7 33182 GONE BIZARRE 22.90 M A Morrone (Southern River) 95 $12.00
8 47443 22.82 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $16.00
9 52884 BARRY THE COUGAR 22.77 J D Edwards (Southern River) 91 $21.00
10 33885 BOSLEY NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 82 $26.00

5 MEADOW SPRINGS STAKE 08:47PM
$1275-365-185-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 2
1 78864 PREMIER MONELLI 22.84 D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 86 $9.00
2 21314 BASIC INSTINCT 23.12 G W Martin (Southern River) 88 $2.60
3 63836 BLACK SPIRAL NBT J F Carmody (Banjup) 92 $12.00
4 87377 LONSOB BABY NBT G W Grigson (York) 82 $21.00
5 12324 TOPLINE JODIE 23.08 K Charles (Baldivis) 100 $5.50
6 84286 KISS SHIRAZ 22.84 M J Beamish (Southern River) 91 $10.00
7 52738 ONE MORE ROUND 22.71 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 99 $7.50
8 71461 JODIE’S FAREWELL 22.76 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 90 $6.00
9 33885 BOSLEY NBT P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 81 $16.00
10 52884 BARRY THE COUGAR 22.77 J D Edwards (Southern River) 91 $21.00

6 COMMITTEE STAKE 09:07PM
$1350-385-195-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 1
1 35252 OXLEY RULER 22.67 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 96 $7.00
2 11314 HOORAY FOR PERCY 22.82 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 90 $4.00
3 77881 22.61 P Sayer (Oakford) 93 $3.60
4 44718 CANDY TIGER 22.91 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 85 $16.00
5 72831 PRESLEY ROCKS 22.82 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 96 $12.00
6 33215 TRAIN SONG 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 92 $13.00
7 41273 DON’T TELL BEC NBT G W Grigson (York) 85 $16.00
8 41131 22.60 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $2.90
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 PEEL STAKE (1) 09:22PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 74888 METRO MONELLI 22.96 S A Beard (Nambeelup Park) 78 $16.00
2 22127 ELITE RAMBLER 23.26 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $10.00
3 47558 RUMBLE AMIGO 22.64 J H Rennick (Barragup) 83 $13.00
4 34211 BOM LEE 23.27 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 86 $2.70
5 76364 EMZIE 22.89 J F Carmody (Banjup) 100 $6.00
6 53467 LOVELY ADAMS 22.60 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 90 $21.00
7 16115 WE WAPPED 22.94 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 88 $4.00
8 44114 SEARCH ENGINE 23.20 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 89 $5.00
9 74475 SWEET PEDRO 22.93 J P Marsh (Canningvale) 87 $21.00
10 14537 TASMAN GOLD 22.99 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 84 $16.00

8 BRIDGE STAKE (2) 09:42PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 3
1 71543 EGGSTATIC 23.10 J D Edwards (Southern River) 90 $5.50
2 11277 HORNSWOGGLE FSTD J P Marsh (Canningvale) 84 $12.00
3 71775 LAGOON TWIN 22.81 J B Fleming (Harrisdale) 90 $10.00
4 31117 WILD KELLY 22.91 B J Gummow (Martin) 99 $2.60
5 62711 GREEN FAIRY 22.70 P Sayer (Oakford) 96 $4.00
6 16818 ELUSIVE FUN 22.93 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 93 $7.50
7 15667 SWIFT STRIKE 22.84 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 100 $16.00
8 24136 EL CASTILLO 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 83 $9.00
9 18586 KAEL MONELLI 22.65 A F Gray (Forrestdale) 78 $16.00
10 31537 IT’S TOO LATE NBT M J Beamish (Southern River) 91 $12.00

9 DAWESVILLE STAKE 09:57PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 4
1 31172 DODGE THE RUMOUR NBT S B Withers (Cardup) 84 $5.00
2 37211 ONE FSTD J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 100 $2.00
3 82325 LAGOON CASSIDY NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 87 $12.00
4 73745 STARLIGHT GEORGE NBT B I Smithson (Byford) 73 $21.00
5 71438 BELLA REIGN 27.99 P S Harvey (Nambeelup) 75 $13.00
6 31626 GLENMOYNE LAD FSH M A Morrone (Southern River) 78 $16.00
7 12386 BOLD RED 28.26 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 70 $7.00
8 46526 KALDEN REBEL 27.86 G W Grigson (York) 96 $8.00
9 86466 FSH J D Edwards (Southern River) 83 $21.00
10 52754 THUNDER ABOVE 27.68 J C Graham (Karnup) 95 $16.00

10 OCEAN STAKE 10:12PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
492 Metres Grade 3
1 28734 JESTER MONELLI NBT D C Hobby (Nambeelup) 86 $11.00
2 53646 BABOLAT FSTD B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 73 $13.00
3 25522 OFF THE CHART 27.84 D A Coldstream (Nambeelup) 100 $2.40
4 62164 RUFFLES 27.58 J F Carmody (Banjup) 84 $8.00
5 62346 DADDY ROCKS 27.74 K Charles (Baldivis) 74 $13.00
6 43467 SUDOKU GIRL NBT T J Erenshaw (Canning Vale) 90 $9.00
7 43241 FRONT AND CENTRE 27.68 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 84 $5.00
8 11657 PURE BRILLIANCE 27.65 D C Lees (Nambeelup) 95 $11.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (647) 10:27PM
$1200-345-175-55 (WA time)
647 Metres Mixed 3/4
1 86656 HISTORICALLY FSTD E Crudeli (Nambeelup Park) 67 $12.00
2 36431 NONCORE 37.41 G B Berry (Stake Hill) 89 $6.50
3 15162 CARVALHO FSTD J F Carmody (Banjup) 98 $11.00
4 77887 KLICK NBT D F Beckett (Southern River) 73 $26.00
5 *** VACANT BOX ***
6 57312 DANCE FLOOR DIVA FSTD L J Britton (Nambeelup) 100 $1.70
7 54673 PERIPHARALS NBT N J Iwanyk (Meadow Springs) 81 $6.00
8 17634 PROVEN SIENNA NBT D R Biddle (Bayswater) 87 $8.00
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

12 MIAMI STAKE 10:42PM
$1125-320-165-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 4
1 28832 MICKA LEE NBT G R Horne (St David’S Estate Nambeelup) 95 $6.00
2 76317 BET ON MARION 23.23 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 91 $7.50
3 22675 TRANSACT 22.87 W Rose (Nambeelup) 90 $13.00
4 66753 SNIPPER’S MATE 23.04 K Charles (Baldivis) 95 $21.00
5 64165 LORIAN’S SECRET 22.85 J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 94 $12.00
6 66138 AWESOME FAREWELL 23.10 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 97 $8.00
7 43861 BALLISTIC SHIRAZ 22.93 P Sayer (Oakford) 100 $2.70
8 36652 JINDY’S COOL 22.94 S B Withers (Cardup) 96 $5.00
9 88554 STYLISH FUN 22.99 L M Isaac (Harrisdale) 94 $16.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

13 PEEL STAKE (2) 10:57PM
$1050-300-150-55 (WA time)
405 Metres Grade 5
1 31432 STANGA BEN 23.26 J P Marley (Collie) 80 $5.00
2 75243 CHEWY ASSASSIN 23.75 G M Gray (Forrestdale) 74 $10.00
3 43621 COSMIC DIVA 23.13 A K Mclaren (Nambeelup) 100 $2.50
4 76855 HISTORY TUNE 23.11 B W Thompson (Nambeelup) 78 $21.00
5 14325 MEMAX 23.23 L J Britton (Nambeelup) 72 $6.00
6 44582 BENNY HUGO 23.04 W Rose (Nambeelup) 81 $8.00
7 26545 CHELSEA BROWN NBT J E Iwanyk (Nambeelup) 85 $11.00
8 81647 SIX SPEED 22.93 M A Morrone (Southern River) 83 $6.50
9 17735 DISTANT MEMORY 23.33 G Debski (Ballajura) 82 $16.00
10 25368 DARING DESTINY 23.26 B J Abercrombie (Southern River) 77 $21.00

Kevin Pitstock Kevin Pitstock (10430 Articles)

Kevin is a second generation greyhound industry participant with over 40 years experience as a greyhound owner, breeder, trainer, syndicator, broker and journalist. Kevin founded Australian Racing Greyhound in 2007 and fulfils the role of Editor of ARG's expanding team of journalists. Kevin brings a wealth of background knowledge and external experience to Australian Racing Greyhound, that coupled with his intimate knowledge of greyhound industry and a large and diverse range of industry contacts; brings a unique perspective and insight to Australian Greyhound Racing.




Show Me All · Greyhound Race Fields · West Australian Fields · Mandurah Fields

Search For All Other Stories & Fields That Mention :
, , , , ,